Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

SANM

SANMINA CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3522
SEC CIK
0000897723
Parsed reports
373

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 20 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202501
Jan 202610
Feb 202606
Mar 202600
Apr 202603
May 202608
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202601
Sep 202601
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 10, 2021 21:01 UTC
BILLINGER BRENTSVP & Corp Controller
SaleCommon Stock 1,260 $35.05 $44,163.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-019774 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BILLINGER BRENT · CIK 0001724761 · SVP & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,242

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:01 UTC Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,820 $0.00 Strike: $15.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-013677 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4

ROSATI MARIO M · CIK 0001197808 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,820 shares

Expires 2021-02-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:01 UTC SaleCommon Stock 4,820 $33.52 $161,566.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-013677 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROSATI MARIO M · CIK 0001197808 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,877

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:01 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,820 $15.91 $76,686.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-013677 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSATI MARIO M · CIK 0001197808 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,697

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 22:35 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 69,675 $31.10 $2,166,892.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-010337 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 837,456

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY MINIMUM STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON DECEMBER 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 21:09 UTC
YOUNG DENNISExec VP Worldwide Sales
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,103 $34.43 $106,836.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-005825 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG DENNIS · CIK 0001072172 · Exec VP Worldwide Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,288

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY MINIMUM STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON DECEMBER 16, 2019.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
YOUNG DENNISExec VP Worldwide Sales
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,609 $32.79 $85,549.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-137394 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG DENNIS · CIK 0001072172 · Exec VP Worldwide Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,391

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY MINIMUM STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON DECEMBER 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:01 UTC
YOUNG DENNISExec VP Worldwide Sales
SaleCommon Stock 6,226 $31.83 $198,142.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-131523 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

YOUNG DENNIS · CIK 0001072172 · Exec VP Worldwide Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,000

F1 · shares: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $31.810 TO $31.895 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:01 UTC
YOUNG DENNISExec VP Worldwide Sales
SaleCommon Stock 4,971 $31.83 $158,202.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-131523 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG DENNIS · CIK 0001072172 · Exec VP Worldwide Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,226

F1 · shares: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $31.810 TO $31.895 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:00 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 5,462 $32.00 $174,784.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-128444 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,333

F1 · shares: All sales reported herein were made pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:00 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 1,260 $31.18 $39,286.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-128444 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,795

F1 · shares: All sales reported herein were made pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:00 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 4,201 $31.18 $130,987.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-128444 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,055

F1 · shares: All sales reported herein were made pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 21:00 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
SaleCommon Stock 64,557 $32.44 $2,094,216.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-127320 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 907,131

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $32.01 TO $32.59 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
YOUNG DENNISExec VP Worldwide Sales
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,029 $32.93 $66,814.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126834 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

YOUNG DENNIS · CIK 0001072172 · Exec VP Worldwide Sales

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,197

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY MINIMUM STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON NOVEMBER 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
REID ALAN McWILLIAMSEVP, Global Human Resources
SaleCommon Stock 4,155 $32.73 $135,993.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126832 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

REID ALAN McWILLIAMS · CIK 0001564818 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,270

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
REID ALAN McWILLIAMSEVP, Global Human Resources
SaleCommon Stock 1,531 $32.88 $50,340.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126832 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

REID ALAN McWILLIAMS · CIK 0001564818 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,425

F5 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $32.87 TO $32.90 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
REID ALAN McWILLIAMSEVP, Global Human Resources
GrantCommon Stock 15,000 $32.93 $493,950.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126832 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

REID ALAN McWILLIAMS · CIK 0001564818 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,956

F2 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F4 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST AS TO ONE-THIRD OF THE SHARES SUBJECT THERETO ON EACH OF THE FIRST THREE ANNIVERSARIES OF THE DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
REID ALAN McWILLIAMSEVP, Global Human Resources
GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $32.93 $329,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126832 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

REID ALAN McWILLIAMS · CIK 0001564818 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,956

F2 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F3 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FULL ON DECEMBER 16, 2021, CONTINGENT UPON THE CONTINUED SERVICE OF THE REPORTING PERSON.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
REID ALAN McWILLIAMSEVP, Global Human Resources
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,730 $32.93 $56,968.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126832 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

REID ALAN McWILLIAMS · CIK 0001564818 · EVP, Global Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,956

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY MINIMUM STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON NOVEMBER 15, 2016.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
GrantCommon Stock 100,000 $32.93 $3,293,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126831 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 971,688

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST IN FULL ON NOVEMBER 16, 2023, CONTINGENT UPON THE CONTINUED SERVICE OF THE REPORTING PERSON.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:00 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $32.93 $658,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-126833 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,256

F1 · security: EACH RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT REPRESENTS A CONTINGENT RIGHT TO RECEIVE ONE SHARE OF SANMINA COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: THE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS VEST AS TO ONE-THIRD OF THE SHARES SUBJECT THERETO ON EACH OF THE FIRST THREE ANNIVERSARIES OF THE DATE OF GRANT.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 21:06 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 29,470 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121788 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 29,470 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2020 Filed Nov 5, 2020 21:06 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 29,470 $11.23 $330,948.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-121788 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 871,688

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:01 UTC
BILLINGER BRENTSVP & Corp Controller
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,240 $27.21 $33,740.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-116064 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BILLINGER BRENT · CIK 0001724761 · SVP & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,502

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON OCTOBER 16, 2017.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:19 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,480 $27.33 $67,778.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-116086 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,256

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON OCTOBER 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 19, 2020 20:19 UTC
Adzema KurtEVP & CFO
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,264 $27.33 $225,855.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-116086 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adzema Kurt · CIK 0001486769 · EVP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,736

F1 · shares: SHARES WITHHELD BY REGISTRANT TO SATISFY STATUTORY WITHHOLDING REQUIREMENTS ON VESTING OF RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS GRANTED ON OCTOBER 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:00 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Chairman and CEO
OtherCommon Stock 55,838 $27.73 $1,548,387.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-097563 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Chairman and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Sola 2012 Heritage Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: THE REPORTING PERSON CONTRIBUTED SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK TO AN EXCHANGE FUND IN EXCHANGE FOR SHARES OF THE EXCHANGE FUND. THE SANMINA CORPORATION COMMON STOCK WAS VALUED AT $27.73 PER SHARE FOR THE PURPOSE OF DETERMINING THE NUMBER OF SHARES OF THE EXCHANGE FUND ISSUABLE TO THE REPORTING PERSON.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 35,992 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 11

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,992 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 97 $29.84 $2,894.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Sola Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 335,829

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 315 $29.84 $9,399.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Sola 2012 Heritage Trust

Disclosed balance after: 55,838

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 35,992 $30.37 $1,093,145.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F3 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.01 TO $30.75 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 35,992 $11.23 $404,190.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 878,210

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 10

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 9

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 25,000 $30.29 $757,357.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F2 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.20 TO $30.40 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $11.23 $280,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 867,218

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $30.36 $1,517,765.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.00 TO $30.81 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 21:07 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $11.23 $561,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-093971 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 892,218

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 22,493 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 8

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,493 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 22,493 $30.00 $674,794.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F2 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.00 TO $30.01 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,493 $11.23 $252,596.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 864,711

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 32,161 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,161 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 32,161 $30.03 $965,833.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.00 TO $30.06 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,161 $11.23 $361,168.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-092704 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 874,379

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,584 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 8

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,584 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 1,584 $30.06 $47,615.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F2 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.00 TO $30.14 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,584 $11.23 $17,788.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 843,802

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionNon Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,300 $0.00 Strike: $11.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 7

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,300 shares

Expires 2020-11-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: AS OF THE DATE OF EXERCISE, THE OPTIONS ARE FULLY VESTED.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
SaleCommon Stock 3,300 $30.08 $99,252.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 842,218

F1 · price: THE SALE PRICE REPORTED IN COLUMN 4 OF TABLE 1 REPRESENTS THE WEIGHTED AVERAGE SALE PRICE OF SHARES SOLD RANGING FROM $30.00 TO $30.10 PER SHARE. UPON REQUEST BY THE COMMISSION STAFF, THE ISSUER, OR SECURITY HOLDER OF THE ISSUER, THE REPORTING PERSON WILL PROVIDE FULL INFORMATION REGARDING THE NUMBER OF SHARES SOLD AT EACH SEPARATE PRICE.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 20:01 UTC
SOLA JUREDirector · Executive Chairman
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,300 $11.23 $37,059.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-20-091412 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SOLA JURE · CIK 0001245698 · Director · Executive Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 845,518

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.