Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DROPBOX, INC.DBX · Entity 1121 | Director · Co-CEO · 10% owner | October 12, 2026 | October 15, 2026 |
| Meta Platforms, Inc.META · Entity 2790 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DROPBOX, INC.
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 29,500 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Conversion · Acquired 29,500 · Balance 29,500 F1: 29,500 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 29,500 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 29,500 · Balance 0 F3: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 11, 2026. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 716,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 716,728 F6: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 444,444 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 444,444 F7: Shares held by The Erin Yu Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 1/18/2024, for which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee foonote | 65,561,029 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-10-12 · Conversion · Disposed 29,500 · Balance 65,561,029 F8: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F2: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee foonote | 500,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 500,500 F8: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F9: Shares held by the Houston 2012 Irrevocable Children's Trust u/a/d 4/12/2012, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,266,666 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 8,266,666 F5: These securities are restricted stock awards of Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock awards vest over a period of up to ten years following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock, or March 27, 2028, upon achievement of service-based, market-based, and liquidity event-related performance vesting conditions. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnote | 7,608,764 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 7,608,764 F8: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F6: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 29,500 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 29,500 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date.
F2: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee.
F3: These shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 11, 2026.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F5: These securities are restricted stock awards of Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock awards vest over a period of up to ten years following the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering of Class A Common Stock, or March 27, 2028, upon achievement of service-based, market-based, and liquidity event-related performance vesting conditions.
F6: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee.
F7: Shares held by The Erin Yu Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 1/18/2024, for which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee.
F8: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date.
F9: Shares held by the Houston 2012 Irrevocable Children's Trust u/a/d 4/12/2012, for which Reporting Person serves as trustee.
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units (RSU) (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 612 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 612 · Balance 612 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2: The RSUs vest as to 100% of the total RSUs on May 15, 2027; provided, however, in the event that (i) the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is held prior to May 15, 2027; and (ii) the reporting person does not stand for re-election at, or is not re-elected at, the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders (but the reporting person continues to serve on the Board until the date of such meeting), then 100% of the total RSUs shall vest on the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive 1 share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
F2: The RSUs vest as to 100% of the total RSUs on May 15, 2027; provided, however, in the event that (i) the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is held prior to May 15, 2027; and (ii) the reporting person does not stand for re-election at, or is not re-elected at, the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders (but the reporting person continues to serve on the Board until the date of such meeting), then 100% of the total RSUs shall vest on the date of the 2027 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 22:39 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 22:39 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001927 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 45,000 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 45,000 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 18:43 UTC Amendment | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 45,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005483 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:42 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 47,600 | $27.00 | $1,285,418.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004525 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 716,728 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee (the "Remainder Trust"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Remainder Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 22:39 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 739,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004361 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See foonote Disclosed balance after: 7,893,764 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 739,820 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 739,820 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 739,820 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 739,820 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 739,820 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 739,820 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 739,820 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2018 Filed Nov 1, 2018 22:39 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 739,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004361 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 764,328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 739,820 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 739,820 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 23:50 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 61,728 | $27.04 | $1,669,094.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052372 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 24,508 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee (the "Remainder Trust"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Remainder Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 20:59 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 61,728 | $27.16 | $1,676,501.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048695 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 86,236 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting Person serves as trustee (the "Remainder Trust"). F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Remainder Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 22:45 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 147,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003701 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See foonote Disclosed balance after: 8,633,584 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 147,964 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 147,964 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 147,964 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 147,964 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 147,964 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: 147,964 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 147,964 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 22:45 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 147,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 147,964 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: 147,964 shares of Class B Common Stock were converted into 147,964 shares of Class A Common Stock at the election of the Reporting Person and had no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Houston Remainder Trust u/a/d 12/30/2010, for which reporting person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 00:34 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 2,333,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008940 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 73,148,073 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,333,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Issuer's Class B Common Stock is convertible into the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis at the Reporting Person's election and has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 00:34 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,333,333 | $20.07 | $46,819,493.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Represents the sale price to the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering of $20.0655 per share. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 00:34 UTC | DROPBOX, INC. DBX · Entity 1121 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 2,333,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-008940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Houston Andrew · CIK 0001734563 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,333,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by the Andrew Houston Revocable Trust u/a/d 9/7/2011, for which the Reporting Person serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.