Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
13 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:51 UTC |
Lessack Steven MarkGroup President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 1,298 | $46.08 | $59,811.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000540 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lessack Steven Mark · CIK 0001562262 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,855 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:51 UTC |
Lessack Steven MarkGroup President
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 1,726 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000540 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lessack Steven Mark · CIK 0001562262 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,153 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:49 UTC |
Rable BradChief Information Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 246 | $46.08 | $11,335.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000539 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rable Brad · CIK 0001673491 · Chief Information Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,491 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:44 UTC |
Fauth DaveGroup President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 767 | $46.08 | $35,343.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000535 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Fauth Dave · CIK 0001673486 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,224.738 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:44 UTC |
Fauth DaveGroup President
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 1,081 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000535 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fauth Dave · CIK 0001673486 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,991.738 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:48 UTC |
Killea John LChief Legal Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par vaue | 1,582 | $46.08 | $72,898.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000537 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Killea John L · CIK 0001548800 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,236.134 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:48 UTC |
Killea John LChief Legal Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 2,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000537 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Killea John L · CIK 0001548800 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,818.134 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:46 UTC |
Morris MatthewDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 5,949 | $46.08 | $274,129.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000536 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morris Matthew · CIK 0001290188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,561 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:46 UTC |
Morris MatthewDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 6,180 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000536 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Matthew · CIK 0001290188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,510 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:42 UTC |
Glaze BrianSVP & PAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 279 | $46.08 | $12,856.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000534 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Glaze Brian · CIK 0001432197 · SVP & PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,316.879 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:42 UTC |
Glaze BrianSVP & PAO
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 444 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000534 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Glaze Brian · CIK 0001432197 · SVP & PAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,595.879 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:40 UTC |
Milligan JayChief Enterprise Sales Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 105 | $46.08 | $4,838.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000533 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milligan Jay · CIK 0001613742 · Chief Enterprise Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,180 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:38 UTC |
Beall Patrick HenryGroup President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 328 | $46.08 | $15,114.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Beall Patrick Henry · CIK 0001628304 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,766 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:38 UTC |
Beall Patrick HenryGroup President
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000532 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Beall Patrick Henry · CIK 0001628304 · Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,094 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:37 UTC |
Berryman Joseph AllenEVP, CFO, Secty & Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 1,788 | $46.08 | $82,391.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Berryman Joseph Allen · CIK 0001444316 · EVP, CFO, Secty & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,390 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 5, 2017 00:37 UTC |
Berryman Joseph AllenEVP, CFO, Secty & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 2,172 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000531 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Berryman Joseph Allen · CIK 0001444316 · EVP, CFO, Secty & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,178 Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 23:02 UTC |
Morris MatthewChief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $26.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088441 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morris Matthew · CIK 0001290188 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2017-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 23:02 UTC |
Morris MatthewChief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 1,600 | $26.83 | $42,928.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088441 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Matthew · CIK 0001290188 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,330 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 11:01 UTC |
Morris MatthewDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087019 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Matthew · CIK 0001290188 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,730 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:03 UTC |
Press CliffordDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-086394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Press Clifford · CIK 0001345478 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 695 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:47 UTC |
Ajdler ArnaudDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 94,449 | $45.11 | $4,260,594.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-083545 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ajdler Arnaud · CIK 0001293424 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (3) Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.95 to 45.15. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the managing member of the general partner of each of Engine Capital, L.P. and Engine Jet Capital, L.P., and a director of P. Engine LTD. These entities made open market sales of 71,063, 35,499, and 50,484, respectively. Engine Capital, L.P., Engine Jet Capital, L.P. and P. Engine LTD no longer hold shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 21:47 UTC |
Ajdler ArnaudDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 62,597 | $45.09 | $2,822,498.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-083545 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ajdler Arnaud · CIK 0001293424 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote (3) Disclosed balance after: 94,450 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.07 to 45.11. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the managing member of the general partner of each of Engine Capital, L.P. and Engine Jet Capital, L.P., and a director of P. Engine LTD. These entities made open market sales of 71,063, 35,499, and 50,484, respectively. Engine Capital, L.P., Engine Jet Capital, L.P. and P. Engine LTD no longer hold shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership in such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2016 Filed Oct 25, 2016 20:05 UTC |
Killea John LChief Legal Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock, $1.00 par value | 5,000 | $44.95 | $224,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-083519 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Killea John L · CIK 0001548800 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,752.134 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.