Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:46 UTC |
Posner ChristopherDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035060 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Posner Christopher · CIK 0001748265 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) June 4, 2021 and (ii) immediately prior to the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:53 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,300 | $16.01 | $68,843.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 966,421 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 19:53 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $16.00 | $11,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970,721 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 23:51 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034312 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 23:51 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.00 | $16,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 23:51 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.94 | $9,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 18:26 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 371 | $16.00 | $5,936.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971,421 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 18:26 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $16.00 | $56,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971,792 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 18:26 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $16.00 | $19,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031860 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 975,292 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:04 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,929 | $16.00 | $78,864.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 976,492 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 13, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.00 to $16.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:02 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029396 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:02 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:02 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-029396 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 18:47 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,348 | $15.56 | $98,774.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,421 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (1), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding as described in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:50 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,721 | $15.56 | $42,338.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,382 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (1), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding as described in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:09 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025311 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:09 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 23:09 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:49 UTC |
Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D.Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D
|
SaleCommon Stock | 12,894 | $15.58 | $200,888.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D. · CIK 0001597152 · Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,492 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (1), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding as described in footnote (2). F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.5569 to $15.83, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 18:47 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987,769 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on April 17, 2020. The vested shares represent the total number of remaining shares subject to the award. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:50 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,103 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on April 17, 2020. The vested shares represent the total number of remaining shares subject to the award. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2020 Filed Apr 21, 2020 22:49 UTC |
Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D.Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-025307 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D. · CIK 0001597152 · Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,386 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on April 17, 2020. The vested shares represent the total number of remaining shares subject to the award. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.00 | $40,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-016942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:06 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning on March 24, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:06 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 967,769 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 24, 2021, February 24, 2022 and February 24, 2023, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:09 UTC |
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013103 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning on March 24, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:09 UTC |
Goncalves JoanaChief Medical Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goncalves Joana · CIK 0001756991 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 24, 2021, February 24, 2022 and February 24, 2023, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:12 UTC |
Makara RichardVP, Head of Accting;Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013111 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Makara Richard · CIK 0001798130 · VP, Head of Accting;Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning on March 24, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:10 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning on March 24, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:10 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,769 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 24, 2021, February 24, 2022 and February 24, 2023, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:07 UTC |
Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D.Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013098 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D. · CIK 0001597152 · Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2030-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares shall vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 successive equal monthly installments beginning on March 24, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:07 UTC |
Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D.Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Menzaghi Frederique Ph.D. · CIK 0001597152 · Chief Scientific Off,SVP-R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,886 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of February 24, 2021, February 24, 2022 and February 24, 2023, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan) as of each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 22:01 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006976 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 22:01 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.23 | $40,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 22:01 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-006976 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:05 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.05 | $160,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 917,769 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 23, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.64 to $16.17, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:06 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $9.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002081 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:06 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $16.13 | $40,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:06 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $9.94 | $24,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-002081 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 19:47 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,699 | $17.05 | $182,417.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 927,769 F4 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (3), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F5 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding described above. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:52 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,980 | $17.05 | $67,859.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,769 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (1), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding as described in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:50 UTC |
Mohindru ManiCFO & Chief Strategy Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,755 | $17.05 | $81,072.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mohindru Mani · CIK 0001664708 · CFO & Chief Strategy Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,441 F2 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a "sell to cover" arrangement adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 on September 6, 2018 to satisfy the tax withholding obligations triggered by the vesting and of the RSUs reported herein as described in greater detail in footnote (1), and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding as described in footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 19:47 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 938,468 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on December 2, 2019. The vested shares represents the second of three possible vesting events of the total number of shares subject to the award. The remaining shares subject to the award will vest only upon the satisfaction of additional performance vesting criteria. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 19:47 UTC |
CHALMERS DEREK TDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $25.79 | $257,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHALMERS DEREK T · CIK 0001166287 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918,468 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 23, 2019. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.612 to $25.885, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:49 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059181 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2026-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:49 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $25.83 | $64,575.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:49 UTC |
Ives Jeffrey L.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $5.32 | $13,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059181 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ives Jeffrey L. · CIK 0001614096 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This exercise and subsequent sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 00:52 UTC |
Terrillion ScottSec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059185 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Terrillion Scott · CIK 0001706426 · Sec'y; Chief Compliance & G.C. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,749 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that vested under a performance-based restricted stock unit award (the "RSU") based on the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria of the award. In light of the performance-based vesting conditions of the award, such shares were not reportable under Section 16 until vesting was determined, which occurred on December 2, 2019. The vested shares represents the second of three possible vesting events of the total number of shares subject to the award. The remaining shares subject to the award will vest only upon the satisfaction of additional performance vesting criteria. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.