Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc.MRK · Entity 2807 | EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth | August 10, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Merck & Co., Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,167.07 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 20,784 · Balance 134,703.07 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.0000 to $130.9500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 7,410 · Balance 127,293.07 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9800, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 5,427 · Balance 121,866.07 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.6514, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Row 4 · 2026-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 11,099 · Balance 110,767.07 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Row 5 · 2026-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 600 · Balance 110,167.07 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.0000 to $130.9500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9800, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.6514, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $132.04 | $79,222.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,167.07 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,099 | $131.61 | $1,460,770.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,767.07 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9950, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,427 | $132.35 | $718,261.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,866.07 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.0000 to $132.6514, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,410 | $131.33 | $973,164.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,293.07 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.9800, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,784 | $130.43 | $2,710,950.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,703.07 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.0000 to $130.9500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $131.02 | $39,306.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,487.07 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.0300, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,945 | $130.23 | $643,993.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,787.07 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.0000 to $130.9200, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:28 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 805 | $131.02 | $105,472.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,732.07 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.0000 to $131.0700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 15:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,924 | $0.00 Strike: $113.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,924 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,924 shares Expires 2036-05-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on 5/5/2027, 5/5/2028, and, 5/5/2029. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 7, 2026 15:56 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,931 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,931 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,931 shares Expires 2029-05-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 5/5/2027, 5/5/2028, and, 5/5/2029. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:20 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000096 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,037 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,518 shares Expires 2028-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 4/29/2026, 4/29/2027 and 4/29/2028. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:20 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,241 | $110.03 | $136,547.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,537.07 Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:20 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,518 | $110.03 | $277,055.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000096 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,778.07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:08 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,685 | $120.92 | $4,557,024.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,173.834 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.7350 to $121.3054, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:05 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,264 | $107.40 | $1,317,153.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310158-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,858.834 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/23. Performance shares were paid out at 94 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 22:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,390 | $0.00 Strike: $84.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,390 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,390 shares Expires 2035-04-28 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 4/29/2026, 4/29/2027 and 4/29/2028. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 22:10 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,555 shares Expires 2028-04-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in three equal installments on 4/29/2026, 4/29/2027 and 4/29/2028. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 23:14 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,438 | $97.94 | $2,491,397.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002341 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,992.711 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/22. Performance shares were paid out at 169 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:08 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014269 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,126 shares Expires 2024-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vested and were distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in one installment on 5/4/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:08 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,360 | $127.51 | $1,703,533.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,359.559 F1 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:08 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,126 | $127.51 | $3,458,836.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-014269 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,719.559 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:05 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 Strike: $129.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013916 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2034-04-29 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 4/30/2025, 4/30/2026 and 4/30/2027. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 20:05 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-013916 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,216 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,216 shares Expires 2027-04-30 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in full and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock on 04/30/2027. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 21:06 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,296 | $119.43 | $2,782,241.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002019 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,782.983 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/21. Performance shares were paid out at 161 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 14:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 43,823 | $105.03 | $4,602,668.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-027077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,763.592 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.0000 to $105.0750, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2023 Filed May 4, 2023 22:14 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 44,260 | $0.00 Strike: $117.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014564 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,260 shares Expires 2033-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on 5/2/2024, 5/2/2025 and 5/2/2026. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,436 | $0.00 Strike: $56.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,436 shares Expires 2028-05-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/4/2019, 5/4/2020, and 5/4/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,436 | $116.03 | $8,752,748.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,492.854 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $116.0000 to $116.1400, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,436 | $56.04 | $4,227,433.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,928.854 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 66,163 | $0.00 Strike: $62.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,163 shares Expires 2027-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/5/2018, 5/5/2019 and 5/5/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 66,163 | $115.00 | $7,608,844.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,492.854 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.0000 to $115.0500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 15:37 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 66,163 | $62.07 | $4,106,737.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-014025 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,655.854 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2023 Filed Jan 25, 2023 21:52 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,628 | $109.88 | $1,717,204.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002213 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,500.379 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/31/20. Performance shares were paid out at 110 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 104,993 | $0.00 Strike: $53.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024626 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 104,993 shares Expires 2026-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/10/2017, 5/10/2018 and 5/10/2019. F5 · balance_after: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 59,564 | $0.00 Strike: $58.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024626 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,564 shares Expires 2025-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/1/2016, 5/1/2017 and 5/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 164,557 | $100.26 | $16,499,093.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024626 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,977.143 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.9100 to $100.5700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104,993 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024626 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,534.143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2022 Filed Nov 1, 2022 21:04 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 59,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024626 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,541.143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 5, 2022 21:01 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,252 | $0.00 Strike: $87.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-013516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,252 shares Expires 2032-05-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal installments on 5/3/2023, 5/3/2024 and 5/3/2025. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 21:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,966 | $73.51 | $1,173,660.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-007002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,896.542 F1 · shares: Distribution of net after tax shares of common stock on satisfaction of performance criteria for performance share units granted on 3/29/19. Performance shares were paid out at 140 percent of target awards. Includes dividends accrued over the three-year performance period ending December 31, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:24 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,782 | $0.00 Strike: $58.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028469 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,564 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,782 shares Expires 2025-04-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F4 · shares: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/1/2016, 5/1/2017 and 5/1/2018. F4 · balance_after: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:24 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,782 | $90.40 | $2,692,298.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,929.963 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.0000 to $90.6700, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 5, 2021 20:24 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 29,782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,711.963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,379 | $0.00 Strike: $56.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028165 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,379 shares Expires 2024-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F4 · shares: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/9/2015, 5/9/2016 and 5/9/2017. F4 · balance_after: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 73,026 | $0.00 Strike: $43.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028165 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 73,026 shares Expires 2023-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F4 · shares: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in equal installments on 5/6/2014, 5/6/2015 and 5/6/2016. F4 · balance_after: Exercise price and holdings reflect the adjustments that occurred as of June 2, 2021 in connection with the Organon & Co. ("Organon") spin-off as described in the registration statement on Form 10 filed with the SEC by Organon (the "Form 10"). As reported in the Form 10, all Merck stock option awards outstanding as of immediately prior to the distribution date were converted on the distribution date into adjusted Merck awards for Merck employees to preserve the same intrinsic value and general terms and conditions (including vesting) as were in place immediately prior to the adjustments. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | SaleCommon Stock | 135,405 | $87.56 | $11,856,264.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,929.963 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.4550 to $87.8400, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Merck & Co., Inc., any security holder of Merck & Co., Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Holdings include shares acquired in dividend reinvestment transactions. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,334.963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 22:12 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 73,026 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,955.963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 20:46 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 82,653 | $0.00 Strike: $75.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-015752 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,653 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,653 shares Expires 2031-05-03 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in three equal installments on 5/4/2022, 5/4/2023 and 5/4/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 20:24 UTC | Merck & Co., Inc. MRK · Entity 2807 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 26,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-028391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 DeLuca Richard R. · CIK 0001421339 · EVP&Pres, Merck Animal Heallth 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,319 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,319 shares Expires 2024-05-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest and are distributed as shares of Merck & Co., Inc. common stock in one installment on 5/4/2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.