Tapewire

NYSE · USD

OMC

OMNICOM GROUP INC.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
3205
SEC CIK
0000029989
Parsed reports
632

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 2 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202601
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202601
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:42 UTC GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share 367.65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000891092-16-017829 · e71313_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COLEMAN LEONARD S JR · CIK 0001047251 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,811.27

F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:41 UTC GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share 367.65 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000891092-16-017828 · e71312_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT C · CIK 0001240994 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,837.15

F1 · shares: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of these shares under the terms of the Omnicom Group Inc. 2013 Incentive Award Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Includes dividends on deferred shares that are reinvested in company stock, credited on July 11, 2016.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:34 UTC
CRAWFORD BRUCEDirector · Chairman
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.15 per share 600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000891092-17-001160 · e72894_5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CRAWFORD BRUCE · CIK 0001246951 · Director · Chairman

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,050

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.