TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ENGLEMAN EDGAR

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
107827
SEC CIK
0001227162

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.BOLT · Entity 8082DirectorNovember 29, 2023December 01, 2023
Eiger BioPharmaceuticals, Inc.EIGR · Entity 16554Director · 10% ownerApril 12, 2017April 13, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc.

Report date November 29, 2023 · Filed December 01, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P.1,821,483 Last balance in matching sequence After 2023-11-30 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2023-11-29 · Sale · Disposed 22,674 · Balance 1,929,628

F1: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.90 to $0.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4.

F2: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Row 2 · 2023-11-30 · Sale · Disposed 108,145 · Balance 1,821,483

F3: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.85 to $0.9261, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4.

F2: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P.251,522 Last balance in matching sequence After 2023-11-30 transaction · row 4 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 3 · 2023-11-29 · Sale · Disposed 3,131 · Balance 266,456

F1: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.90 to $0.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4.

F4: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Row 4 · 2023-11-30 · Sale · Disposed 14,934 · Balance 251,522

F3: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.85 to $0.9261, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4.

F4: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.90 to $0.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (6) to this Form 4.

F2: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3: The price reported herein is a weighted average price. These shares were sold on the open market in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.85 to $0.9261, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (5) to this Form 4.

F4: The securities reported herein are held of record by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. Vivo Capital VIII, LLC is the general partner of Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person is one of the voting members of Vivo Capital VIII, LLC and may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power over the shares held by Vivo Capital Surplus Fund VIII, L.P. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Eiger BioPharmaceuticals, Inc.

Report date April 12, 2017 · Filed April 13, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.50 · Expires 2027-04-12Direct10,000 Reported balance After 2017-04-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-04-12 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000

F1: The option vests in equal monthly installments over 12 months measured from April 12, 2017 subject to Reporting Person's continuous service status as of each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests in equal monthly installments over 12 months measured from April 12, 2017 subject to Reporting Person's continuous service status as of each such date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC

Report date February 05, 2018 · Filed February 08, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes4,027,292 Reported balance After 2018-02-05 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-02-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,068 · Balance 4,027,292

F5: Resigned from the Board of Directors effective December 31, 2017. Fees incurred for 2017 Board and Committee Services.

F1: Effective January 1, 2017, annual board and committee retainers payable to directors will be made in equivalent shares of the Issuer's common stock, on a quarterly basis.

F2: The number of shares issuable in lieu of cash retainers was determined using the closing price per share of Issuer common stock on February 2, 2018, or $1.7263.

F3: The shares are held directly by Vivo Ventures Fund V, Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, Biotechnology Development Fund IV, LP, Biotechnology Development Fund IV Affiliates, L.P., BDF IV Annex Fund, L.P. (BDF IV Funds). Vivo V LLC is the sole general partner of Vivo Ventures Fund V and Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Vivo V LLC holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V. BioAsia Investments IV, LLC (BAI IV) is the sole general partner of BDF IV Funds and may be deemed to beneficially own the common stock of Issuer owned by the BDF IV Funds. BAI IV disclaims beneficial ownership of the common stock of Issuer held by each of the BDF IV Funds, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F4: (Continued from Footnote 3) Mr. Engleman , Frank Kung and Albert Cha are members of the Vivo V LLC and BAI IV management companies and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V , the BDF IV Funds, or the Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Effective January 1, 2017, annual board and committee retainers payable to directors will be made in equivalent shares of the Issuer's common stock, on a quarterly basis.

F2: The number of shares issuable in lieu of cash retainers was determined using the closing price per share of Issuer common stock on February 2, 2018, or $1.7263.

F3: The shares are held directly by Vivo Ventures Fund V, Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, Biotechnology Development Fund IV, LP, Biotechnology Development Fund IV Affiliates, L.P., BDF IV Annex Fund, L.P. (BDF IV Funds). Vivo V LLC is the sole general partner of Vivo Ventures Fund V and Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Vivo V LLC holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V. BioAsia Investments IV, LLC (BAI IV) is the sole general partner of BDF IV Funds and may be deemed to beneficially own the common stock of Issuer owned by the BDF IV Funds. BAI IV disclaims beneficial ownership of the common stock of Issuer held by each of the BDF IV Funds, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F4: (Continued from Footnote 3) Mr. Engleman , Frank Kung and Albert Cha are members of the Vivo V LLC and BAI IV management companies and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V , the BDF IV Funds, or the Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.

F5: Resigned from the Board of Directors effective December 31, 2017. Fees incurred for 2017 Board and Committee Services.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 07, 2017 Filed Apr 14, 2017 10:09 UTC SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC CAPN · Entity 46432 GrantCommon Stock 5,683,132 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-17-010291 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ENGLEMAN EDGAR · CIK 0001227162 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 13,083,575

F2 · shares: The shares are held directly by Vivo Ventures Fund V L.P. ("Vivo Ventures Fund V"). Vivo Ventures V LLC (Vivo V LLC) is the sole general partner of Vivo Ventures Fund V, and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Vivo V LLC holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V. Mr. Engleman , Frank Kung and Albert Cha are members of the Vivo V LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.

F1 · price: The shares were acquired on March 7, 2017, as consideration for the reporting person(s) common stock of Essentialis, Inc. ("Essentialis"), which was acquired by the Issuer, through a merger of a wholly-owned subsidiary of Issuer with and into Essentialis on March 7, 2017 pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated December 22, 2016, by and among the Issuer, Merger Sub (as defined in the Merger Agreement), Essentialis and the Stockholders Representative (as defined therein) (the "Merger Agreement").

F7 · ownership.nature: The shares are held directly by Vivo Ventures Fund V, Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, Biotechnology Development Fund IV, LP, Biotechnology Development Fund IV Affiliates, L.P., BDF IV Annex Fund, L.P. (BDF IV Funds). Vivo V LLC is the sole general partner of Vivo Ventures Fund V and Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund, and may be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Vivo V LLC holds voting and dispositive power with respect to the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V. BioAsia Investments IV, LLC (BAI IV) is the sole general partner of BDF IV Funds and may be deemed to beneficially own the common stock of Issuer owned by the BDF IV Funds. BAI IV disclaims beneficial ownership of the common stock of Issuer held by each of the BDF IV Funds, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.

F8 · ownership.nature: (Continued from Footnote 7) Mr. Engleman , Frank Kung and Albert Cha are members of the Vivo V LLC and BAI IV management companies and disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vivo Ventures Fund V , the BDF IV Funds, or the Vivo Ventures V Affiliates Fund except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2016 Filed Sep 15, 2016 17:39 UTC Amendment Eiger BioPharmaceuticals, Inc. EIGR · Entity 16554 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $15.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-141638 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1

ENGLEMAN EDGAR · CIK 0001227162 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2026-03-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in equal monthly installments over 12 months measured from March 28, 2016 subject to Reporting Person's continuous service status as of each such date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option grant was approved by Issuer's board of directors on March 28, 2016, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment of the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") under which the option was granted. Issuer's stockholders approved the amendment to the Plan on August 29, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.