TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

FPR PARTNERS LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
104208
SEC CIK
0001546190

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

VIASAT INC

Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 03, 2020

Jointly reported with Raab Andrew John, Peck Bobby Ray JR

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,271,529 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 433 · Balance 6,271,529

F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.085 to $39.335 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,271,529 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 10,705 · Balance 6,271,529

F4: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.68 to $39.065 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,271,529 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 27,581 · Balance 6,271,529

F5: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $38.64 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,271,529 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 51,794 · Balance 6,271,529

F6: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.91 to $38.28 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,271,529 Reported balance After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2020-06-30 · Sale · Disposed 6,179 · Balance 6,271,529

F7: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.51 to $37.88 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 6 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 6,182,221

F8: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 38.79 to $ 38.80 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 7 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 3,400 · Balance 6,182,221

F9: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 38.405 to $ 38.69 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 8 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,553 · Balance 6,182,221

F10: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.88 to $ 38.02 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 9 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 7,308 · Balance 6,182,221

F11: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.50 to $ 37.87 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 10 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 23,086 · Balance 6,182,221

F12: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.095 to $ 37.46 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 11 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 41,811 · Balance 6,182,221

F13: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 36.72 to $ 37.085 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote6,182,221 Reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 12 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2020-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 11,150 · Balance 6,182,221

F14: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 36.35 to $ 36.71 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.085 to $39.335 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) are reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as an investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.68 to $39.065 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F5: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.29 to $38.64 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F6: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.91 to $38.28 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F7: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.51 to $37.88 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F8: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 38.79 to $ 38.80 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F9: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 38.405 to $ 38.69 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F10: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.88 to $ 38.02 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F11: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.50 to $ 37.87 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F12: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 37.095 to $ 37.46 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F13: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 36.72 to $ 37.085 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F14: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $ 36.35 to $ 36.71 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 100 $32.42 $3,242.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 1,300 $33.06 $42,983.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F15 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 32.92 to 33.24 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 5,744 $33.39 $191,771.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F14 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 33.25 to 33.56 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 5,780 $33.82 $195,479.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F13 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 33.695 to 34.03 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 1,830 $34.15 $62,490.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F12 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 34.04 to 34.37 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 5,284 $35.13 $185,609.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F11 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 34.94 to 35.28 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 4,829 $35.48 $171,320.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F10 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 35.29 to 35.63 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 36,019 $35.77 $1,288,450.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F9 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 35.65 to 35.99 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 13,610 $36.14 $491,813.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F8 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 36.01 to 36.35 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 6,294 $36.52 $229,836.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F7 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 36.38 to 36.74 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 4,906 $37.00 $181,523.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 36.75 to 37.10 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 8,686 $37.19 $323,060.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 37.125 to 37.37 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 10,904 $37.77 $411,812.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 37.60 to 37.94 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 01:37 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 400 $38.03 $15,211.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-20-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 6,690,402

F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from 37.98 to 38.085 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, and security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction(s) is reflective of the reported Transaction Date after all respective transactions for such date are aggregated.

F3 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of the pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 22:46 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 5,530 $74.34 $411,120.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (2)

Disclosed balance after: 6,031,908

F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.00 to $74.38 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 22:46 UTC VIASAT INC VSAT · Entity 1744 SaleCommon Stock 19,470 $74.83 $1,456,858.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001546190-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FPR PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001546190 · 10% owner

Peck Bobby Ray JR · CIK 0001560049 · 10% owner

Raab Andrew John · CIK 0001560034 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (2)

Disclosed balance after: 6,037,438

F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.50 to $75.11 inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.

F2 · ownership.nature: The reported shares of Common Stock are held directly by certain limited partnerships, collectively, "the Funds". FPR Partners, LLC acts as investment manager to the Funds. Andrew Raab and Bob Peck are senior managing members of FPR Partners, LLC and hold interests in the general partner or managing member of each of the Funds as well as limited partnership interests. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.