Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JFrog LtdFROG · Entity 1682 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | September 02, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JFrog Ltd
Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,496 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 8,780 · Balance 200,496 F1: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2: Includes 179 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended August 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on March 2, 2026. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 198,430 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,066 · Balance 198,430 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.23 to $91.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 193,016 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 5,414 · Balance 193,016 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.23 to $92.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,239 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 777 · Balance 192,239 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,128 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 111 · Balance 192,128 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.67 to $91.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,081 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 47 · Balance 192,081 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.70 to $92.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 192,060 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 21 · Balance 192,060 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person.
F2: Includes 179 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended August 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on March 2, 2026.
F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026.
F4: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.23 to $91.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F5: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.23 to $92.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F6: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F7: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.67 to $91.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F8: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.70 to $92.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
F9: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 21 | $93.00 | $1,953.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,060 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 47 | $91.86 | $4,317.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,081 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.70 to $92.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 111 | $91.29 | $10,133.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,128 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.67 to $91.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 777 | $93.05 | $72,299.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,239 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,414 | $91.62 | $496,030.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,016 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $91.23 to $92.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,066 | $90.99 | $187,985.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,430 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.23 to $91.21. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,780 | $90.51 | $794,677.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000007 · form4-09042026_040905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,496 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 179 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended August 31, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on March 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 561 | $92.61 | $51,954.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000006 · form4-07022026_040712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,097 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 6, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 682 | $85.70 | $58,447.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000005 · form4-06042026_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,658 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.47 to $85.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,070 | $84.89 | $260,612.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000005 · form4-06042026_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,340 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.45 to $85.38. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,902 | $84.00 | $159,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000005 · form4-06042026_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,410 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $83.38 to $84.37. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,484 | $86.54 | $820,745.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000005 · form4-06042026_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,312 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,800 | $45.00 | $216,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000004 · form4-03272026_040307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,796 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,243 | $45.00 | $190,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000004 · form4-03272026_040307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,596 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,063 | $40.32 | $244,460.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000002 · form4-03042026_060301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,839 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 15, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.06 to $40.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,639 | $40.15 | $627,905.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000002 · form4-03042026_060301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,902 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 366 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended February 28, 2026. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 107,469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000001 · form4-02122026_060203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,175 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) convertible into ordinary shares which vest in 20 equal quarterly installments beginning June 1, 2026, provided the reporting person remains a Service Provider (as defined in the 2020 Share Incentive Plan) through the Grant Date and each applicable vesting date in order to receive and vest in the applicable RSUs. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 23:00 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 18,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-26-000001 · form4-02122026_060203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,706 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted share units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. On February 10, 2026, the Issuer's Board of Directors certified and approved that the PSUs became eligible to vest pursuant to the Reporting Person's continued service based on the Issuer's achievement of total shareholder return for 2025 greater than the median of the total shareholder return for the companies in the Issuer's 2025 compensation peer group. 25% of the PSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, after which the PSUs will continue to vest on a quarterly basis over the following 12 quarters, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,439 | $60.80 | $209,091.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-25-000004 · form4-12042025_041205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,074 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $60.60 to $61.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 21:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,652 | $60.93 | $222,516.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002006737-25-000004 · form4-12042025_041205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,513 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 387 | $47.88 | $18,529.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023713 · form4-09042025_090934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,165 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.78 to $47.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,195 | $47.21 | $198,045.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023713 · form4-09042025_090934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,552 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $.46.66 to $47.48. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 326 | $47.55 | $15,501.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023713 · form4-09042025_090934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,747 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.11 to $47.92. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,695 | $47.78 | $128,767.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023713 · form4-09042025_090934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,073 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 326 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended August 29, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on March 3, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 791 | $45.00 | $35,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022444 · form4-08202025_040803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,442 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:15 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 15,654 | $44.46 | $695,976.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022444 · form4-08202025_040803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,233 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 16, 2025. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $43.99 to $44.94. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 22:07 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Share Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,741 | $0.00 Strike: $9.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016051 · form4-06062025_100645.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 10,741 shares Expires 2029-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 22:07 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 10,741 | $45.00 | $483,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016051 · form4-06062025_100645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,887 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 22:07 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 10,741 | $9.31 | $99,998.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016051 · form4-06062025_100645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,628 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 22:07 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,302 | $45.00 | $103,590.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-016051 · form4-06062025_100645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,887 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:22 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,692 | $42.94 | $158,534.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015592 · form4-06042025_080603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,189 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:11 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 355 | $35.24 | $12,510.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007109 · form4-03062025_010346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,881 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 01:11 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,672 | $36.55 | $243,861.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-007109 · form4-03062025_010346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,236 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 502 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended February 28, 2025. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on September 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Share Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,619 | $0.00 Strike: $9.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004703 · form4-02192025_100205.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 9,619 shares Expires 2029-09-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the shares subject to the option vested on August 5, 2020, and the remaining shares subject to the option vest in four equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 9,619 | $42.99 | $413,520.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004703 · form4-02192025_100205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,406 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 9,619 | $9.31 | $89,552.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004703 · form4-02192025_100205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,025 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:58 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,323 | $42.99 | $99,865.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-004703 · form4-02192025_100205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,406 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:22 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 6,606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003941 · form4-02132025_110216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,729 F2 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted share units (PSUs). Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share. On February 11, 2025, the Issuer's Board of Directors and the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified and approved that the PSUs became eligible to vest pursuant to the Reporting Person's continued service based on the Issuer's achievement of total shareholder return for 2024 greater than the median of the total shareholder return for the companies in the Issuer's 2024 compensation peer group. 25% of the PSUs will vest on March 1, 2025, after which the PSUs will continue to vest on a quarterly basis over the following 12 quarters, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 23:22 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 74,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-003941 · form4-02132025_110216.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,123 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) convertible into ordinary shares upon vesting as follows: 25% of the RSUs on March 1, 2026, and the remainder vest thereafter in equal installments over the next twelve quarters beginning June 1, 2026, provided the reporting person remains a Service Provider (as defined in the 2020 Share Incentive Plan) through the Grant Date and each applicable vesting date in order to receive and vest in the applicable RSUs. Each RSU is convertible into one ordinary share. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,152 | $35.00 | $75,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-002271 · form4-01292025_040101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,597 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended February 29, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on September 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 02:21 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,586 | $30.52 | $48,404.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028348 · form4-12052024_021242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,674 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 on December 3, 2024 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 02:21 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 834 | $30.60 | $25,520.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028348 · form4-12052024_021242.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,260 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 347 | $30.51 | $10,586.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027349 · form4-11202024_091144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,094 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 22:25 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 841 | $27.06 | $22,757.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022719 · form4-09032024_100901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,441 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 95 ordinary shares purchased pursuant to the JFrog Ltd. 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the purchase period ended August 30, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of Issuer's ordinary shares on August 30, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:25 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,790 | $31.15 | $55,758.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015414 · form4-06042024_090650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,187 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 21:20 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 15,412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014120 · form4-05222024_090522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,977 F1 · shares: 25% of the RSUs on the first anniversary of June 1, 2024, and the remainder will vest thereafter in equal installments over the next twelve quarters beginning September 1, 2025, provided the reporting person remains a Service Provider (as defined in the 2020 Share Incentive Plan) through the Grant Date and each applicable vesting date in order to receive and vest in the applicable RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:47 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 605 | $43.89 | $26,553.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006555 · form4-03052024_080340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,565 F2 · kind: Represents the number of shares sold to cover the statutory tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted share units, or RSUS, and does not represent a discretionary sale by the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person previously reported certain RSUs in Table II of Form 3. The total reported in Column 5 of this Form 4 includes 1,764 ordinary shares, 57,786 RSUs previously reported in Table I and the 26,015 RSUs previously reported in Table II. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 57,786 RSUs pursuant to which one-fourth of the RSUs vest on March 1, 2025 and the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2025; (ii) 1,125 RSUs which vest in six equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024; (iii) 11,250 RSUs which vest in nine equal installments beginning on June 1, 2024; and (iv) 13,640 RSUs pursuant to which one-fourth of the RSUs vest on June 1, 2024 and the remaining RSUs vest in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on September 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:47 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006555 · form4-03052024_080340.xml · derivative · entry 4 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in nine equal installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in nine equal installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, the remaining RSUs were moved to Table I. See footnote (3) above. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:47 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006555 · form4-03052024_080340.xml · derivative · entry 3 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 187 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs vest in six equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs vest in six equal quarterly installments beginning on June 1, 2024. F5 · balance_after: Following the reported transaction, the remaining RSUs were moved to Table I. See footnote (3) above. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:47 UTC | JFrog Ltd FROG · Entity 1682 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006555 · form4-03052024_080340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Grabscheid Eduard · CIK 0002006737 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,155 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.