Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:06 UTC |
McShane Geri-MichelleChief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,095 | $0.00 Strike: $48.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052314 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McShane Geri-Michelle · CIK 0001769064 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,095 shares Expires 2027-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:06 UTC |
McShane Geri-MichelleChief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 419 | $84.21 | $35,283.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McShane Geri-Michelle · CIK 0001769064 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,786 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at a price of $84.21 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:06 UTC |
McShane Geri-MichelleChief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,095 | $84.21 | $92,209.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McShane Geri-Michelle · CIK 0001769064 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,205 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on August 28, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at a price of $84.21 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 20:06 UTC |
McShane Geri-MichelleChief Accounting Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,095 | $48.33 | $52,921.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-052314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McShane Geri-Michelle · CIK 0001769064 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,197 | $0.00 Strike: $37.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050451 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,393 Underlying: Common · 5,197 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,066 | $84.36 | $174,282.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,119 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 4,435 shares that were executed at prices ranging from $83.53 to $84.48 per Share. 2,828 shares were executed at prices ranging from $84.54 to $85.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,197 | $84.36 | $438,404.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,185 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per share of common stock (each, a "Share") of Xylem Inc. (the "Issuer"). 4,435 shares that were executed at prices ranging from $83.53 to $84.48 per Share. 2,828 shares were executed at prices ranging from $84.54 to $85.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,197 | $37.47 | $194,731.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2020 Filed Sep 15, 2020 20:02 UTC |
LORANGER STEVEN RDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,388 | $83.95 | $1,543,622.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050449 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LORANGER STEVEN R · CIK 0001226924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 F1 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at a prices ranging from $83.42 to $84.17. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2020 Filed Aug 31, 2020 13:05 UTC |
Tarapore KairusSVP & CHRO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,727 | $82.00 | $141,614.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarapore Kairus · CIK 0001383582 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,867 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 1,727 shares were sold at a price of $82.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2020 Filed Aug 26, 2020 13:56 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,008 | $80.86 | $81,501.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-048323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by 401(k) Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The reporting officer exchanged funds within his 401K account. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 17:29 UTC |
TAMBAKERAS MARKOS IDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 14,000 | $80.20 | $1,122,822.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 TAMBAKERAS MARKOS I · CIK 0001012990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tambakeras Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 43,035 F2 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on March 10, 2020. F3 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 14,000 shares were shares were executed at prices ranging from $80.01 to $80.43 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:06 UTC |
Tretikov LilaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tretikov Lila · CIK 0001620654 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest the day before the 2021 Annual Shareowner Meeting. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:08 UTC |
Yadav UdayDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yadav Uday · CIK 0001479938 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,401 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units. The Reporting Person elected to defer the vesting of the RSU Award until retirement from the Board. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 17:29 UTC |
TAMBAKERAS MARKOS IDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $77.54 | $387,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046420 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TAMBAKERAS MARKOS I · CIK 0001012990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Tambakeras Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,035 F1 · balance_after: Reflects the addition of 2,714 shares transferred to the Tambakeras Family Trust on June 17, 2020 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Tarapore KairusSVP & CHRO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,632 | $79.00 | $128,928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarapore Kairus · CIK 0001383582 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,594 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 1,632 shares were sold at a price of $79.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,197 | $0.00 Strike: $37.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046343 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,590 Underlying: Common · 5,197 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,197 | $78.00 | $405,366.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,185 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 5,197 shares were sold at a price of $78.00 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,197 | $37.47 | $194,731.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046343 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 09:40 UTC |
Tarapore KairusSVP & CHRO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,444 | $77.00 | $111,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042720 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarapore Kairus · CIK 0001383582 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,226 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 1,444 shares were sold at a price of $77.00. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 16, 2020 14:59 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,066 | $75.00 | $154,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-042554 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,185 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 2,066 shares were sold at a price of $75.00 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 10:15 UTC |
Cerwinka FranzSVP and President, Emerging Ma
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 11,914 | $0.00 Strike: $64.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036506 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cerwinka Franz · CIK 0001813828 · SVP and President, Emerging Ma 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,914 Underlying: Common · 11,914 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in one third increments on February 27, 2021, February 27, 2022 and February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 10:15 UTC |
Cerwinka FranzSVP and President, Emerging Ma
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cerwinka Franz · CIK 0001813828 · SVP and President, Emerging Ma 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,910 F2 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on June 12, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 10:15 UTC |
Cerwinka FranzSVP and President, Emerging Ma
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036506 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cerwinka Franz · CIK 0001813828 · SVP and President, Emerging Ma 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,338 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of restricted stock units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 15:20 UTC |
TAMBAKERAS MARKOS IDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 TAMBAKERAS MARKOS I · CIK 0001012990 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,247 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest on the business day prior to the Xylem Inc. 2021 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:17 UTC |
Peribere Jerome ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029113 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peribere Jerome A · CIK 0001484527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,369 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest on the business day prior to the Xylem Inc. 2021 annual shareholders' meeting. F2 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:06 UTC |
Harker Victoria DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029100 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harker Victoria D · CIK 0001350579 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,959 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest on the business day prior to the Xylem Inc. 2021 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:11 UTC |
LORANGER STEVEN RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LORANGER STEVEN R · CIK 0001226924 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,965 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units. The Reporting Person elected to defer the vesting event until separation of service. F2 · balance_after: Includes the transfer of 6,088 shares from the reporting person's company savings plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:02 UTC |
FRIEL ROBERT FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FRIEL ROBERT F · CIK 0001224110 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,596 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units. The Reporting Person elected to defer the vesting of the RSU Award until January 2026. F2 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 15:13 UTC |
MOHAPATRA SURYA NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOHAPATRA SURYA N · CIK 0001222671 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,824 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest on the business day prior to the Xylem Inc. 2021 annual shareholders' meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 19:04 UTC |
Gomez Jorge MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029099 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gomez Jorge M · CIK 0001726653 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,408 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units. The Reporting Person elected to defer the vesting of the RSU Award until June 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Beliveau-Dunn JeanneDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beliveau-Dunn Jeanne · CIK 0001714894 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,415 F1 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units. The Reporting Person elected to defer the vesting of the RSU Award until January 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes additional shares due to Dividend Reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 14:11 UTC |
Jakobsson Sten EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,577 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jakobsson Sten E · CIK 0001532863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,684 F2 · shares: Reflects the award of restricted stock units, which are scheduled to vest on the business day prior to the Xylem Inc. 2021 annual shareholder's meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 14:11 UTC |
Jakobsson Sten EDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 259 | $59.07 | $15,299.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029039 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jakobsson Sten E · CIK 0001532863 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,107 F1 · shares: Reflects the withholding of shares of common stock to pay the tax liability incidental to the vesting of stock-settled restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 15:15 UTC |
Pine Matthew FrancisSenior Vice President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 158,856 | $0.00 Strike: $63.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Pine Matthew Francis · CIK 0001807057 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,856 Underlying: Common · 158,856 shares Expires 2030-05-07 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of Stock Options which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 7, 2021, May 7, 2022 and May 7, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 15:15 UTC |
Pine Matthew FrancisSenior Vice President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,843 | $0.00 Strike: $63.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028228 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Pine Matthew Francis · CIK 0001807057 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,843 Underlying: Common · 21,843 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects an award of Stock Options which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 27, 2021, February 27, 2022 and Feb 27, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 15:15 UTC |
Pine Matthew FrancisSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 47,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Pine Matthew Francis · CIK 0001807057 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,534 F2 · shares: Reflects an award of Restricted Stock Units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 7, 2021, May 7, 2022 and May 7, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 15:15 UTC |
Pine Matthew FrancisSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pine Matthew Francis · CIK 0001807057 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,327 F1 · shares: Reflects an award of Restricted Stock Units which are scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on Feb 27, 2021, Feb 27, 2022 and Feb 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Yarkadas HayatiSenior Vice President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,871 | $0.00 Strike: $63.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028229 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yarkadas Hayati · CIK 0001657363 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,871 Underlying: Common · 17,871 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the grant of a non-qualified stock option which will vest in 1/3rd increments on the anniversary of the Feb 27, 2020 award date: Feb 27, 2021, Feb 27, 2022 and Feb 27, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Yarkadas HayatiSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,934 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yarkadas Hayati · CIK 0001657363 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,475 F2 · shares: Reflects the award of an RSU which vests in 1/3rd increments on the anniversary of the May 7, 2020 award date: May, 7, 2021, May 7, 2022 and May 7, 2023 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 19:20 UTC |
Yarkadas HayatiSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,541 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-028229 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yarkadas Hayati · CIK 0001657363 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,541 F1 · shares: Reflects the grant of an RSU Award which is scheduled to vest in 1/3rd increments on the anniversary of the Feb 27, 2020 award date: Feb 27, 2021, Feb 27, 2022 and Feb 27, 2023 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 14:43 UTC |
Tarapore KairusSVP & CHRO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,262 | $75.31 | $471,605.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tarapore Kairus · CIK 0001383582 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,670 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 4,582 shares were sold at prices ranging from $75.00 to $75.14 per Share. An additional 1,680 shares were sold at prices ranging from $76.00 to $76.06. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price F3 · balance_after: Additional shares also accrued through a qualified DRIP. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:41 UTC |
Sabol Colin RSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,066 | $75.05 | $155,053.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sabol Colin R · CIK 0001531414 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,251 F1 · shares: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted by the reporting person on February 10, 2020. F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. 2,066 shares were sold at prices ranging from $75.00 to $75.17 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,255 | $0.00 Strike: $38.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,255 shares Expires 2024-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of February 25,2017. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,525 | $0.00 Strike: $27.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,525 shares Expires 2023-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,325 | $0.00 Strike: $24.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,325 shares Expires 2021-11-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable as of November 7, 2014. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,255 | $74.13 | $389,566.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,255 | $38.76 | $203,683.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,012 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,525 | $74.17 | $483,931.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,757 F2 · price: This price represents the weighted average price per Share of the Issuer. Shares were sold at prices ranging from $72.04 to $76.80 per Share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 18:40 UTC |
Flinton DavidSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,525 | $27.49 | $179,372.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flinton David · CIK 0001654800 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.