Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willdan Group, Inc.WLDN · Entity 4758 | Director | September 16, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Willdan Group, Inc.
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,322 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 22,635 · Balance 119,322 F1: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.27 · Expires 2026-11-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 22,635 · Balance 0 F2: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018 and November 3, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 1,241 shares of restricted stock that vest on June 17, 2027.
F2: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018 and November 3, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 23:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,465 | $27.39 | $341,416.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,294 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.24 to $28.18, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 23:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,459 | $2.71 | $60,863.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 23:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,878 | $0.00 Strike: $2.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007155 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,122 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,878 shares Expires 2020-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options granted under the Willdan Group, Inc. Amended and Restated 2008 Performance Incentive Plan, which vested in three equal installments on each of August 12, 2011, August 12, 2012 and August 12, 2013. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 23:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,037 | $27.78 | $306,607.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,300 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.30 to $28.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3). Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 23:23 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,878 | $2.71 | $53,869.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007155 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,337 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34,095 | $32.68 | $1,114,224.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003575 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,459 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units referenced in footnote (1). F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:03 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-003575 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,554 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person by the Issuer on March 6, 2018. The performance conditions applicable to the award were determined to have been satisfied by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on March 2, 2020, resulting in the immediate vesting of the restricted stock units as to 49,070 shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 711 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 430 shares on June 30, 2019 and 281 shares on December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,663 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007356 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,663 shares Expires 2019-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,701 | $32.26 | $280,694.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007356 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,773 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.02-$32.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,663 | $1.87 | $31,159.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007356 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,474 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,666 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,666 shares Expires 2019-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,666 | $35.20 | $903,443.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,811 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00-$35.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 3,248 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 1,320 shares on December 31, 2016, 638 shares on June 30, 2017, 337 shares on December 31, 2017, 630 shares on June 30, 2018 and 323 shares on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,666 | $1.87 | $47,995.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 3,248 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 1,320 shares on December 31, 2016, 638 shares on June 30, 2017, 337 shares on December 31, 2017, 630 shares on June 30, 2018 and 323 shares on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,671 | $0.00 Strike: $1.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,671 shares Expires 2019-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,671 | $35.00 | $268,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,811 F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 3,248 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 1,320 shares on December 31, 2016, 638 shares on June 30, 2017, 337 shares on December 31, 2017, 630 shares on June 30, 2018 and 323 shares on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 21:12 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,671 | $1.87 | $14,344.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 3,248 shares of Common Stock purchased under the Amended and Restated Willdan Group, Inc. 2006 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, including 1,320 shares on December 31, 2016, 638 shares on June 30, 2017, 337 shares on December 31, 2017, 630 shares on June 30, 2018 and 323 shares on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 20:46 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,097 | $38.39 | $272,453.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005662 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,563 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock on May 5, 2019, which restricted stock was granted on May 5, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:24 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,402 | $38.20 | $817,556.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004313 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,660 F3 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock withheld for tax withholding purposes in connection with the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,334 shares of restricted stock that vest on May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 21:24 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004313 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,062 F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's Common Stock that vested subject to a time-based vesting restriction on March 6, 2019 under performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2018. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,334 shares of restricted stock that vest on May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 6, 2018 18:02 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-011140 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2028-09-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal installments on each of September 4, 2019, September 4, 2020 and September 4, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:29 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,038 | $29.20 | $205,509.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,992 F1 · balance_after: Includes 13,334 shares of restricted stock that vest on May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 22:29 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,435 | $28.50 | $211,897.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,030 F1 · balance_after: Includes 13,334 shares of restricted stock that vest on May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 00:37 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005285 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2017-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became exercisable in three substantially equal installments on each of April 2, 2008, April 2, 2009, and April 2, 2010. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 00:37 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $9.30 | $930,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005285 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,465 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 40,000 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of May 4, 2017, May 4, 2018 and May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 18, 2017 00:10 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,900 | $32.17 | $318,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004890 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,465 F1 · kind: The reporting person plans to use the proceeds from the sale of shares to fund the exercise price of options. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.30, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,000 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of May 4, 2017, May 4, 2018 and May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 18, 2017 00:10 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,095 | $31.13 | $189,737.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004890 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,365 F1 · kind: The reporting person plans to use the proceeds from the sale of shares to fund the exercise price of options. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.98 to $31.47, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,000 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of May 4, 2017, May 4, 2018 and May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 18, 2017 00:10 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,205 | $32.68 | $268,139.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004890 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,460 F1 · kind: The reporting person plans to use the proceeds from the sale of shares to fund the exercise price of options. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.35 to $33.09, inclusive. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,000 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of May 4, 2017, May 4, 2018 and May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 18, 2017 00:10 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,800 | $33.34 | $193,372.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-004890 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,665 F1 · kind: The reporting person plans to use the proceeds from the sale of shares to fund the exercise price of options. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.24 to $33.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Willdan Group, Inc., any security holder of Willdan Group, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (4), (5) and (6) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,000 shares of restricted stock that vest in three substantially equal installments on each of May 4, 2017, May 4, 2018 and May 4, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 19:34 UTC Amendment | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031584 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 3, 2017, November 3, 2018 and November 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:57 UTC Amendment | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031581 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 2, 2017, November 2, 2018 and November 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2016 Filed Nov 5, 2016 00:59 UTC | Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN · Entity 4758 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031262 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brisbin Thomas Donald · CIK 0001395188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-11-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in three equal installments on each of November 2, 2017, November 2, 2018 and November 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.