Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKBAUD INCBLKB · Entity 476 | EVP & Chief Technology Officer | February 19, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKBAUD INC
Report date February 19, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 117,271 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-19 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 7,820 · Balance 117,271 F1: The Compensation Committee determined that performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on February 19, 2025 would vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2026, based on the Issuer achieving performance goals for the period ended December 31, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Compensation Committee determined that performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted on February 19, 2025 would vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2026, based on the Issuer achieving performance goals for the period ended December 31, 2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 21:15 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | SaleCommon Stock | 708 | $71.06 | $50,312.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,510 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan executed by the reporting person on May 25, 2021 and effective on May 28, 2021. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.00 to $71.14. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 22:39 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,947 | $71.12 | $209,590.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,218 F2 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units granted May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 22:39 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 115 | $71.12 | $8,178.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030468 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,165 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock granted May 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $71.34 | $570,749.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,280 F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $71.05 to $71.59. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,753 | $76.54 | $134,174.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,280 F7 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock granted February 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,299 | $76.54 | $175,965.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,033 F6 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of PRSUs granted February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,452 | $76.54 | $111,136.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,332 F5 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock granted February 12, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,571 | $76.54 | $196,784.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,784 F4 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of PRSUs granted February 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,766 | $76.54 | $135,169.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,355 F3 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock granted February 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,033 | $76.54 | $79,065.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,121 F2 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted February 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:31 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,280 | $76.54 | $97,971.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-011988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,154 F1 · shares: Represents shares forfeited to the Issuer in connection with the satisfaction of tax liabilities incurred upon the vesting of restricted stock granted February 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:16 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,434 F3 · shares: The Compensation Committee determined that performance restricted stock units granted in 2020 would vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 12, 2021 based on the Issuer achieving performance goals for the period ended December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:16 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,357 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,559 F2 · shares: The Compensation Committee determined that performance restricted stock awards granted in 2020 would vest in full on May 1, 2021 based on the Issuer achieving performance goals for the period ended December 31, 2020, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 22:16 UTC | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-010238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,202 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award which vests in four equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:32 UTC Amendment | BLACKBAUD INC BLKB · Entity 476 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009866 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McDearis Kevin · CIK 0001836951 · EVP, Chief Products Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,202 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 10, 2022, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.