Tapewire

NYSE · USD

TFC

TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
1440
SEC CIK
0000092230
Parsed reports
812

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 6 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202501
Dec 202500
Jan 202601
Feb 202601
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202603
Aug 202600
Sep 202610
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 20:26 UTC
Starnes Clarke R IIIChief Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 48,175 $0.00 Strike: $32.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001126 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Starnes Clarke R III · CIK 0001385101 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,175 shares

Expires 2026-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 20:26 UTC
Starnes Clarke R IIIChief Risk Officer
SaleCommon Stock 48,175 $51.06 $2,459,960.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Starnes Clarke R III · CIK 0001385101 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,030

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $50.9300 to $51.3400. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 20:26 UTC
Starnes Clarke R IIIChief Risk Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 48,175 $32.10 $1,546,417.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001126 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starnes Clarke R III · CIK 0001385101 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 182,205

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 23, 2020 18:17 UTC SaleCommon Stock 311 $46.24 $14,380.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-015038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thompson Thomas Nichols · CIK 0001425395 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Son

Disclosed balance after: 3,503

Read SEC document
December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 21:11 UTC
Wilson Donta LSr. Exec. Vice President
GiftCommon Stock 54 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014924 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Donta L · CIK 0001681329 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,320.099

Read SEC document
December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 20:47 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $46.64 $69,961.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,010

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 18:53 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,221 $0.00 Strike: $27.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Boyer K. David Jr. · CIK 0001475856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,221 shares

Expires 2021-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on 2/22/2012.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 18:53 UTC SaleCommon Stock 3,221 $47.72 $153,702.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boyer K. David Jr. · CIK 0001475856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,056.121

F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $47.7140 to $47.7200. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 18:53 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,221 $27.73 $89,318.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-014555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boyer K. David Jr. · CIK 0001475856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,277.121

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Includes 56.487 shares acquired in December 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 22:09 UTC
Wilson Donta LSr. Exec. Vice President
GiftCommon Stock 434 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Donta L · CIK 0001681329 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,374.099

Read SEC document
November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 13, 2020 21:53 UTC SaleCommon Stock 957 $46.80 $44,791.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013532 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boyer K. David Jr. · CIK 0001475856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,999.634

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $46.8000 to $46.8100. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:41 UTC
Moore-Wright KimberlySr. Executive Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 1,398 $44.09 $61,637.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013248 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Moore-Wright Kimberly · CIK 0001816674 · Sr. Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:30 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
OtherCommon Stock 1,349 $44.87 $60,535.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k)

Disclosed balance after: 23,702.469

F1 · balance_after: Includes 451.807 shares acquired between June 2020 and November 2020, under the Issuer's 401(k) plan. The information in this report is based on plan statements dated June 2020 through November 2020.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:30 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $45.10 $67,654.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-013244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,510

Read SEC document
September 23, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 23:31 UTC SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $36.50 $54,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boyer K. David Jr. · CIK 0001475856 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,956.634

F1 · balance_after: Includes 241.493 shares acquired between March 2020 and September 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 18:45 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,221 $0.00 Strike: $27.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011118 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

SKAINS THOMAS E · CIK 0001238180 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,221 shares

Expires 2021-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on 2/22/2012.

Read SEC document
August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 18:45 UTC SaleCommon Stock 3,221 $39.51 $127,261.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SKAINS THOMAS E · CIK 0001238180 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,391.299

Read SEC document
August 28, 2020 Filed Sep 1, 2020 18:45 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,221 $27.73 $89,318.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-011118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SKAINS THOMAS E · CIK 0001238180 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,612.299

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 18:13 UTC
Weaver David HudsonSr. Executive Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 7,416 $38.28 $283,891.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010788 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weaver David Hudson · CIK 0001663152 · Sr. Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,582.282

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $38.2500 to $38.3000. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 303.945 shares acquired between March 2020 and June 2020, under Dividend Reinvestment Plans.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 22:35 UTC PurchaseDepositary Shares Series R 6,000 $25.00 $150,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Thompson Thomas Nichols · CIK 0001425395 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

F2 · security: Depositary Shares each representing a 1/1000th interest in a share of Series R Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. Series R Preferred Stock is not convertible into TFC common stock.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:03 UTC
ROGERS WILLIAM H JRDirector · President and COO
GiftCommon Stock 7,432 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ROGERS WILLIAM H JR · CIK 0001182002 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673,126.683

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:03 UTC
ROGERS WILLIAM H JRDirector · President and COO
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 109,348 $0.00 Strike: $22.55 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

ROGERS WILLIAM H JR · CIK 0001182002 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 109,348 shares

Expires 2021-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unexercised option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock automatically converted into an option to purchase shares of Truist common stock, with the number of underlying shares and the exercise price determined as set forth in the Merger Agreement. Each option to purchase shares of Truist common stock is subject to the same terms and conditions (including vesting and exercisability terms) as the corresponding option to purchase shares of SunTrust common stock immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:03 UTC
ROGERS WILLIAM H JRDirector · President and COO
GiftCommon Stock 15,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ROGERS WILLIAM H JR · CIK 0001182002 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 680,558.683

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:03 UTC
ROGERS WILLIAM H JRDirector · President and COO
SaleCommon Stock 86,287 $36.70 $3,166,732.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROGERS WILLIAM H JR · CIK 0001182002 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 696,098.683

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $36.6200 to $36.8900. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2020 Filed Jul 21, 2020 20:03 UTC
ROGERS WILLIAM H JRDirector · President and COO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 109,348 $22.55 $2,465,797.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROGERS WILLIAM H JR · CIK 0001182002 · Director · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 782,385.683

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 20:31 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $37.98 $379,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009031 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

QUBEIN NIDO R · CIK 0001195214 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,325

F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually paid ranged from $37.9100 to $37.9800. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:32 UTC
Henson Christopher LHead of Banking and Insurance
GiftCommon Stock 395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Henson Christopher L · CIK 0001289488 · Head of Banking and Insurance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Custodian for Child - Sydney

Disclosed balance after: 1,384.318

F1 · balance_after: Includes 11.577 shares acquired in June 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:32 UTC
Henson Christopher LHead of Banking and Insurance
GiftCommon Stock 395 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Henson Christopher L · CIK 0001289488 · Head of Banking and Insurance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Custodian for Child - Kristen

Disclosed balance after: 1,384.318

F1 · balance_after: Includes 11.577 shares acquired in June 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:32 UTC
Henson Christopher LHead of Banking and Insurance
GiftCommon Stock 790 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henson Christopher L · CIK 0001289488 · Head of Banking and Insurance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,474

Read SEC document
May 19, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 22:35 UTC PurchaseDepositary Shares Series O 10,000 $25.00 $250,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-010946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thompson Thomas Nichols · CIK 0001425395 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

F1 · security: Depositary Shares each representing a 1/1000th interest in a share of Series O Non-Cumulative Perpetual Preferred Stock. Series O Preferred Stock is not convertible into TFC common stock.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:39 UTC
Koebler EllenDeputy Chief Risk Officer
SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $31.97 $319,700.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007937 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Koebler Ellen · CIK 0001675053 · Deputy Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,859

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:56 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
OtherCommon Stock 5,590.705 $31.63 $176,834.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k)

Disclosed balance after: 21,901.662

F1 · balance_after: Includes 248.761 shares acquired between January 1, 2020 and May 13, 2020, under the Issuer's 401(k) plan. The information in this report is based on plan statements dated Janaury 1, 2020 through May 13, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 18:56 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 4,800 $31.82 $152,731.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,010

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 20:04 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $34.16 $341,625.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-007650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

QUBEIN NIDO R · CIK 0001195214 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,325

Read SEC document
May 12, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2021 23:53 UTC Amendment PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $34.12 $170,589.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-001726 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

QUBEIN NIDO R · CIK 0001195214 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,325

F1 · shares: These shares were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 filed on May 14, 2020, and were also omitted from one Form 4 filed after the original Form 4 was filed.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Wilson Donta LSr. Exec. Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,380 $33.83 $114,345.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Donta L · CIK 0001681329 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,808.099

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Weaver David HudsonSr. Executive Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,098 $33.83 $104,805.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005242 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weaver David Hudson · CIK 0001663152 · Sr. Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,694.337

F1 · balance_after: Includes 2.667 shares acquired in March 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Powell Cynthia BCorp. Controller, Exec VP
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 903 $33.83 $30,548.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Powell Cynthia B · CIK 0001471555 · Corp. Controller, Exec VP

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,133

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Standridge Brantley JSr. Exec. Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,393 $33.83 $114,785.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Standridge Brantley J · CIK 0001681275 · Sr. Exec. Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,810

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Henson Christopher LHead of Banking and Insurance
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,310 $33.83 $517,937.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henson Christopher L · CIK 0001289488 · Head of Banking and Insurance

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,264

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Starnes Clarke R IIIChief Risk Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,619 $33.83 $393,070.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Starnes Clarke R III · CIK 0001385101 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,030

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:11 UTC
Bible Daryl N.Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,619 $33.83 $393,070.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bible Daryl N. · CIK 0001449506 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,359

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:10 UTC
KING KELLY SDirector · Chairman and CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 31,877 $33.83 $1,078,398.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-005236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KING KELLY S · CIK 0001195189 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 399,382.596

F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,121.849 shares acquired in March 2020, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 19:45 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 7,000 $34.20 $239,411.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-004817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MAYNARD EASTER A · CIK 0001757406 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,640

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003708 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PATTON CHARLES A · CIK 0001566014 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,830.9

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 179.936 shares acquired between September 2019 and December 2019, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:10 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Scanlan Agnes Bundy · CIK 0001701617 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,208

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:12 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003717 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

RATCLIFFE DAVID M · CIK 0001195258 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,923

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLEMENT DALLAS S · CIK 0001198477 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,923

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003715 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tanner Bruce L · CIK 0001411075 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,923

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 22:11 UTC GrantCommon Stock 2,923 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

VOORHEES STEVEN C · CIK 0001195905 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,873

F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.