Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 14 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:02 UTC |
Hart Gregory LEVP & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,392 | $74.09 | $103,133.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hart Gregory L · CIK 0001593356 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,322 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 18, 2015. This award vests in three annual installments on February 28, 2016, February 28, 2017, and February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:02 UTC |
Hart Gregory LEVP & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,752 | $74.09 | $129,805.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Gregory L · CIK 0001593356 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,714 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2014. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2015, February 28, 2016, and February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:00 UTC |
Hart Brett JEVP and General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,643 | $74.09 | $121,729.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hart Brett J · CIK 0001466338 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,783 F3 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 17, 2016. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2017, February 28, 2018, and February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:00 UTC |
Hart Brett JEVP and General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,170 | $74.09 | $86,685.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hart Brett J · CIK 0001466338 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,426 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 18, 2015. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2016, February 28, 2017, and February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:00 UTC |
Hart Brett JEVP and General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,670 | $74.09 | $123,730.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Brett J · CIK 0001466338 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,596 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2014. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2015, February 28, 2016, and February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:00 UTC |
Haywood JuliaEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haywood Julia · CIK 0001682708 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 842 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the forfeiture of restricted shares under the restricted stock award granted on August 22, 2016 in connection with the reporting person's separation from employment with the Company on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 23:00 UTC |
Haywood JuliaEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 694 | $74.09 | $51,418.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haywood Julia · CIK 0001682708 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,916 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on August 22, 2016. This award vests in three installments of 1,536 shares on February 28, 2017, 1,537 shares on February 28, 2018, and 1,537 shares on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:56 UTC |
KENNY CHRISVice President & Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 611 | $74.09 | $45,268.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KENNY CHRIS · CIK 0001192928 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,444 F3 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 17, 2016. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2017, February 28, 2018, and February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:56 UTC |
KENNY CHRISVice President & Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 463 | $74.09 | $34,303.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KENNY CHRIS · CIK 0001192928 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,055 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 18, 2015. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2016, February 28, 2017, and February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:56 UTC |
KENNY CHRISVice President & Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 661 | $74.09 | $48,973.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY CHRIS · CIK 0001192928 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,518 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 19, 2014. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2015, February 28, 2016, and February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:56 UTC |
MUNOZ OSCARDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,447 | $74.09 | $774,018.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNOZ OSCAR · CIK 0001237371 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,772 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on September 22, 2016. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2017, February 28, 2018, and February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:56 UTC |
KIRBY J SCOTTPresident
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,370 | $74.09 | $101,503.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KIRBY J SCOTT · CIK 0001249555 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,294 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on August 29, 2016. This award vests in three installments of 4,432 shares on February 28, 2017, 4,432 shares on February 28, 2018 and 4,433 shares on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:55 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,461 | $74.09 | $108,245.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,112 F3 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 17, 2016. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2017, February 28, 2018, and February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:55 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,030 | $74.09 | $76,312.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,573 F2 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 18, 2015. This award vests in three equal annual installments on February 28, 2016, February 28, 2017, and February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:55 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 189 | $74.09 | $14,003.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,603 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on November 3, 2014. This award vests in three installments on February 28, 2015, February 28, 2016, and February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 23:33 UTC |
Nocella Andrew PEVP and Chief Revenue Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nocella Andrew P · CIK 0001314824 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,758 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,758 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 2,919 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 2,919 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 2,920 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 2,919 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 2,919 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 2,920 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 23:33 UTC |
Nocella Andrew PEVP and Chief Revenue Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005840 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Nocella Andrew P · CIK 0001314824 · EVP and Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,568 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,568 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2018, 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2019 and 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2018, 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2019 and 8,856 RSUs on February 27, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:51 UTC |
MUNOZ OSCARDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 70,414 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005449 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MUNOZ OSCAR · CIK 0001237371 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,414 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,414 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 23,471 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 23,471 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 23,472 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 23,471 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 23,471 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 23,472 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:49 UTC |
Levy Andrew CEVP & CFO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005448 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Levy Andrew C · CIK 0001382435 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 5,054 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 5,055 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 5,055 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 5,054 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 5,055 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 5,055 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:40 UTC |
KIRBY J SCOTTPresident
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005445 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KIRBY J SCOTT · CIK 0001249555 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,674 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,674 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 12,224 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 12,225 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 12,225 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 12,224 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 12,225 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 12,225 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:40 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP & CIO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,898 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,898 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,898 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 3,632 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 3,633 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 3,633 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 3,632 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 3,633 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 3,633 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:40 UTC |
KENNY CHRISVice President & Controller
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005443 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 KENNY CHRIS · CIK 0001192928 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,180 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,180 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 1,393 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 1,393 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 1,394 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 1,393 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 1,393 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 1,394 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:36 UTC |
Hart Brett JEVP and General Counsel
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005439 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hart Brett J · CIK 0001466338 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,385 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 4,795 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:35 UTC |
Hart Gregory LEVP & COO
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,251 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005436 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hart Gregory L · CIK 0001593356 · EVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,251 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,251 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 4,750 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 4,750 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 4,751 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 4,750 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 4,750 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 4,751 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 22:36 UTC |
Bonds Michael PEVP HR and Labor Relations
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,764 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-005437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bonds Michael P · CIK 0001330690 · EVP HR and Labor Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,764 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in shares of UAL common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 3,254 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 3,255 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 3,255 RSUs on February 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 3,254 RSUs on February 28, 2018, 3,255 RSUs on February 28, 2019 and 3,255 RSUs on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:40 UTC |
MUNOZ OSCARDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,460 | $75.96 | $1,554,141.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-004804 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNOZ OSCAR · CIK 0001237371 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,219 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 17, 2016. The restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 17, 2017, pursuant to an employment agreement dated December 31, 2015 by and between the Reporting Person and United Continental Holdings, Inc. and United Airlines, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:59 UTC |
Hart Brett JEVP and General Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,541 | $72.71 | $257,466.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hart Brett J · CIK 0001466338 · EVP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,266 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the withholding of shares to pay tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on May 5, 2016. This award vests in two equal annual installments on January 1, 2017 and January 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:59 UTC |
Haywood JuliaEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,199 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000327 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Haywood Julia · CIK 0001682708 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,199 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 14,199 RSUs on December 31, 2016, 14,200 RSUs on December 31, 2017 and 14,200 RSUs on December 31, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 14,199 RSUs on December 31, 2016, 14,200 RSUs on December 31, 2017 and 14,200 RSUs on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:59 UTC |
Haywood JuliaEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 14,199 | $73.32 | $1,041,070.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Haywood Julia · CIK 0001682708 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,610 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 23:59 UTC |
Haywood JuliaEVP & Chief Commercial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-000327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Haywood Julia · CIK 0001682708 · EVP & Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and shall be settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:04 UTC |
ISAACSON WALTERDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,638 | $75.80 | $199,950.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ISAACSON WALTER · CIK 0001270821 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.750 to $ 75.798, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to United Continental Holdings, Inc., any security holder of United Continental Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 23:42 UTC |
PHILIP EDWARD MDirector
|
GrantShare Units · Derivative | 795.41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035272 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 PHILIP EDWARD M · CIK 0001078280 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795.41 Underlying: Common Stock · 795.41 shares Expires 2017-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit represents the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. Upon settlement, the share units will be settled (i) 50% in cash based on average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) (the "Settlement Price") and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock. Any odd or fractional units will be rounded toward the share units to be settled in cash. This is a pro-rata 2016 equity award for Mr. Philip based on his 2016 Board service (July 14, 2016 through December 31, 2016). F2 · shares: Additional share units accrue when and as dividends are paid on the Company's common stock. The number of share units accrued will be equal to the dollar amount of dividends that would be payable if the share units were actual shares of common stock, divided by the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date dividends are paid. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 21:33 UTC |
KENNY CHRISVice President & Controller
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,824 | $67.39 | $257,705.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033887 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KENNY CHRIS · CIK 0001192928 · Vice President & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,179 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.39 to $67.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to United Continental Holdings, Inc., any security holder of United Continental Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 21:52 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,676 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-032775 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,677 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,676 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 7,676 RSUs on November 3, 2015, 7,676 RSUs on November 3, 2016, and 7,677 RSUs on November 3, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three installments of 7,676 RSUs on November 3, 2015, 7,676 RSUs on November 3, 2016, and 7,677 RSUs on November 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 21:52 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 7,676 | $54.51 | $418,418.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-032775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,792 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 4, 2016 21:52 UTC |
Jojo Linda PEVP and CIO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-032775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jojo Linda P · CIK 0001296796 · EVP and CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the economic equivalent of one share of UAL common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting based on the average closing price of UAL common stock for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 21:12 UTC |
MUNOZ OSCARDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 68,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MUNOZ OSCAR · CIK 0001237371 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,679 F1 · shares: Restricted stock vests in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:16 UTC |
Levy Andrew CEVP & CFO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $50.96 | $764,392.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-028545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Levy Andrew C · CIK 0001382435 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,791 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.950 to $50.960, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 21:13 UTC Amendment |
MUNOZ OSCARDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 2,361.61 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-029909 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 MUNOZ OSCAR · CIK 0001237371 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,361.61 shares Expires 2016-06-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The original Form 4 filed on June 13, 2016 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to include information in Table II regarding the settlement of the Share Units that vested on June 11, 2016, which was inadvertently omitted from the prior filing. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. In accordance with the terms of the share units, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) (the "Settlement Price") and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock. Any odd or fractional units were rounded toward the share units settled in cash. F1 · price: Each share unit was the economic equivalent of one share of common stock. In accordance with the terms of the share units, the share units are settled (i) 50% in cash based on the average of the high and low sale prices of a share of the Company's common stock on the date of settlement (or the average of the high and low sale prices of the common stock on the preceding trading day if the settlement date is not a trading day) (the "Settlement Price") and (ii) 50% in shares of the Company's common stock. Any odd or fractional units were rounded toward the share units settled in cash. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.