Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meta Platforms, Inc.META · Entity 2790 | Chief Accounting Officer | September 03, 2026 | September 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Meta Platforms, Inc.
Report date September 03, 2026 · Filed September 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,271 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 3,240 · Balance 6,271 F1: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2026. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $618.00 to $618.14 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2026.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $618.00 to $618.14 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PayPal Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2020 · Filed August 03, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-08-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,637 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-07-31 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-05-15 · Gift · Disposed 1,345 · Balance 20,840 Row 2 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 19,840 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $191.711 to $192.645. Row 3 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 18,640 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $192.72 to $193.54. Row 4 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 1,788 · Balance 16,852 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $193.95 to $194.87. Row 5 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 2,200 · Balance 14,652 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $192.427 to $193.36. Row 6 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 2,065 · Balance 12,587 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $193.475 to $194.46. Row 7 · 2020-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 950 · Balance 11,637 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F7: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $194.50 to $194.87. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $191.711 to $192.645.
F3: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $192.72 to $193.54.
F4: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $193.95 to $194.87.
F5: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $192.427 to $193.36.
F6: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $193.475 to $194.46.
F7: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $194.50 to $194.87.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:20 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -6 · Derivative | 3,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000057 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,033 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant subject to a three-year vesting schedule, vesting 33.34% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit, 33.33% on the second year anniversary, and 33.33% on the third year anniversary. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:20 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,049 | $78.64 | $82,493.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,597 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of shares of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 22:20 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,646 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:10 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,843 | $77.98 | $299,674.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,613 F3 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $77.62 to $78.26. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:10 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,105 | $78.30 | $164,810.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,456 F2 · shares: Tax withholding footnote: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 5,948 shares of common stock underlying PBRSUs on 2/15/18 (see footnote 1). Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 22:10 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,948 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000035 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,561 F1 · shares: AIP share footnote: The reporting person earned 5,948 shares in respect of performance-based restricted stock unit units (PBRSUs) based on the company's achievement of certain performance targets for the 2017 performance period, which were vested as shares of common stock on 2/15/18. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:23 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,867 | $78.10 | $536,283.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,613 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $77.89 to $78.40. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 21:23 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $77.14 | $192,848.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-18-000021 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,480 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $76.85 to $77.84 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 22:54 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -3 · Derivative | 7,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000177 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,204 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 25% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit and 25% each year thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 22:54 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,218 | $75.65 | $243,441.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000177 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,980 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 7,204 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on 12/15/14. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 22:54 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,204 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000177 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,198 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 00:00 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,090 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000144 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,994 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:30 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -2 · Derivative | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,533 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,534 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 25% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit and 25% each year thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:30 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -1 · Derivative | 1,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,963 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,963 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 25% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit and 25% each year thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:30 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,067 | $57.16 | $118,149.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,084 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 5,497 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on 07/15/14. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:30 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,963 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2017 Filed Jul 18, 2017 22:30 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000125 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,188 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:53 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -5 · Derivative | 1,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,777 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,889 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant subject to a three-year vesting schedule, vesting 33.34% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit, 33.33% on the second year anniversary, and 33.33% on the third year anniversary. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:53 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -4 · Derivative | 2,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,034 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,018 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 25% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit and 25% each year thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:53 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,469 | $43.02 | $63,196.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,978 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of (a) 2,018 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on 4/1/15 and (b) 1,889 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on 4/1/16. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:53 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,447 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 22:53 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,018 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000054 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 4, 2017 01:55 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | GrantRestricted Stock Units -6 · Derivative | 9,098 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-17-000034 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,098 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a restricted stock unit grant subject to a three-year vesting schedule, vesting 33.34% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit, 33.33% on the second year anniversary, and 33.33% on the third year anniversary. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 23:40 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -3 · Derivative | 7,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-16-000263 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,408 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,205 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PayPal's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 25% on the one year anniversary date of the restricted stock unit and 25% each year thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 23:40 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,708 | $39.54 | $107,074.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-16-000263 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,540 F1 · shares: Represents shares reacquired to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 7,205 shares of restricted stock granted to the Reporting Person on 12/15/14. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 19, 2016 23:40 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-16-000263 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 22:47 UTC | PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL · Entity 2530 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,644 | $41.78 | $110,466.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001633917-16-000251 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Anderson Aaron · CIK 0001645073 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,043 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.