Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 17 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 2 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 14 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:13 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,714 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001788 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,714 shares Expires 2028-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Stock Incentive Plan and vested in full at the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:11 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,714 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001786 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,714 shares Expires 2028-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Stock Incentive Plan and vested in full at the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:11 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,844 | $9.05 | $34,788.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,788 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:11 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,714 | $1.82 | $17,679.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001786 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,632 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:13 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,649 | $10.72 | $17,677.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001788 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,042 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:13 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,714 | $1.82 | $17,679.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001788 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,691 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:10 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,714 | $0.00 Strike: $1.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001784 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,714 shares Expires 2028-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options were granted pursuant to the issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Stock Incentive Plan and vested in full at the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:10 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,292 | $10.72 | $46,010.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001784 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,264 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 21:10 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,714 | $1.82 | $17,679.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001784 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,556 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 13, 2026 21:07 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.75 | $63,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,436 Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 20:54 UTC |
FITZGERALD JOHN JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $15.63 | $234,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITZGERALD JOHN J · CIK 0001046319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,414 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.58 to $15.81, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:37 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $16.75 | $67,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001464 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,842 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:37 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,882 | $15.98 | $205,854.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001464 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,842 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $16.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:52 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
SaleCommon Stock | 42,949 | $19.50 | $837,505.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,977 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:52 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
SaleCommon Stock | 34,923 | $17.52 | $611,850.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,926 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.37 to $17.63, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:52 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
SaleCommon Stock | 77,577 | $14.72 | $1,141,933.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001460 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,849 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:46 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
SaleCommon Stock | 109 | $19.52 | $2,127.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,918 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:46 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
SaleCommon Stock | 75,621 | $18.65 | $1,410,331.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,027 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.50 to $19.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:46 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $17.20 | $103,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,648 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:46 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100,010 | $16.20 | $1,620,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,648 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.04 to $17.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:37 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,962 | $19.35 | $76,664.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001464 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,724 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.22 to $19.48, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 30, 2026 20:37 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,901 | $17.78 | $211,599.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001464 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,686 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 25, 2026 21:09 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $24.00 | $240,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001451 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,436 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 24, 2026 21:20 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.50 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001447 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,436 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:16 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $15.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,436 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:53 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 812 | $10.30 | $8,363.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,658 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:51 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,906 | $10.30 | $19,631.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,587 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:51 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $10.59 | $105,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001312 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,493 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.44 to $10.88, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 21:44 UTC |
Kang JinDirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kang Jin · CIK 0001423755 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 649,481 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on April 20, 2027, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 21:38 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000927 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,493 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on April 20, 2027, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 21:48 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000933 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,426 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on April 20, 2027, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 21:41 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000929 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,470 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on April 20, 2027, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2026 Filed Apr 21, 2026 21:34 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,904 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000925 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,436 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on April 20, 2027, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 00:55 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,942 | $5.37 | $26,538.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,566 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 00:50 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,004 | $5.37 | $48,351.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,589 Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 00:48 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,957 | $5.37 | $31,989.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000121 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,532 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:26 UTC |
Kang JinDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.61 | $5,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kang Jin · CIK 0001423755 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 646,577 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:23 UTC |
Garfinkle Philip NDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.35 | $5,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000022 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garfinkle Philip N · CIK 0001325758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,861 Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:34 UTC |
Kang JinDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.55 | $5,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001848 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kang Jin · CIK 0001423755 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 645,577 Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2025 Filed Dec 30, 2025 21:32 UTC |
Garfinkle Philip NDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $5.58 | $8,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001846 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garfinkle Philip N · CIK 0001325758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · UTMA accounts Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.44 to $5.71, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. F2 · ownership.nature: Uniform Transfers to Minor Accounts for Grandchildren controlled by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 21:16 UTC |
FITZGERALD JOHN JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 19,672 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITZGERALD JOHN J · CIK 0001046319 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,414 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on June 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 21:23 UTC |
Sparling IanCEO, Soft-Ex
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,463 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sparling Ian · CIK 0001607108 · CEO, Soft-Ex 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,522 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on March 31, 2026, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 21:18 UTC |
Garfinkle Philip NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 26,230 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001452 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garfinkle Philip N · CIK 0001325758 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,861 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on June 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 10, 2025 21:21 UTC |
Kang JinDirector · CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,926 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001454 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kang Jin · CIK 0001423755 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 644,577 F1 · price: Restricted stock vests 100% on March 31, 2026, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 27, 2025 20:13 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $3.45 | $3,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,489 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 21:04 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $3.25 | $3,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001119 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,489 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Kang JinDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $3.39 | $6,772.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001086 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kang Jin · CIK 0001423755 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,651 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.37 to $3.40, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide WidePoint Corporation (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:39 UTC |
HOLLOWAY JASONEVP and Chief Sales and Market
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 812 | $4.22 | $3,426.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001062 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLLOWAY JASON · CIK 0001711121 · EVP and Chief Sales and Market 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,508 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:37 UTC |
GEORGE ROBERT JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,859 | $4.22 | $7,844.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001060 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GEORGE ROBERT J · CIK 0001213068 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,593 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 20:34 UTC |
Dzyak ToddCOO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,010 | $4.22 | $4,262.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dzyak Todd · CIK 0001942209 · COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,489 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.