Tapewire

NYSE · USD

NRP

NATURAL RESOURCE PARTNERS LP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
8880
SEC CIK
0001171486
Parsed reports
245

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

1 purchase rows · 1 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202610
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202601
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:12 UTC
HOGAN WYATT LPresident & COO
Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 1,600 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007821 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6

HOGAN WYATT L · CIK 0001232306 · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 1,600 shares

Expires 2017-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: The phantom units were granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's long-term incentive plan. All phantom unit numbers have been adjusted to reflect the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse unit split completed in February 2016.

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F6 · price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:12 UTC
HOGAN WYATT LPresident & COO
Disposition to issuerCommon Units 1,600 $36.54 $58,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007821 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

HOGAN WYATT L · CIK 0001232306 · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:12 UTC
HOGAN WYATT LPresident & COO
Exercise / conversionCommon Units 1,600 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007821 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

HOGAN WYATT L · CIK 0001232306 · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,700

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:10 UTC Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 370 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007818 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

Gordy Russell D. · CIK 0001590019 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 370 shares

Expires 2017-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: The phantom units were granted to the reporting person under the issuer's long term incentive plan. All phantom unit numbers have been adjusted to reflect the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse unit split completed in February 2016.

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F7 · price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:10 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Units 370 $36.54 $13,518.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007818 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Gordy Russell D. · CIK 0001590019 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:10 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Units 370 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007818 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Gordy Russell D. · CIK 0001590019 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:06 UTC
Craig Kevin JExecutive Vice President, Coal
Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007814 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Craig Kevin J · CIK 0001322654 · Executive Vice President, Coal

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 900 shares

Expires 2017-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: The phantom units were granted to the reporting person under the issuer's long term plan. All phantom unit numbers have been adjusted to reflect the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse unit split completed in February 2016.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F5 · price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:06 UTC
Craig Kevin JExecutive Vice President, Coal
Disposition to issuerCommon Units 900 $36.54 $32,883.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007814 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Craig Kevin J · CIK 0001322654 · Executive Vice President, Coal

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,800

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 00:06 UTC
Craig Kevin JExecutive Vice President, Coal
Exercise / conversionCommon Units 900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007814 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Craig Kevin J · CIK 0001322654 · Executive Vice President, Coal

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,700

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:57 UTC Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative 370 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007917 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

BLAKELY ROBERT T · CIK 0001218020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370

Underlying: Common Units · 370 shares

Expires 2017-02-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: The phantom units were originally granted to the reporting person under the issuer's long term incentive plan. All phantom unit numbers have been adjusted to reflect the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse unit split completed in February 2016.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F5 · price: As described in Footnote 1, upon vesting, the phantom units were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:57 UTC Disposition to issuerCommon Units 370 $36.54 $13,518.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

BLAKELY ROBERT T · CIK 0001218020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,250

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document
February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 20:57 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Units 370 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-007917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

BLAKELY ROBERT T · CIK 0001218020 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,620

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

F1 · price: The common units were deemed to have been purchased and sold on the date of vesting of the phantom units listed in Table II, which were paid in cash on a one for one basis based on the average closing price of the common units for the 20 trading days immediately preceding the date of vesting, together with accrued distribution equivalent rights.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.