Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:13 UTC |
Eansor Norman DavidPresident-Protein Sciences
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,137 | $267.37 | $2,710,319.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Eansor Norman David · CIK 0001270905 · President-Protein Sciences 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $267.02 to $267.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 21:13 UTC |
Eansor Norman DavidPresident-Protein Sciences
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,037 | $94.35 | $1,041,340.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eansor Norman David · CIK 0001270905 · President-Protein Sciences 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,037 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:17 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,260 | $0.00 Strike: $87.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003482 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,260 shares Expires 2025-10-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:17 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,260 | $250.00 | $1,065,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003482 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2020 Filed May 8, 2020 20:17 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,260 | $87.34 | $372,068.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-003482 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Kelderman KimPres. Diagnostics & Genom
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000167 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kelderman Kim · CIK 0001739054 · Pres. Diagnostics & Genom 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,666 shares Expires 2025-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bio-Techne common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,667 restricted stock units vest on 5/1/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Kelderman KimPres. Diagnostics & Genom
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 821 | $227.54 | $186,810.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000167 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kelderman Kim · CIK 0001739054 · Pres. Diagnostics & Genom 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,668 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 20:28 UTC |
Kelderman KimPres. Diagnostics & Genom
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,666 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000167 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kelderman Kim · CIK 0001739054 · Pres. Diagnostics & Genom 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Bio-Techne common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:35 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $91.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000160 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2024-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:35 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $225.00 | $900,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 20:35 UTC |
WIENS HAROLD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $91.78 | $367,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WIENS HAROLD J · CIK 0001197788 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,221 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:08 UTC |
Eansor Norman DavidPresident-Protein Sciences
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,387 | $198.68 | $275,569.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000109 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Eansor Norman David · CIK 0001270905 · President-Protein Sciences 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $198.60 to $198.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:13 UTC |
HIGGINS JOHN LDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $61.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000070 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIGGINS JOHN L · CIK 0001208906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-10-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:13 UTC |
HIGGINS JOHN LDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $205.23 | $1,026,132.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIGGINS JOHN L · CIK 0001208906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,021 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $205.00 to $205.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:13 UTC |
HIGGINS JOHN LDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $61.46 | $307,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000070 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIGGINS JOHN L · CIK 0001208906 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,021 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:34 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,276 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,276 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:34 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,276 | $217.28 | $2,232,769.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $217.00 to $217.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:34 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,276 | $67.46 | $693,218.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,999 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,376 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,999 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,741 | $218.23 | $379,938.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $218.02 to $218.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,258 | $217.37 | $1,360,301.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,730 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $217.00 to $217.915, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,999 | $67.46 | $539,612.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,843 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,375 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,843 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 92 | $221.13 | $20,343.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 775 | $220.28 | $170,717.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,081 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $220.045 to $220.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,245 | $219.32 | $2,027,613.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,856 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $219.00 to $219.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,282 | $218.42 | $716,854.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,101 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $218.035 to $218.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,449 | $217.40 | $1,402,012.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,383 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $217.00 to $217.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:39 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,843 | $67.46 | $1,338,608.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-20-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 471 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,218 Underlying: Common Stock · 471 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 471 | $222.18 | $104,648.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.00 to $222.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 471 | $67.46 | $31,773.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,460 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 659 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,689 Underlying: Common Stock · 659 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 659 | $222.08 | $146,350.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.00 to $222.28, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 659 | $67.46 | $44,456.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000524 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,648 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,767 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000520 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,348 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,767 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,767 | $222.06 | $1,280,631.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000520 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.00 to $222.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,767 | $67.46 | $389,041.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000520 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,767 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000519 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,348 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,767 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,767 | $222.06 | $1,280,631.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000519 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,989 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.00 to $222.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 21:31 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,767 | $67.46 | $389,041.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000519 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $94.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2021-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $216.75 | $43,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,711 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2019. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $216.71 to $216.79 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,147 | $216.01 | $895,783.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,911 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $215.69 to $216.53 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,227 | $215.17 | $694,337.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,058 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $214.69 to $215.68 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
SaleCommon Stock | 426 | $214.32 | $91,300.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,285 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $213.67 to $214.66 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:32 UTC |
Furlow Brenda S.SVP - General Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $94.35 | $754,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000488 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Furlow Brenda S. · CIK 0001443851 · SVP - General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,711 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:35 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 703 | $0.00 Strike: $67.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000476 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,115 Underlying: Common Stock · 703 shares Expires 2020-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:35 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 703 | $222.01 | $156,073.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000476 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,756 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 6, 2019 and amended on June 7, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $222.00 to $222.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Bio-Techne Corporation, any security holder of Bio-Techne Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 21:35 UTC |
Kummeth Charles R.Director · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 703 | $67.46 | $47,424.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000914190-19-000476 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kummeth Charles R. · CIK 0001534980 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes (i) 4,732 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse on August 9, 2020; (ii) 7,519 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse as to 3,760 shares on August 8, 2020 and as to 3,759 shares on August 8, 2021; and (iii) 11,291 shares of restricted stock for which the risk of forfeiture will lapse with respect to 3,764 shares on each of August 7, 2020 and August 7, 2021 and as to 3,763 shares on August 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.