Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 00:50 UTC |
Kreeger Craig SDirector
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 10,000 | $19.48 | $194,763.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001790017-20-000002 · wf-form4_158950383276202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreeger Craig S · CIK 0001790017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,445 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.44 to $19.48. The reporting person undertakes to provide Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 21:59 UTC |
Kley MichelleSee Remarks
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 507 | $19.67 | $9,972.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001809545-20-000002 · wf-form4_158924877217500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kley Michelle · CIK 0001809545 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,810 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 01:44 UTC | PurchaseCommon stock | 25 | $19.39 | $484.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789190-20-000002 · wf-form4_158924785266696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As custodian for son 2 Disclosed balance after: 25 Read SEC document |
|
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 01:44 UTC | PurchaseCommon stock | 25 | $19.39 | $484.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789190-20-000002 · wf-form4_158924785266696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · As custodian for son 1 Disclosed balance after: 25 Read SEC document |
|
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 01:44 UTC | PurchaseCommon stock | 250 | $19.42 | $4,853.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789190-20-000002 · wf-form4_158924785266696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,425 Read SEC document |
|
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 01:06 UTC |
Whitesides George ThomasDirector · CEO
|
PurchaseCommon stock | 1,300 | $19.10 | $24,832.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001789186-20-000001 · wf-form4_158924556831165.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitesides George Thomas · CIK 0001789186 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,994 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:00 UTC |
Vieco USA, Inc.10% owner
|
OtherCommon Stock | 114,790,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-008627 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieco USA, Inc. · CIK 0001791281 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a distribution of all shares held by Vieco USA, Inc. ("Vieco US") to Vieco 10 Limited, sole shareholder. F2 · ownership.direct: The majority owner of Vieco 10 Limited is Virgin Investments Limited, whose sole shareholder is Virgin Group Investments LLC, whose sole managing member is Corvina Holdings Limited, whose sole shareholder is Virgin Group Holdings Limited. Sir Richard Branson owns and has the ability to appoint and remove the management of Virgin Group Holdings Limited and, as such, may indirectly control the decisions of Virgin Group Holdings Limited, regarding the voting and disposition of securities owned by Virgin Group Holdings Limited. As a result, each of the foregoing entities and Mr. Branson may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vieco 10 Limited. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 16:18 UTC |
Palermo Enrico LiberatoCOO and President, TSC, LLC
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 145,828 | $0.00 Strike: $13.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001212 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · COO and President, TSC, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,828 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,828 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on January 13, 2021 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on January 13, 2021 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 16:18 UTC |
Palermo Enrico LiberatoCOO and President, TSC, LLC
|
GrantCommon Stock | 55,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · COO and President, TSC, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,175 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests with respect to 25% of the restricted stock units on January 13, 2021, and as to the remaining restricted stock units in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the executive's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:18 UTC |
Austin Wanda MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Austin Wanda M · CIK 0001690882 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,445 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2020, subject to the director's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:22 UTC |
Mattson George NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000154 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mattson George N · CIK 0001559238 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,445 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2020, subject to the director's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:22 UTC |
Ryans JamesDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ryans James · CIK 0001724596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,445 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2020, subject to the director's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:22 UTC |
Whitesides George ThomasDirector · CEO, President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 194,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000155 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitesides George Thomas · CIK 0001789186 · Director · CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,694 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests with respect to 25% of the restricted stock units on October 25, 2020, and as to the remaining restricted stock units in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the executive's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:17 UTC |
Moses Michael PatrickPresident, Virgin Galactic LLC
|
GrantCommon Stock | 139,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Moses Michael Patrick · CIK 0001789227 · President, Virgin Galactic LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,175 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests with respect to 25% of the restricted stock units on October 25, 2020, and as to the remaining restricted stock units in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the executive's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:19 UTC |
Kreeger Craig SDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000150 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kreeger Craig S · CIK 0001790017 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,445 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2020, subject to the director's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:14 UTC |
Palermo Enrico LiberatoPresident, TSC, LLC
|
GrantCommon Stock | 139,175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000142 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · President, TSC, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,175 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests with respect to 25% of the restricted stock units on October 25, 2020, and as to the remaining restricted stock units in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the executive's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 01:15 UTC |
Campagna Jonathan JosephCFO, Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 92,783 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-000144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campagna Jonathan Joseph · CIK 0001789230 · CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,783 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units, which vests with respect to 25% of the restricted stock units on October 25, 2020, and as to the remaining restricted stock units in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the executive's continued service. The restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 9, 2019 22:55 UTC |
Whitesides George ThomasDirector · CEO, President
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,850 | $8.53 | $49,892.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-028794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whitesides George Thomas · CIK 0001789186 · Director · CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,850 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.525 to $8.529. The reporting person undertakes to provide Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Vieco USA, Inc.10% owner
Vieco 10 Ltd10% owner
Virgin Investments Ltd10% owner
Virgin Group Investments LLC10% owner
Corvina Holdings LTD10% owner
Virgin Group Holdings LTD10% owner
Branson Sir Richard10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000,000 | $10.00 | $100,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vieco USA, Inc. · CIK 0001791281 · 10% owner Vieco 10 Ltd · CIK 0001609096 · 10% owner Virgin Investments Ltd · CIK 0001791283 · 10% owner Virgin Group Investments LLC · CIK 0001791337 · 10% owner Corvina Holdings LTD · CIK 0001368872 · 10% owner Virgin Group Holdings LTD · CIK 0001402303 · 10% owner Branson Sir Richard · CIK 0001368963 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,790,438 F1 · ownership.direct: Vieco USA, Inc. ("Vieco US") is the record holder of the common stock reported herein. Vieco US is the wholly owned subsidiary of Vieco 10 Limited, whose majority owner is Virgin Investments Limited, whose sole shareholder is Virgin Group Investments LLC, whose sole managing member is Corvina Holdings Limited, whose sole shareholder is Virgin Group Holdings Limited. Sir Richard Branson owns and has the ability to appoint and remove the management of Virgin Group Holdings Limited and, as such, may indirectly control the decisions of Virgin Group Holdings Limited, regarding the voting and disposition of securities owned by Virgin Group Holdings Limited. As a result, each of the foregoing entities and Mr. Branson may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held by Vieco US. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:43 UTC |
Wong Andrea LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026164 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wong Andrea L · CIK 0001490754 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:58 UTC |
Palihapitiya ChamathDirector · 10% owner
|
GrantWarrants · Derivative | 8,000,000 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $12,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Palihapitiya Chamath · CIK 0001715450 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000,000 shares Expires 2024-10-25 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. The Reporting Person and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:58 UTC |
Palihapitiya ChamathDirector · 10% owner
|
ConversionClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 17,250,000 | $0.00 | $34,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026190 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Palihapitiya Chamath · CIK 0001715450 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,750,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · shares: On September 13, 2017, Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. ("SCH") effected a pro rata share capitalization resulting in an increase in the total number of Class B Ordinary Shares outstanding from 14,375,000 to 17,250,000 in order to maintain the ownership of Class B Ordinary Shares by the Sponsor at 20% of the issued and outstanding ordinary shares of SCH upon consummation of its initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. The Reporting Person and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:58 UTC |
Palihapitiya ChamathDirector · 10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 15,750,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Palihapitiya Chamath · CIK 0001715450 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 15,750,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. The Reporting Person and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 20:58 UTC |
Palihapitiya ChamathDirector · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000,000 | $10.00 | $100,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Palihapitiya Chamath · CIK 0001715450 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:50 UTC |
Whitesides George ThomasDirector · CEO, President
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 641,681 | $0.00 Strike: $11.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026177 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whitesides George Thomas · CIK 0001789186 · Director · CEO, President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 641,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 641,681 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:42 UTC |
Bain AdamDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026161 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bain Adam · CIK 0001590850 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,200,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:47 UTC |
Reses Jacqueline DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reses Jacqueline D · CIK 0001699681 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 01:01 UTC |
SCH Sponsor Corp.10% owner
Osborne Ian10% owner
|
GrantWarrants · Derivative | 8,000,000 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $12,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SCH Sponsor Corp. · CIK 0001706947 · 10% owner Osborne Ian · CIK 0001715393 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 8,000,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000,000 shares Expires 2024-10-25 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. Chamath Palihapitiya and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 01:01 UTC |
SCH Sponsor Corp.10% owner
Osborne Ian10% owner
|
ConversionClass B Ordinary Shares · Derivative | 17,250,000 | $0.00 | $34,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SCH Sponsor Corp. · CIK 0001706947 · 10% owner Osborne Ian · CIK 0001715393 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,750,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · shares: On September 13, 2017, Social Capital Hedosophia Holdings Corp. ("SCH") effected a pro rata share capitalization resulting in an increase in the total number of Class B Ordinary Shares outstanding from 14,375,000 to 17,250,000 in order to maintain the ownership of Class B Ordinary Shares by the Sponsor at 20% of the issued and outstanding ordinary shares of SCH upon consummation of its initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. Chamath Palihapitiya and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 01:01 UTC |
SCH Sponsor Corp.10% owner
Osborne Ian10% owner
|
ConversionCommon Stock | 15,750,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCH Sponsor Corp. · CIK 0001706947 · 10% owner Osborne Ian · CIK 0001715393 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 15,750,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Upon the completion of the initial business combination, the Class B Ordinary Shares held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. were automatically converted into 15,750,000 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents securities held of record by SCH Sponsor Corp. Chamath Palihapitiya and Ian Osborne may be deemed to beneficially own shares held by SCH Sponsor Corp. by virtue of their shared control over SCH Sponsor Corp. Each of Messrs. Palihapitiya and Osborne disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:57 UTC |
Campagna Jonathan JosephCFO, Treasurer
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 305,562 | $0.00 Strike: $11.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026189 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campagna Jonathan Joseph · CIK 0001789230 · CFO, Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 305,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 305,562 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock option will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:52 UTC |
Moses Michael PatrickPresident, Virgin Galactic LLC
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 458,343 | $0.00 Strike: $11.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Moses Michael Patrick · CIK 0001789227 · President, Virgin Galactic LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 458,343 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:52 UTC |
Palermo Enrico LiberatoPresident, TSC, LLC
|
GrantStock Option · Derivative | 458,343 | $0.00 Strike: $11.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Palermo Enrico Liberato · CIK 0001789190 · President, TSC, LLC 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 458,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 458,343 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock will vest as to 25% of the shares on October 25, 2020 and as to the remaining shares in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 00:48 UTC |
Ryans JamesDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-026173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ryans James · CIK 0001724596 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.