Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 10 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 3 | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,114 | $125.68 Strike: $125.68 | $2,779,287.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,886 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,114 shares Expires 2023-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $513.01 | $205,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,295 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F9 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $513.00 to $513.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $513.00 to $513.01. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,600 | $512.29 | $1,844,244.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,695 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F8 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $512.00 to $512.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $512.00 to $512.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,318 | $511.63 | $5,790,628.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,295 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F7 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $511.01 to $511.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $511.01 to $511.98. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,100 | $510.43 | $4,644,913.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,613 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F6 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $510.00 to $510.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $510.00 to $510.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $513.07 | $153,921.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,713 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F5 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $513.00 to $513.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $513.00 to $513.20. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,711 | $512.24 | $1,900,922.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,013 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F4 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $512.00 to $512.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $512.00 to $512.68. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,175 | $511.55 | $4,693,471.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,724 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F3 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $511.00 to $511.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $511.00 to $511.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,928 | $510.37 | $4,556,583.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,899 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F2 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $510.00 to $510.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $510.00 to $510.96. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:16 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,114 | $125.68 | $2,779,287.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054983 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,827 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:06 UTC |
ARCHAMBEAU SHELLYE LDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 479 | $490.13 | $234,772.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARCHAMBEAU SHELLYE L · CIK 0001191713 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,317 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 20:09 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $498.56 | $448,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,727 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 20:09 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $498.58 | $99,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,627 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:09 UTC |
JOHNSON ROBERT DDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $500.37 | $125,092.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-048356 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON ROBERT D · CIK 0001198584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,596 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:30 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,857 | $134.23 Strike: $134.23 | $383,495.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,857 shares Expires 2024-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:30 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,857 | $502.05 | $1,434,349.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,358 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $501.99 to $502.355. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $501.99 to $502.355. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:30 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,857 | $134.23 | $383,495.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,215 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 20:09 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,143 | $134.23 Strike: $134.23 | $287,654.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043817 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,857 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,143 shares Expires 2024-03-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 20:09 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
SaleEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) | 2,143 | $498.00 | $1,067,214.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,358 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 31, 2023 20:09 UTC |
Conley JasonEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) | 2,143 | $134.23 | $287,654.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,501 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 20:05 UTC |
JOHNSON ROBERT DDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $495.19 | $445,674.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-043405 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON ROBERT D · CIK 0001198584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,846 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $494.62 to $495.55. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $494.62 to $495.55. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:19 UTC |
Stipancich John KExecutive VP, GC & Secretary
|
GiftCommon Stock | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-041036 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stipancich John K · CIK 0001479933 · Executive VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,490 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 20:02 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $457.19 | $137,155.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,827 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:23 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,127 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan, and each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Roper Technologies, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:23 UTC |
JOHNSON ROBERT DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON ROBERT D · CIK 0001198584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,746 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan, and each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Roper Technologies, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:22 UTC |
Joyce Thomas Patrick JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Joyce Thomas Patrick JR · CIK 0001362706 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,338 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan, and each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Roper Technologies, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:20 UTC |
ARCHAMBEAU SHELLYE LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ARCHAMBEAU SHELLYE L · CIK 0001191713 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,796 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:21 UTC |
ESTEVES IRENE MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ESTEVES IRENE M · CIK 0001191609 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,338 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan, and each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Roper Technologies, Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:18 UTC |
WALLMAN RICHARD FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLMAN RICHARD F · CIK 0001198092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,252 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:19 UTC |
Thatcher Laura GDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thatcher Laura G · CIK 0001643097 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,546 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:18 UTC |
BRINKLEY AMY WOODSDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRINKLEY AMY WOODS · CIK 0001055386 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,606 F1 · shares: The securities reported are restricted shares granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Director Compensation Plan. The restricted shares vest 50% on the 6-month anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the day prior to the 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 17:05 UTC |
JOHNSON ROBERT DDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $450.15 | $112,537.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033562 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON ROBERT D · CIK 0001198584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,903 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:29 UTC |
Cross Brandon LVP and Corporate Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 55 | $391.01 | $21,505.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cross Brandon L · CIK 0001960875 · VP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,373 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the Roper Technologies, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of January 1, 2023 through March 31, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP the shares were purchased at a price equal to the lower of (i) ninety percent (90%) of the fair market value of a share of common stock on the first date of the purchase period, and (ii) ninety percent (90%) of the price of the fair market value of a share of common stock on the last day of the purchase period. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:29 UTC |
Cross Brandon LVP and Corporate Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 34 | $440.69 | $14,983.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022718 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Brandon L · CIK 0001960875 · VP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,318 Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 20:40 UTC |
JOHNSON ROBERT DDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 250 | $436.00 | $109,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON ROBERT D · CIK 0001198584 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,153 F1 · kind: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. F1 · shares: Transaction pursuant to a 10b5-1 Trading Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 20:41 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 843 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-021406 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,284 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:15 UTC |
Cross Brandon LVP and Corporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,257 | $0.00 Strike: $428.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019280 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cross Brandon L · CIK 0001960875 · VP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,257 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 50% on 03/14/2025 and 50% on 3/14/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:15 UTC |
Cross Brandon LVP and Corporate Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019280 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cross Brandon L · CIK 0001960875 · VP and Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,352 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:15 UTC |
Stipancich John KExecutive VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,920 | $0.00 Strike: $428.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019269 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stipancich John K · CIK 0001479933 · Executive VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,920 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on 03/14/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:15 UTC |
Stipancich John KExecutive VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stipancich John K · CIK 0001479933 · Executive VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,590 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:14 UTC |
Conley JasonVice President and Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,696 | $0.00 Strike: $428.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019268 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,696 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on 3/14/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:14 UTC |
Conley JasonVice President and Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conley Jason · CIK 0001699418 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,358 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:13 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,928 | $0.00 Strike: $428.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019267 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,928 shares Expires 2033-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 100% on 3/14/2026. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 20:13 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 32,665 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-019267 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 144,713 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 9, 2023 21:14 UTC |
WRIGHT CHRISTOPHERDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 471 | $429.55 | $202,318.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001204700 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,127 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 21:26 UTC |
WALLMAN RICHARD FDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $424.95 | $424,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009737 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALLMAN RICHARD F · CIK 0001198092 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 21:14 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $115.22 Strike: $115.22 | $576,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003121 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-01-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transactions effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F1 · shares: Transactions effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options became exercisable in three equal installments on January 17, 2014; January 17, 2015; and January 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 21:14 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 162 | $440.55 | $71,369.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,048 F1 · shares: Transactions effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 21:14 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 188 | $441.71 | $83,041.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,210 F1 · shares: Transactions effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $441.25 to $441.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 21:14 UTC |
HUNN LAURENCE NEILDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,122 | $442.76 | $496,776.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HUNN LAURENCE NEIL · CIK 0001415809 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,398 F1 · shares: Transactions effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $442.21 to $442.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.