Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKLINE, INC.BL · Entity 4556 | Chief Financial Officer | September 02, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKLINE, INC.
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 131,812 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 750 · Balance 131,812 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.00 · Expires 2026-10-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 750 · Balance 0 F1: The options became exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: The shares subject to the option vested in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options became exercisable based on the following vesting schedule: The shares subject to the option vested in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through each applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 01:20 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 612 | $72.12 | $44,137.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-011986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,775 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 21:30 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 410 | $119.51 | $48,999.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-066101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,387 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 24, 2021 21:33 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 409 | $106.41 | $43,521.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,797 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 22, 2021 00:04 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 807 | $104.54 | $84,363.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-035125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,206 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:50 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,700 | $0.00 Strike: $111.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018583 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,700 shares Expires 2031-03-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2021 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the remaining shares subject to the option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2021 Filed Mar 8, 2021 21:50 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-018583 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,778 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2021 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 327 | $132.06 | $43,183.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-013384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,538 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:28 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 395 | $112.62 | $44,484.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-059970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,865 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:07 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 396 | $77.72 | $30,777.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,029 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 21:39 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 884 | $67.52 | $59,687.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,425 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 21:05 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 668 | $65.01 | $43,426.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,309 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:27 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 40 | $65.27 | $2,610.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,977 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:27 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 40 | $65.09 | $2,603.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,017 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $29.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2027-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of February 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2025-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of November 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,250 | $0.00 Strike: $14.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,250 shares Expires 2026-10-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of October 13, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,039 | $61.23 | $247,317.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,430 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F6 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $61.01 to $61.615 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the Commission) staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,461 | $60.70 | $210,079.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,469 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F5 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $60.10 to $61.00 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the Commission) staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $29.30 | $219,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,930 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,611 | $61.23 | $772,225.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,430 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F4 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $61.015 to $61.65 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the Commission) staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,389 | $60.65 | $630,133.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,041 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F3 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $60.00 to $60.99 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the Commission) staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,000 | $15.00 | $345,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,430 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $61.62 | $6,161.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,430 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,150 | $60.99 | $131,119.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,530 F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. F2 · price: The sale price represents the weighted-average price of shares sold ranging from $60.508 to $61.45 per share. Upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission (the Commission) staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2020 Filed May 7, 2020 23:21 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,250 | $14.00 | $31,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-027787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,680 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The sale transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,360 | $0.00 Strike: $57.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,360 shares Expires 2030-04-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2020 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 17, 2020 20:47 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,140 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,430 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2020 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 23:08 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 374 | $68.42 | $25,589.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,290 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 389 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 8, 2019, which were inadvertently omitted from the Reporting Person's prior Forms 4. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 21:46 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $53.19 | $5,850.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-057816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,275 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 409 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:58 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $51.04 | $5,614.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,976 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 20:26 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $50.46 | $5,550.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032058 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,086 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:04 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,070 | $0.00 Strike: $48.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,070 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,070 shares Expires 2029-05-14 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2019 (the "New Hires and Promotions Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the New Hires and Promotions Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:04 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,990 | $0.00 Strike: $48.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,990 shares Expires 2029-05-14 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2019 (the "Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual Option Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:04 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,196 F2 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of May 20, 2019 (the "New Hires and Promotions RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the New Hires and Promotions RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 21:04 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,926 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2019 (the "Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Annual RSU Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 21:26 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 518 | $51.28 | $26,563.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,546 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:37 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,640 | $0.00 Strike: $44.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018051 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,640 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, and 1/16th of the shares subject to the option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:37 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-018051 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,064 F1 · shares: Each share is represented by a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU"). 25% of the RSUs will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the RSUs will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2022 21:17 UTC Amendment | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,560 | $0.00 Strike: $44.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009237 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,560 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,560 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F1 · shares: This amendment (this "Amendment") is being filed to correct the number of shares subject to an option grant reported on the original Form 4 filed on March 8, 2018. Subsequent to the filing of the original Form 4, the number of shares subject to the option was determined to contain an error and was corrected as reported in this amendment. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the Option will vest on the one (1) year anniversary of February 20, 2018 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/16th of the shares subject to the Option will vest every three months thereafter on the same day of the month as the Vesting Commencement Date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 21:44 UTC | BLACKLINE, INC. BL · Entity 4556 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-008545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Villanova Patrick · CIK 0001688119 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option shall vest in 4 equal, annual installments beginning on the one year anniversary of February 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.