Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 23, 2017 Filed Oct 24, 2017 16:04 UTC |
Geadelmann KirkChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $9.25 | $46,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000336 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Geadelmann Kirk · CIK 0001616455 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,070 F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 5,200 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in equal installments of 1,300 shares on each of April 20, 2018, April 20, 2019, April 20, 2020 and April 20, 2021; (ii) 3,000 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in installments of 750 shares on each of May 11, 2018, May 11, 2019, May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021; and (iii) 3,000 shares of performance-based restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse on May 11, 2020 based on the Company's achievement of its three-year adjusted EBITDA target. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 867 | $8.55 | $7,412.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 171,604 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,545 | $8.55 | $38,859.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 285,481 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,153 | $8.55 | $61,158.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 469,286 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,635 | $8.55 | $65,279.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497,710 Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2017 Filed Oct 24, 2017 16:04 UTC |
Geadelmann KirkChief Financial Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.75 | $43,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000336 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Geadelmann Kirk · CIK 0001616455 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,070 F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 5,200 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in equal installments of 1,300 shares on each of April 20, 2018, April 20, 2019, April 20, 2020 and April 20, 2021; (ii) 3,000 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in installments of 750 shares on each of May 11, 2018, May 11, 2019, May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021; and (iii) 3,000 shares of performance-based restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse on May 11, 2020 based on the Company's achievement of its three-year adjusted EBITDA target. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 16:15 UTC |
LIVINGSTON PHILIP BDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $8.53 | $63,954.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000323 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIVINGSTON PHILIP B · CIK 0001020149 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,014 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.40 to $8.65 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,053 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (2) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 17:13 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $8.43 | $168,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000328 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,593 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.40 to $8.45 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Cook Christopher ThomasDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,650 | $8.53 | $133,502.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000327 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cook Christopher Thomas · CIK 0001620246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,359 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.43 to $8.60 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,793 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (2) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,498 | $8.50 | $12,733.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 170,737 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,875 | $8.50 | $66,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 280,936 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,397 | $8.50 | $105,374.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 462,133 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2017 Filed Oct 23, 2017 16:45 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,230 | $8.50 | $112,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000334 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490,075 Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 17:13 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,767 | $8.60 | $247,450.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000328 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,593 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.50 to $8.80 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2017 Filed Oct 20, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Cook Christopher ThomasDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,100 | $8.66 | $113,405.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000327 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cook Christopher Thomas · CIK 0001620246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,709 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.65 to $8.80 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,793 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (2) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 2017 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000,000 Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Tile Shop, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 2,952,428 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by The Tile Shop, Inc. ("TS, Inc."). The reporting person is the sole officer and member of the board of directors of TS, Inc., holds sole voting and dispositive power over the securities held by TS, Inc., and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by TS, Inc.. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Tile Shop, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 4,952,428 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by The Tile Shop, Inc. ("TS, Inc."). The reporting person is the sole officer and member of the board of directors of TS, Inc., holds sole voting and dispositive power over the securities held by TS, Inc., and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by TS, Inc.. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 2016 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 16:21 UTC |
Homeister ChrisDirector · CEO and President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,201 | $12.70 | $53,352.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000307 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homeister Chris · CIK 0001587824 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,057 F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 13,000 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2012 Omnibus Award Plan for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in equal installments of 3,250 shares on each of April 20, 2018, April 20, 2019, April 20, 2020 and April 20, 2021; (ii) 6,100 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in installments of 1,525 shares on each of May 11, 2018, May 11, 2019, May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021; and (iii) 6,100 shares of performance-based restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse on May 11, 2020 based on the Company's achievement of its three-year adjusted EBITDA target. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #7 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #6 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #5 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #4 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #3 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #2 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By UGMA #1 Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,380 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:30 UTC |
RUCKER ROBERT ADirector · Interim CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftCommon Stock | 15,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-18-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUCKER ROBERT A · CIK 0001555206 · Director · Interim CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,825 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 610 | $13.42 | $8,186.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 169,239 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,202 | $13.42 | $42,970.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 273,061 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,045 | $13.42 | $67,703.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 449,736 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,843 | $13.42 | $78,413.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 476,845 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 639 | $13.78 | $8,805.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 168,629 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,360 | $13.78 | $46,300.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 269,859 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,291 | $13.78 | $72,909.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 444,691 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,610 | $13.78 | $77,305.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000200 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,002 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 16:52 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $13.90 | $139,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000199 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,826 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:26 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,395 | $13.90 | $19,390.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,826 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 16:56 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 609 | $14.01 | $8,532.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 167,990 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 16:56 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,184 | $14.01 | $44,607.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 266,499 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 16:56 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,030 | $14.01 | $70,470.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 439,400 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 16:56 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,334 | $14.01 | $74,729.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000196 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,392 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 16:55 UTC |
Homeister ChrisDirector · CEO and President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,000 | $13.98 | $125,803.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000195 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Homeister Chris · CIK 0001587824 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,258 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.95 to $14.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Tile Shop Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes (i) 12,500 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2012 Omnibus Award Plan for which the Company's purchase option will lapse on October 1, 2017; (ii) 13,000 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the 2012 Omnibus Award Plan for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in equal installments of 3,250 shares on each of April 20, 2018, April 20, 2019, April 20, 2020 and April 20, 2021; (iii) 6,100 shares of restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse in installments of 1,525 shares on each of May 11, 2018, May 11, 2019, May 11, 2020 and May 11, 2021; and (iv) 6,100 shares of performance-based restricted stock for which the Company's purchase option will lapse on May 11, 2020 based on the Company's achievement of its three-year adjusted EBITDA target. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 16:31 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,596 | $14.31 | $37,148.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 3K Limited Partnership Disclosed balance after: 167,381 F4 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the 3K Limited Partnership. The reporting person is general partner of the limited partnership. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 16:31 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 13,686 | $14.31 | $195,846.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust Disclosed balance after: 263,315 F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Childrens Trust dated March 1997. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 16:31 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,568 | $14.31 | $308,638.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 434,370 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are owned by the Peter H. Kamin Revocable Trust dated February 2003. The reporting person is trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 21, 2017 16:31 UTC |
Kamin PeterDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,150 | $14.31 | $345,586.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KAMIN PETER H · CIK 0000937541 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,058 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:26 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,677 | $14.05 | $37,611.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,431 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:26 UTC |
JACULLO PETER J IIIDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.35 | $143,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-17-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JACULLO PETER J III · CIK 0001555194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,754 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,038 shares of restricted stock granted pursuant to the Company's 2012 Omnibus Award Plan, which are subject to a purchase option in favor of the Company until the earlier of (a) the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 13, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.