Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:40 UTC |
Zambanini Adam DantePresident, Trex Residential Pr
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 650 | $84.20 | $54,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zambanini Adam Dante · CIK 0001512909 · President, Trex Residential Pr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,579 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:40 UTC |
Zambanini Adam DantePresident, Trex Residential Pr
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,564 | $6.39 | $54,723.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031561 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zambanini Adam Dante · CIK 0001512909 · President, Trex Residential Pr 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,229 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on August 11, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:46 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 864 | $0.00 Strike: $7.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031563 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 864 shares Expires 2022-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:46 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 2,136 | $0.00 Strike: $5.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031563 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,136 shares Expires 2021-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:46 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 208 | $84.20 | $17,513.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,515 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:46 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 864 | $7.09 | $6,123.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on July 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:46 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,136 | $5.29 | $11,294.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031563 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan adopted by the reporting person on July 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:38 UTC |
FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIXExecutive VP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,210 | $84.53 | $524,934.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIX · CIK 0001650692 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,306 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2019. F4 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.2600 to $84.8700. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:38 UTC |
FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIXExecutive VP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,802 | $83.80 | $234,797.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIX · CIK 0001650692 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,516 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2019. F3 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $83.2300 to $84.2100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 21:38 UTC |
FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIXExecutive VP and CFO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,423 | $82.48 | $199,842.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031560 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FAIRBANKS BRYAN HORIX · CIK 0001650692 · Executive VP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,318 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on May 14, 2019. F2 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $82.1200 to $83.1100. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:41 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 124 | $87.10 | $10,800.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,700 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 16:29 UTC |
JUSTER KRISTINE LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 632 | $87.10 | $55,047.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-029907 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JUSTER KRISTINE L · CIK 0001673396 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 15:27 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,817 | $86.67 | $244,137.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,515 F2 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.18 to $87.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 15:27 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2021-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 15:27 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 183 | $86.87 | $15,897.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,332 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 15:27 UTC |
GRATZ JAY MDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $5.29 | $15,862.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRATZ JAY M · CIK 0001180356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Exercise Plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:45 UTC |
Gerhard Christopher PaulVice President, Sales
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,724 | $81.10 | $788,611.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026262 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gerhard Christopher Paul · CIK 0001554118 · Vice President, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,810 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.0578 to $81.19175, inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 633 | $79.74 | $50,475.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,576 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $79.05 | $197,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,209 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $78.67 to $79.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 636 | $0.00 Strike: $7.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 636 shares Expires 2022-07-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 616 | $0.00 Strike: $7.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,734 Underlying: Common Stock · 616 shares Expires 2022-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 860 | $0.00 Strike: $5.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 860 shares Expires 2022-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 1,264 | $0.00 Strike: $3.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,210 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,264 shares Expires 2021-10-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 61 | $80.99 | $4,940.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,709 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 636 | $7.77 | $4,940.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 61 | $80.99 | $4,940.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,134 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 616 | $7.98 | $4,914.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,195 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 62 | $80.99 | $5,021.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,579 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 860 | $5.77 | $4,957.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 59 | $80.99 | $4,778.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,781 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:43 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,264 | $3.73 | $4,714.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026260 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,840 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $81.32 | $81,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,339 F4 · kind: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $81.31 to $81.36. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,324 | $79.87 | $425,249.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,339 F3 · kind: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $79.61 to $80.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,867 | $78.94 | $226,330.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,663 F2 · kind: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $78.57 to $79.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 9,828 | $0.00 Strike: $5.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,167 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,828 shares Expires 2020-07-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 637 | $81.75 | $52,074.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,530 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 18:08 UTC |
ROBINSON PATRICIA BDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,828 | $5.30 | $52,063.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025621 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBINSON PATRICIA B · CIK 0001185204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,167 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights (SARs) are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Exercise Plan adopted by the reporting person on July 20, 2010. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 20,512 | $0.00 Strike: $20.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,408 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,512 shares Expires 2025-08-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,744 | $81.89 | $224,707.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,152 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.6467 to $82.7625, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,400 | $82.52 | $693,142.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,896 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on August 1, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.6467 to $82.7625, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,900 | $81.03 | $559,107.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,296 F2 · kind: Shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan to cover payment of taxes currently due on previously granted SARs. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,212 | $81.03 | $422,328.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,196 Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:56 UTC |
Cline James EDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,512 | $20.59 | $422,239.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025494 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cline James E · CIK 0001430183 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,408 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Stock Appreciation Rights are being exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on August 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2019 Filed Jul 31, 2019 19:55 UTC |
Gupp William R.Sr VP,Gen. Counsel & Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,563 | $82.04 | $374,343.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025492 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gupp William R. · CIK 0001428106 · Sr VP,Gen. Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,382 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 sales plan adopted by the reporting person on August 1, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.5923 to $82.7480, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:06 UTC |
Volas GeraldDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025296 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Volas Gerald · CIK 0001597860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,907 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:15 UTC |
KAPLAN RONALD WDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN RONALD W · CIK 0001201351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445 F1 · kind: This restricted stock award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:14 UTC |
Volas GeraldDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025298 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Volas Gerald · CIK 0001597860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,907 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:05 UTC |
KAPLAN RONALD WDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025295 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KAPLAN RONALD W · CIK 0001201351 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,445 F1 · kind: This restricted stock award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:04 UTC |
Golden Michael FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025294 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golden Michael F · CIK 0001309339 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,181 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 27, 2019 01:03 UTC |
Posey Richard EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,403 | $71.28 | $100,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-025293 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Posey Richard E · CIK 0001463823 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,441 F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.