Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.CHPT · Entity 6581 | Director | July 21, 2026 | July 22, 2026 |
| ORACLE CORPORCL · Entity 2805 | Director | May 31, 2026 | June 02, 2026 |
| SYNOPSYS INCSNPS · Entity 210 | Director | April 16, 2026 | April 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ChargePoint Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 21, 2026 · Filed July 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,189 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 18,370 · Balance 39,189 F1: The Reporting Person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such date. F2: Effective July 28, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of the securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,869 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 6,680 · Balance 45,869 F3: The Reporting Person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement which shall vest in four equal quarterly installments with the final installment vesting on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,879 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-21 · Grant · Acquired 5,010 · Balance 50,879 F3: The Reporting Person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement which shall vest in four equal quarterly installments with the final installment vesting on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 198 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-21 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 198 F2: Effective July 28, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of the securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F4: The Shares are held directly by Gail Chizen 2009 Irrevocable Trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 62,362 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-21 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 62,362 F2: Effective July 28, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of the securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F5: The Shares are held directly by the Bruce Chizen 2009 Irrevocable Trust, Dated January 24, 2009 of which the Reporting Person is trustee |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement, which shall be satisfied in full on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such date.
F2: Effective July 28, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of the securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.
F3: The Reporting Person was granted Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which represent a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock for each RSU. The RSUs are subject to a service-based vesting requirement which shall vest in four equal quarterly installments with the final installment vesting on the earlier of (i) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer through such date.
F4: The Shares are held directly by Gail Chizen 2009 Irrevocable Trust of which the Reporting Person is trustee.
F5: The Shares are held directly by the Bruce Chizen 2009 Irrevocable Trust, Dated January 24, 2009 of which the Reporting Person is trustee
ORACLE CORP
Report date May 31, 2026 · Filed June 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,056 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,114 · Balance 71,056 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,550 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,550 · Balance 1,550 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2: Restricted stock units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-05-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,114 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2: Restricted stock units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 13,169 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,169 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F2: Restricted stock units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date.
SYNOPSYS INC
Report date April 16, 2026 · Filed April 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,162 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-16 · Grant · Acquired 453 · Balance 16,162 F1: The shares subject to the Award will vest on the date immediately preceding the first Annual Meeting following the Date of Grant, subject to the Eligible Director's continued Board service through such date. F2: Automatic award under the Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the Award will vest on the date immediately preceding the first Annual Meeting following the Date of Grant, subject to the Eligible Director's continued Board service through such date.
F2: Automatic award under the Amended and Restated Equity Incentive Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Informatica Inc.
Report date November 18, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-11-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 468,874 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 26, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Salesforce, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Salesforce"), and Phoenix I Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce ("Merger Sub"), on November 18, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock subject to such RSU. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 614,583 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 26, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Salesforce, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Salesforce"), and Phoenix I Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce ("Merger Sub"), on November 18, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.70 · Expires 2028-02-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,818 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Class A Common that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Merger Consideration (an "In-the-Money Option") held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately before the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock covered by such In-the-Money Option, less a number of shares having a value equal to the total exercise price applicable to such option, without interest and less applicable tax withholdings. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2028-02-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 33,144 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Class A Common that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Merger Consideration (an "In-the-Money Option") held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately before the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock covered by such In-the-Money Option, less a number of shares having a value equal to the total exercise price applicable to such option, without interest and less applicable tax withholdings. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.70 · Expires 2027-01-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-11-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 198,863 · Balance 0 F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Class A Common that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Merger Consideration (an "In-the-Money Option") held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately before the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock covered by such In-the-Money Option, less a number of shares having a value equal to the total exercise price applicable to such option, without interest and less applicable tax withholdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 26, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Salesforce, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Salesforce"), and Phoenix I Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce ("Merger Sub"), on November 18, 2025 (the "Effective Time"), the Issuer merged with and into Merger Sub (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Salesforce. At the Effective Time, each share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock held by the Reporting Person was converted into the right to receive $25.00 in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding restricted stock unit ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person was cancelled and converted into the right to the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock subject to such RSU.
F3: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Class A Common that had a per share exercise price that is less than the Merger Consideration (an "In-the-Money Option") held by the Reporting Person that was outstanding and unexercised immediately before the Effective Time, whether or not vested, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration in respect of each share of Class A Common Stock covered by such In-the-Money Option, less a number of shares having a value equal to the total exercise price applicable to such option, without interest and less applicable tax withholdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:35 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001583 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2023-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest annually on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:35 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 225,000 | $54.64 | $12,293,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,813 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.38 to $54.7850. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:35 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $43.49 | $1,957,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:35 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 90,000 | $42.02 | $3,781,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 00:35 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 90,000 | $33.78 | $3,040,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001583 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:30 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020723 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,952 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:30 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,813 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020723 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,813 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:30 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,189 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020723 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,189 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,189 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:30 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,813 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 20:30 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,813 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,861 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 18:05 UTC | SYNOPSYS INC SNPS · Entity 210 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199719-19-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,884 F1 · date: The shares subject to the Award will vest on the date immediately preceding the first Annual Meeting following the Date of Grant, subject to the Eligible Director's continued Board service through such date. F2 · kind: Automatic award under the Synopsys 2017 Non-Employee Directors Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 23:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,251 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,251 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 23:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,812 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,812 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 23:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019591 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,952 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 23:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,251 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,048 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 1, 2018 23:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,812 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019591 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 19:21 UTC | SYNOPSYS INC SNPS · Entity 210 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,109 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199719-18-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,381 F1 · date: The shares subject to the Award will vest on the date immediately preceding the first Annual Meeting following the Date of Grant, subject to the Eligible Director's continued Board service through such date. F2 · kind: Automatic award under the Synopsys 2017 Non-Employee Directors Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2022-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 71,250 | $0.00 Strike: $34.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,250 shares Expires 2021-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2020-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 206,250 | $49.75 | $10,260,628.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,985 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $49.71 to $49.795. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 90,000 | $26.47 | $2,382,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 71,250 | $34.22 | $2,438,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,235 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2017 Filed Jul 7, 2017 18:22 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $22.57 | $1,015,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-023350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,360 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020162 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,360 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,813 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020162 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,813 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020162 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,251 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,360 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020162 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 23,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 01:23 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,813 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020162 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2017 Filed Apr 10, 2017 18:02 UTC | SYNOPSYS INC SNPS · Entity 210 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001199719-17-000032 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,272 F1 · date: The shares subject to the Award will vest on the date immediately preceding the first Annual Meeting following the Date of Grant, subject to the Eligible Director's continued Board service through such date. F2 · kind: Automatic award under the Synopsys 2017 Non-Employee Directors Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 15:51 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-054371 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,438 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,812 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 15:51 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-054371 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,360 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units vest 100% on first anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2016 Filed Jun 2, 2016 15:51 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-054371 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2015 Filed Jun 2, 2015 17:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-019365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments, beginning one year from date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2015 Filed Jun 2, 2015 17:50 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-15-019365 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2025-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2014 Filed Dec 24, 2014 17:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-035993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2019-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2014 Filed Dec 24, 2014 17:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-035993 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2018-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2014 Filed Dec 24, 2014 17:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | SaleCommon Stock | 105,000 | $46.33 | $4,864,209.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-035993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $46.20 to $46.49. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2014 Filed Dec 24, 2014 17:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $19.59 | $881,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-035993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2014 Filed Dec 24, 2014 17:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 60,000 | $20.95 | $1,257,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-035993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 65,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2014 Filed Jun 3, 2014 17:56 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $42.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-14-019629 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2024-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2013 Filed Jun 3, 2013 23:44 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-13-019154 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2023-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2012 Filed Jun 1, 2012 13:52 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-12-018715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2022-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2011 Filed Jun 1, 2011 22:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 71,250 | $0.00 Strike: $34.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-11-018161 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 71,250 shares Expires 2021-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2010 Filed Jun 2, 2010 22:04 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-10-016107 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2020-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2009 Filed Jul 30, 2009 20:20 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,200 | $22.22 | $93,319.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-016409 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2009 Filed Jun 1, 2009 19:33 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-09-012741 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2019-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2008 Filed Jul 25, 2008 22:13 UTC | ORACLE CORP ORCL · Entity 2805 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001197588-08-000033 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CHIZEN BRUCE R · CIK 0001032834 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2018-07-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests 25% annually on anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.