Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 101 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 16 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 13 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 19 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 24 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 3 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 8,752 | $182.99 | $1,601,554.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441,455 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.34 to $183.285 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,010 | $32.25 | $2,967,322.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033677 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 450,207 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 335,850 | $0.00 Strike: $33.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 24 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,087,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 335,850 shares Expires 2025-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F24 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 926 | $193.46 | $179,145.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,671 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F14 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $193.315 to $193.635 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,374 | $192.84 | $1,807,672.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,087,597 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F13 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $192.31 to $193.29 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 17,290 | $191.75 | $3,315,357.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,096,971 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F12 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $191.31 to $192.295 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 54,654 | $190.64 | $10,419,347.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,114,261 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F11 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $190.31 to $191.30 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 63,542 | $189.95 | $12,069,993.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,168,915 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F10 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $189.31 to $190.305 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 26,598 | $188.79 | $5,021,542.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,232,457 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F9 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $188.31 to $189.305 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 36,004 | $187.94 | $6,766,555.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,259,055 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F8 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $187.31 to $188.305 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,035 | $186.66 | $1,873,173.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,295,059 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F7 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $186.30 to $187.29 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,484 | $185.66 | $2,132,096.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,305,094 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F6 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $185.26 to $186.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,422 | $184.74 | $2,849,106.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316,578 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F5 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $184.26 to $185.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 51,312 | $183.62 | $9,422,063.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,332,000 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F4 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $183.26 to $184.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 39,209 | $182.93 | $7,172,541.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,383,312 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.26 to $183.25 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 335,850 | $33.08 | $11,111,059.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033682 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,422,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Golechha DipakEVP, Chief Financial Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-026742 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golechha Dipak · CIK 0001852540 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,210 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 3,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,652 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,828 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units, the Reporting Person elected to defer these shares pursuant to the Palo Alto Networks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan, each share of phantom stock represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The common stock shares will be released on or about January 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units, the Reporting Person elected to defer these shares pursuant to the Palo Alto Networks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan, each share of phantom stock represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The common stock shares will be released on or about January 31, 2027. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units, the Reporting Person elected to defer these shares pursuant to the Palo Alto Networks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Deferred Compensation Plan, each share of phantom stock represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The common stock shares will be released on or about January 31, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,735 F6 · kind: In connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units, the Reporting Person elected to defer these shares pursuant to the Palo Alto Networks, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Deferred Compensation Plan"). Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $208.24 | $20,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,563 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,200 | $206.06 | $247,267.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,663 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2024. F5 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $205.59 to $206.50 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
SaleCommon Stock | 799 | $204.94 | $163,750.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,863 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2024. F4 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $204.49 to $205.30 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Jenkins William D JrPresident
|
SaleCommon Stock | 302 | $203.74 | $61,528.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-024208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Jenkins William D Jr · CIK 0001590423 · President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,662 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 26, 2024. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $203.41 to $204.33 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: This number reflects the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split effected December 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 297,673 | $0.00 Strike: $33.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,423,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 297,673 shares Expires 2025-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,821 | $184.23 | $1,256,653.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,404 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F10 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $183.91 to $184.79 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,930 | $183.34 | $5,670,675.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,093,225 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F9 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.90 to $183.89 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 192,710 | $182.35 | $35,140,090.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,124,155 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F8 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $181.90 to $182.89 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 67,212 | $181.63 | $12,207,379.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316,865 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F7 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $180.90 to $181.895 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 297,673 | $33.08 | $9,848,034.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,384,077 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Paul Josh D.Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $181.22 | $126,854.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013536 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paul Josh D. · CIK 0001882285 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,976 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on October 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 92,048 | $0.00 Strike: $32.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,012,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,048 shares Expires 2025-10-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $184.12 | $18,411.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,197 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 29,949 | $183.50 | $5,495,731.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,297 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. F5 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $183.11 to $183.94 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 37,304 | $182.57 | $6,810,442.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,246 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. F4 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.11 to $183.105 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,906 | $181.60 | $3,978,107.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,550 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $181.11 to $182.105 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,448 | $180.75 | $1,888,455.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 447,456 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2024. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $180.11 to $181.10 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Klarich LeeEVP, Chief Product Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,048 | $32.25 | $2,968,548.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-013537 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klarich Lee · CIK 0001682260 · EVP, Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 457,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 490,723 | $0.00 Strike: $33.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 13 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,720,873 Underlying: Common Stock · 490,723 shares Expires 2025-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 788 | $184.15 | $145,113.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,404 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F6 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $184.12 to $184.22 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 123,217 | $183.51 | $22,611,058.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,087,192 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F5 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $183.12 to $184.115 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 216,118 | $182.55 | $39,452,340.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,210,409 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F4 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.12 to $183.115 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 106,747 | $181.70 | $19,396,036.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,426,527 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $181.12 to $182.115 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 43,853 | $180.77 | $7,927,438.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,533,274 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $180.12 to $181.115 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 490,723 | $33.08 | $16,234,785.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014558 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,577,127 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 176,242 | $0.00 Strike: $33.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 23 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,211,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 176,242 shares Expires 2025-12-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This number reflects the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split effected December 13, 2024. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. F1 · balance_after: This number reflects the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split effected December 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 178 | $182.80 | $32,538.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,404 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F19 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $182.785 to $182.95 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 11,512 | $182.12 | $2,096,553.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086,582 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F18 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $181.78 to $182.74 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 64,607 | $181.06 | $11,697,420.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,098,094 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F17 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $180.72 to $181.70 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 38,819 | $180.38 | $7,002,326.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162,701 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F16 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $179.715 to $180.71 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 00:00 UTC |
Arora NikeshDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 14,608 | $179.40 | $2,620,675.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-002418 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Arora Nikesh · CIK 0001468233 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,201,520 F2 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person that became effective March 27, 2024. F15 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $178.71 to $179.70 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.