Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:12 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO and SVP, R*D · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,512 | $0.47 | $9,640.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000626 · doc4_4803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO and SVP, R*D · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:19 UTC Amendment |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO and SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,512 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000690 · doc4a_4836.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO and SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,512 shares Expires 2019-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 19, 2017, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting the June 15, 2017 exercise and sale of 20,512 shares of common stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The reporting person's broker subsequently acknowledged that 10,000 of such 20,512 shares were erroneously exercised and sold by the broker. The exercise and sale of the 10,000 shares was unwound through the broker's error account and therefore did not occur for purposes of the reporting person's account. This Form 4 amends and restates, in their entirety, the transactions reported in the June 19, 2017 Form 4. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:19 UTC Amendment |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO and SVP, R&D
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,512 | $17.04 | $179,141.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000690 · doc4a_4836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO and SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. F1 · shares: On June 19, 2017, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting the June 15, 2017 exercise and sale of 20,512 shares of common stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The reporting person's broker subsequently acknowledged that 10,000 of such 20,512 shares were erroneously exercised and sold by the broker. The exercise and sale of the 10,000 shares was unwound through the broker's error account and therefore did not occur for purposes of the reporting person's account. This Form 4 amends and restates, in their entirety, the transactions reported in the June 19, 2017 Form 4. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.96 to $17.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:19 UTC Amendment |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO and SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,512 | $0.47 | $4,940.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000690 · doc4a_4836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO and SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 19, 2017, the reporting person filed a Form 4 reporting the June 15, 2017 exercise and sale of 20,512 shares of common stock pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. The reporting person's broker subsequently acknowledged that 10,000 of such 20,512 shares were erroneously exercised and sold by the broker. The exercise and sale of the 10,000 shares was unwound through the broker's error account and therefore did not occur for purposes of the reporting person's account. This Form 4 amends and restates, in their entirety, the transactions reported in the June 19, 2017 Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:05 UTC |
SPRINGER TIMOTHY ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 518 | $13.75 | $7,122.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-17-000527 · doc4_4755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPRINGER TIMOTHY A · CIK 0001055624 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,622 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:06 UTC |
SPRINGER TIMOTHY ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,860 | $14.00 | $68,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-028639 · v467529_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SPRINGER TIMOTHY A · CIK 0001055624 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,104 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:06 UTC |
SPRINGER TIMOTHY ADirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,244 | $14.01 | $157,483.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-028639 · v467529_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SPRINGER TIMOTHY A · CIK 0001055624 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,244 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.64 to $14.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 21:28 UTC |
Kania EdwinDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 266,795 | $14.00 | $3,735,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-17-000439 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KANIA EDWIN M JR · CIK 0001255927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 560,067 F1 · ownership.nature: Held by Flagship Ventures Fund 2007, L.P. ("Flagship 2007"). Flagship Ventures 2007 General Partner LLC ("Flagship 2007 LLC") is the general partner of Flagship 2007. Noubar B. Afeyan, Ph.D. and Edwin M. Kania, Jr. are the managers of Flagship 2007 LLC. Flagship 2007 LLC and each of these individuals may be deemed to share voting and investment power with respect to all shares held by Flagship 2007. Mr. Kania disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:18 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,205 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-024214 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,205 shares Expires 2018-07-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:18 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,205 | $13.95 | $184,209.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-024214 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 21, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2017 Filed Apr 18, 2017 21:18 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,205 | $0.39 | $5,149.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-024214 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,811 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:02 UTC |
BARABE TIMOTHY CDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,492 | $0.00 Strike: $11.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-021351 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BARABE TIMOTHY C · CIK 0001237409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,328 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,492 shares Expires 2026-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in thirty-six (36) substantially equal monthly installments over three years following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:02 UTC |
BARABE TIMOTHY CDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,492 | $11.00 | $27,412.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-021351 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARABE TIMOTHY C · CIK 0001237409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,492 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 20:02 UTC |
Farokhzad OmidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,019 | $0.00 Strike: $7.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-019393 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Farokhzad Omid · CIK 0001586852 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,019 shares Expires 2026-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 48 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on January 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 20:02 UTC |
Farokhzad OmidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,981 | $0.00 Strike: $3.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-019393 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Farokhzad Omid · CIK 0001586852 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,932 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,981 shares Expires 2022-01-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 20:02 UTC |
Farokhzad OmidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,019 | $7.02 | $56,293.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-019393 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farokhzad Omid · CIK 0001586852 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,004 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 20:02 UTC |
Farokhzad OmidDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 51,981 | $3.44 | $178,814.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-019393 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farokhzad Omid · CIK 0001586852 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,985 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:54 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-004977 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-07-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares underlying this option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:54 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,890 | $14.17 | $55,121.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-004977 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,606 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.01 to $15.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:54 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,110 | $13.95 | $154,984.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-004977 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,496 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.95 to $14.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 21:54 UTC |
Johnston Lloyd P.COO AND SVP, R&D
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.39 | $5,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-004977 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnston Lloyd P. · CIK 0001676905 · COO AND SVP, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,606 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 23:07 UTC |
Kishimoto Takashi KeiChief Scientific Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-164625 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kishimoto Takashi Kei · CIK 0001676930 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,743 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-09-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 23:07 UTC |
Kishimoto Takashi KeiChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $17.55 | $175,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-164625 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kishimoto Takashi Kei · CIK 0001676930 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 23:07 UTC |
Kishimoto Takashi KeiChief Scientific Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.77 | $27,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-164625 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kishimoto Takashi Kei · CIK 0001676930 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:19 UTC |
Abraham DavidCCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,280 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-163717 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Abraham David · CIK 0001676903 · CCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 540 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,280 shares Expires 2019-07-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These securities are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:19 UTC |
Abraham DavidCCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec.
|
SaleCommon Stock | 14,844 | $18.00 | $267,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-163717 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abraham David · CIK 0001676903 · CCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 23, 2016 19:19 UTC |
Abraham DavidCCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec.
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,280 | $0.47 | $5,771.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-163717 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abraham David · CIK 0001676903 · CCO, Gen.Counsel, Corp.Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 00:14 UTC |
Keller PeterChief Business Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,723 | $18.58 | $87,753.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-163295 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keller Peter · CIK 0001676904 · Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405 F1 · balance_after: These shares are restricted common stock which are subject to a right of repurchase by the Issuer until December 31, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2016 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:01 UTC Amendment |
BARABE TIMOTHY CDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,820 | $0.00 Strike: $11.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-021348 · a4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 BARABE TIMOTHY C · CIK 0001237409 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,820 shares Expires 2026-07-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Form 4 filed on August 2, 2016 contained a Scrivener's error in the exercise price. This amendment has been filed solely to correct the exercise price of the July 29, 2016 grant from $10.99 to $11.00 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in thirty-six (36) substantially equal monthly installments over three years following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.