Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 36 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 5 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 28, 2016 20:37 UTC |
Callies John EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080920 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callies John E · CIK 0001497458 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,396 F1 · shares: On September 26, 2016, Mr. Callies, a director of ePlus inc. (the "Company"), was granted a restricted stock award consisting of 839 shares of common stock of the Company (the "Restricted Shares"). The Restricted Shares were granted pursuant to the Company's 2008 Non-Employee Director Long Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and are subject to a Restriction Period beginning on the grant date and ending on the first anniversary of the grant for one-half of the Restricted Shares, and ending on the second anniversary of the grant for the remaining one half of the Restricted Shares (the "Restriction Period"). As more fully described in the Plan, under certain other circumstances the restrictions may lapse, or the shares may be forfeited and transferred back to the Company. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 22:32 UTC |
NORTON PHILLIP GDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 27,654 | $90.41 | $2,500,231.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080762 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORTON PHILLIP G · CIK 0001057485 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J.A.P. Investment Group, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2016, and as amended on August 11, 2016. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.64 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2016 Filed Sep 26, 2016 22:32 UTC |
NORTON PHILLIP GDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,178 | $90.45 | $2,186,955.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080762 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORTON PHILLIP G · CIK 0001057485 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J.A.P. Investment Group, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 27,654 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2016, and as amended on August 11, 2016. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.57 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:21 UTC |
NORTON PHILLIP GDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 24,242 | $90.27 | $2,188,434.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080457 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 NORTON PHILLIP G · CIK 0001057485 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J.A.P. Investment Group, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 51,832 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2016, and as amended on August 11, 2016. F4 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.38 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:21 UTC |
NORTON PHILLIP GDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,857 | $90.32 | $438,688.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080457 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NORTON PHILLIP G · CIK 0001057485 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J.A.P. Investment Group, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 76,074 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2016, and as amended on August 11, 2016. F3 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.00 to $91.06 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2016 Filed Sep 21, 2016 21:21 UTC |
NORTON PHILLIP GDirector · Executive Chairman
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,583 | $91.18 | $1,238,476.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-080457 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NORTON PHILLIP G · CIK 0001057485 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By J.A.P. Investment Group, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 80,931 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2016, and as amended on August 11, 2016. F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $90.13 to $91.67 per share, inclusive. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 20:56 UTC |
BOWEN BRUCE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $95.06 | $9,506.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079372 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BOWEN BRUCE M · CIK 0001057486 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Bowen Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 30,400 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 20:56 UTC |
BOWEN BRUCE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $95.00 | $456,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079372 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOWEN BRUCE M · CIK 0001057486 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Bowen Holdings LLC Disclosed balance after: 30,500 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 14, 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.