Tapewire

NYSE · USD

PRK

PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4137
SEC CIK
0000805676
Parsed reports
322

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:23 UTC
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 19,160.44 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000008 · wk-form4_1770153827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned through ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 19,160.44

F1 · price: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of First Citizens Bancshares, Inc. ("FIZN") into Park National Corporation ("Park"), each share of FIZN common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.52 shares of Park common stock. Park's closing price on the effective date of the Merger was $162.94.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:23 UTC
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 7,779.72 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000008 · wk-form4_1770153827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,779.72

F1 · price: In connection with the merger (the "Merger") of First Citizens Bancshares, Inc. ("FIZN") into Park National Corporation ("Park"), each share of FIZN common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person was converted into the right to receive 0.52 shares of Park common stock. Park's closing price on the effective date of the Merger was $162.94.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:47 UTC Amendment
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 412.668 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000011 · wk-form4a_1776113243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned through ESOP of Jolie A. Agee

Disclosed balance after: 412.668

F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 to reflect the number of common shares of Park that he reasonably believed were held by him following the Merger. The ESOP trustee and transfer agent provided final allocations, and this amendment is being filed to reflect the correct number of shares that were acquired in the Merger.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:47 UTC Amendment
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 833 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000011 · wk-form4a_1776113243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned by Jolie A. Agee (spouse)

Disclosed balance after: 833

F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 to reflect the number of common shares of Park that he reasonably believed were held by him following the Merger. The ESOP trustee and transfer agent provided final allocations, and this amendment is being filed to reflect the correct number of shares that were acquired in the Merger.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:47 UTC Amendment
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 19,288.293 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000011 · wk-form4a_1776113243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · Shares owned through ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 19,288.293

F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 to reflect the number of common shares of Park that he reasonably believed were held by him following the Merger. The ESOP trustee and transfer agent provided final allocations, and this amendment is being filed to reflect the correct number of shares that were acquired in the Merger.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2026 Filed Apr 13, 2026 20:47 UTC Amendment
AGEE JEFFDirector
OtherCommon Shares 7,778 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001240889-26-000011 · wk-form4a_1776113243.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

AGEE JEFF · CIK 0001240889 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,778

F1 · price: On February 3, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 to reflect the number of common shares of Park that he reasonably believed were held by him following the Merger. The ESOP trustee and transfer agent provided final allocations, and this amendment is being filed to reflect the correct number of shares that were acquired in the Merger.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:05 UTC
DELAWDER DANDirector
GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001201379-25-000006 · wk-form4_1761761126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

DELAWDER DAN · CIK 0001201379 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,346

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:05 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001267119-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAZWORSKY LEON · CIK 0001267119 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,575

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:05 UTC
JUDD JASON NDirector
GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001763378-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JUDD JASON N · CIK 0001763378 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:05 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001479568-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McLain Timothy S. · CIK 0001479568 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,091

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:05 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001880645-25-000004 · wk-form4_1761761102.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERTLEY FREDERIC M · CIK 0001880645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,794

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001311245-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761096.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ENGLEFIELD F W IV · CIK 0001311245 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,985

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001575176-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761080.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ONEILL ROBERT E · CIK 0001575176 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,422.051

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

F2 · ownership.direct: The number of common shares reported as beneficially owned differs due to shares acquired under Park National Corporation's ("Park") dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001012804-25-000005 · wk-form4_1761761089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ALVARADO DONNA M · CIK 0001012804 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,214.0898

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

F2 · balance_after: The number of common shares reported as beneficially owned differs due to shares acquired under Park National Corporation's ("Park") dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001914572-25-000004 · wk-form4_1761761074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morrison Karen · CIK 0001914572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 936

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001905347-25-000004 · wk-form4_1761761067.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MILLER DANIEL BYRD III · CIK 0001905347 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,455

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 27, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 18:04 UTC GrantCommon Shares 345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002027021-25-000004 · wk-form4_1761761061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

GRATZ KELLY K · CIK 0002027021 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 609.0926

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

F2 · balance_after: The number of common shares reported as beneficially owned differs due to shares acquired under Park National Corporation's ("Park") dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
GrantPBRSUs · Derivative 1,132.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · derivative · entry 7

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,132.5

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,132.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionPBRSUs · Derivative 1,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · derivative · entry 6

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 672.7769 $151.40 $101,858.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,372.0242

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 1,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,044.8011

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 502.2569 $151.40 $76,041.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,544.8011

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:28 UTC
Burt Brady TChief Financial Officer
GrantCommon Shares 1,132.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000033 · wk-form4_1743629279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Burt Brady T · CIK 0001330808 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,047.058

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
GrantPBRSUs · Derivative 1,717.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · derivative · entry 10

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,717.5

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,717.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
Exercise / conversionPBRSUs · Derivative 2,250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · derivative · entry 9

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,250 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 1,005.9077 $151.40 $152,294.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,882.2678

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 2,250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,888.1755

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 762.8215 $151.40 $115,491.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,638.1755

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
TRAUTMAN DAVID LDirector · Chairman of the Board & CEO
GrantCommon Shares 1,717.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000032 · wk-form4_1743629268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TRAUTMAN DAVID L · CIK 0001201394 · Director · Chairman of the Board & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,400.997

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
GrantPBRSUs · Derivative 262.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · derivative · entry 7

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 262.5

Underlying: Common Shares · 262.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
Exercise / conversionPBRSUs · Derivative 337.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · derivative · entry 6

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 337.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 139.0256 $151.40 $21,048.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,999.9098

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 337.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,138.9354

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These common shares of Park were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 98.6516 $151.40 $14,935.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,801.4354

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Herreman Kelly AChief Accounting Officer
GrantCommon Shares 262.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000031 · wk-form4_1743629258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herreman Kelly A · CIK 0001702544 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,900.087

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
GrantPBRSUs · Derivative 1,282.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · derivative · entry 7

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,282.5

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,282.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
Exercise / conversionPBRSUs · Derivative 1,687.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · derivative · entry 6

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 1,687.5 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · shares: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 747.9215 $151.40 $113,235.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,973.9236

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 1,687.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,721.8451

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · shares: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · price: These PBRSUs were acquired upon the satisfaction of a service-based vesting requirement whereby PBRSUs were converted into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
Tax withholdingCommon Shares 563.0389 $151.40 $85,244.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,034.3451

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 21:27 UTC
Miller Matthew RDirector · President
GrantCommon Shares 1,282.5 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-25-000030 · wk-form4_1743629246.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Miller Matthew R · CIK 0001565840 · Director · President

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,597.384

F1 · shares: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

F1 · price: Effective March 31, 2025 (the "2022 PBRSU Certification Date"), the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors of Park National Corporation ("Park") certified the level of achievement with respect to the performance criteria for the three-fiscal-year performance period applicable to performance-based restricted stock units ("PBRSUs") granted to the reporting person effective January 20, 2022. The PBRSUs convert into Park common shares on a one-for-one basis. The PBRSUs earned based on the performance level achieved are also subject to a service-based vesting requirement with 50% vesting (resulting in the right to receive the number of common shares shown in the first row in Table I) on the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date and the other 50% to vest on the first anniversary of the 2022 PBRSU Certification Date (shown in the second row in Table II as a derivative security).

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:23 UTC Amendment GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000146 · wk-form4a_1730323428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAZWORSKY LEON · CIK 0001267119 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,230

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:23 UTC Amendment GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000145 · wk-form4a_1730323418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ENGLEFIELD F W IV · CIK 0001311245 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,104

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:12 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000142 · wk-form4_1730322736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kambeitz Stephen J. · CIK 0001479567 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,524

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 21:12 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000141 · wk-form4_1730322726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MILLER DANIEL BYRD III · CIK 0001905347 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,110

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:58 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000138 · wk-form4_1730321932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAZWORSKY LEON · CIK 0001267119 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,230

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:58 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000137 · wk-form4_1730321921.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Morrison Karen · CIK 0001914572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 591

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:58 UTC
JUDD JASON NDirector
GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000136 · wk-form4_1730321910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JUDD JASON N · CIK 0001763378 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:58 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000135 · wk-form4_1730321899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ENGLEFIELD F W IV · CIK 0001311245 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,104

Read SEC document
October 28, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:58 UTC GrantCommon Shares 241 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000805676-24-000134 · wk-form4_1730321890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BERTLEY FREDERIC M · CIK 0001880645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,416

F1 · shares: Common shares were awarded pursuant to and in accordance with the terms of the Park National Corporation 2017 Long-Term Incentive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (the "2017 Non-Employee Directors LTIP").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.