Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 2 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:35 UTC |
Honaker Jeffrey CharlesChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002793 · es250691612_4-honaker.xml · derivative · entry 5 Honaker Jeffrey Charles · CIK 0002085185 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:35 UTC |
Honaker Jeffrey CharlesChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,932 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002793 · es250691612_4-honaker.xml · derivative · entry 4 Honaker Jeffrey Charles · CIK 0002085185 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,932 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,932 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:35 UTC |
Honaker Jeffrey CharlesChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,840 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002793 · es250691612_4-honaker.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honaker Jeffrey Charles · CIK 0002085185 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,840 shares Expires 2027-08-30 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:35 UTC |
Honaker Jeffrey CharlesChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,436 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002793 · es250691612_4-honaker.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honaker Jeffrey Charles · CIK 0002085185 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,936 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:35 UTC |
Honaker Jeffrey CharlesChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002793 · es250691612_4-honaker.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honaker Jeffrey Charles · CIK 0002085185 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · derivative · entry 7 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F4 · price: Consists of (i) 6,858 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,744 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 6,858 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,744 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 6,858 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,744 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · derivative · entry 6 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,704 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · derivative · entry 5 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,704 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 107,872 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · derivative · entry 4 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 107,872 shares Expires 2028-01-22 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,052 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · derivative · entry 3 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,052 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 39,060 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,560 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:48 UTC |
Woods John TerrenceChief Academic Off. & Provost
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002802 · es250691621_4-woodsj.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Woods John Terrence · CIK 0002085188 · Chief Academic Off. & Provost 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:45 UTC |
Sizer John Clement JRDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002800 · es250691619_4-sizer.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sizer John Clement JR · CIK 0002085164 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,031 F1 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued membership on the board of directors of the Issuer or any of its affiliates through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:33 UTC |
Denham Jeffrey JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002792 · es250691611_4-denham.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Denham Jeffrey John · CIK 0002085220 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,031 F1 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued membership on the board of directors of the Issuer or any of its affiliates through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · derivative · entry 7 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F4 · price: Consists of (i) 5,629 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 55,973 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 5,629 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 55,973 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 5,629 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 55,973 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · derivative · entry 6 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,424 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · derivative · entry 5 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,424 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,424 shares Expires 2028-01-18 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 161,820 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · derivative · entry 4 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 161,820 shares Expires 2027-08-30 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,782 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · derivative · entry 3 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,782 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,782 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 54,684 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,184 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:36 UTC |
Krishnaiah Raghu RamChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002794 · es250691613_4-krishnaiah.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Krishnaiah Raghu Ram · CIK 0002085221 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · derivative · entry 7 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F4 · price: Consists of (i) 33,881 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 27,721 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 33,881 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 27,721 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 33,881 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 27,721 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · derivative · entry 6 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,108 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · derivative · entry 5 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,108 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,108 shares Expires 2031-11-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,852 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · derivative · entry 4 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,852 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,680 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · derivative · entry 3 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,680 shares Expires 2027-08-30 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 62,496 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,371 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:47 UTC |
Westblom Blair WildeCFO & Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 46,875 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002801 · es250691620_4-westblom.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Westblom Blair Wilde · CIK 0002085226 · CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,875 F1 · price: Consists of shares of the Issuer's common stock that were granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 277,200 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · derivative · entry 6 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 277,200 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F4 · price: Consists of (i) 118,593 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 158,607 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 118,593 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 158,607 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 118,593 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 158,607 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 277,200 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 277,200 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 115,584 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,584 Underlying: Common Stock · 115,584 shares Expires 2028-11-12 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,260 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · derivative · entry 3 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,260 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 152,340 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,378 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:37 UTC |
Lynne Christopher MarkDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 24,038 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002795 · es250691614_4-lynne.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lynne Christopher Mark · CIK 0002085223 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,038 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 8 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F4 · price: Consists of (i) 7,384 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,218 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 7,384 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,218 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 7,384 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 54,218 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 61,602 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 7 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,602 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,852 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 6 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,852 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,852 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,568 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 5 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,568 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,568 shares Expires 2028-01-18 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,260 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.79 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 4 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,260 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,260 shares Expires 2027-08-30 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 58,883 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · derivative · entry 3 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,883 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,883 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F3 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 23,436 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,936 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:40 UTC |
Naumann Cheryl M.Chief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002797 · es250691616_4-naumann.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Naumann Cheryl M. · CIK 0002085225 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 102,669 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · derivative · entry 6 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,669 shares Expires 2030-08-31 F3 · price: Consists of (i) 29,445 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 73,224 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Consists of (i) 29,445 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 73,224 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of (i) 29,445 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the IPO and (ii) 73,224 stock options granted under the University Equity Plan that vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the twelve-month anniversary of the closing of the IPO. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 102,669 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.61 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · derivative · entry 5 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,669 shares Expires 2033-02-17 F2 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.90 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · derivative · entry 4 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F2 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,972 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.58 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · derivative · entry 3 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,972 shares Expires 2030-06-22 F2 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,052 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.04 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · derivative · entry 2 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,052 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,052 shares Expires 2026-08-31 F2 · price: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Consists of stock options granted under The University of Phoenix, Inc. Management Equity Plan (the "University Equity Plan") that became exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering (the "IPO"). Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 20:39 UTC |
Medi SriniChief Legal Officer & Sec.
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 46,872 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002796 · es250691615_4-medi.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Medi Srini · CIK 0002085224 · Chief Legal Officer & Sec. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,872 F1 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Omnibus Incentive Plan") that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the following: (i) 1/3 of such units shall vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the remaining 2/3 of such units shall vest in eight?equal installments on each three-month anniversary thereafter over two years. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:32 UTC |
Cohen Peter JonathanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002791 · es250691610_4-cohenp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Peter Jonathan · CIK 0002085219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,610 F2 · price: Consists of restricted stock units granted under the Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. 2025 Omnibus Incentive Plan that will vest and become exercisable for shares of the Issuer's common stock on the date of the 2026 annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued membership on the board of directors of the Issuer or any of its affiliates through such date. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2025 Filed Oct 14, 2025 16:32 UTC |
Cohen Peter JonathanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 42,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950142-25-002791 · es250691610_4-cohenp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Peter Jonathan · CIK 0002085219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,579 F1 · price: Consists of shares of common stock in The University of Phoenix, Inc. held by the Reporting Person that became shares of common stock of the Issuer in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.