TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McMillon C Douglas

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
10750
SEC CIK
0001335782

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Walmart Inc.WMT · Entity 783DirectorMay 28, 2026May 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Walmart Inc.

Report date May 28, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,174,578.707 Reported balance After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-28 · Sale · Disposed 19,416 · Balance 4,174,578.707

F1: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person during an open trading window and disclosed by the Issuer on Form 8-K on March 17, 2025. This sale was executed in multiple trades ranging from $118.38 to $118.79, inclusive. The price reported above represents the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k)5,797.1916 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,797.1916

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust for Children415,203 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 415,203

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Wife's Trust for Children57,270 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 57,270

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Marital Trust173,466 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 173,466

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Trust for Wife5,223 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 5,223

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Son6,777 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 6,777

CommonSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Wife's Trust for Children and Reporting Person395,970 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-28 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 395,970

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan that was entered into by the Reporting Person during an open trading window and disclosed by the Issuer on Form 8-K on March 17, 2025. This sale was executed in multiple trades ranging from $118.38 to $118.79, inclusive. The price reported above represents the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 12, 2005 Filed Aug 15, 2005 20:33 UTC Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 GrantCommon Stock 60,864 $48.70 $2,964,076.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005477-05-002769 · edgar123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

McMillon C Douglas · CIK 0001335782 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,635

Read SEC document
August 12, 2005 Filed Aug 15, 2005 20:33 UTC Walmart Inc. WMT · Entity 783 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 46 $48.70 $2,240.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001005477-05-002769 · edgar123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McMillon C Douglas · CIK 0001335782 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,771

F1 · kind: These shares were withheld to pay taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.