Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

NKTR

NEKTAR THERAPEUTICS

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4364
SEC CIK
0000906709
Parsed reports
471

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 16 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202503
Dec 202500
Jan 202601
Feb 202602
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202602
Jun 202606
Jul 202600
Aug 202602
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 22:58 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 7,867 $13.83 $108,800.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-052384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,231

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.69 to $14.32. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 91 $0.00 Strike: $13.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,279

Underlying: Common Stock · 91 shares

Expires 2021-09-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
SaleCommon Stock 91 $16.80 $1,528.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,573

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 91 $13.80 $1,255.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,664

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,524 $0.00 Strike: $13.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,370

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,524 shares

Expires 2021-09-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
SaleCommon Stock 3,524 $16.81 $59,238.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,573

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.80 to $16.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,524 $13.80 $48,631.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,097

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 2,106 $0.00 Strike: $13.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,894

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,106 shares

Expires 2021-09-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
SaleCommon Stock 2,106 $16.80 $35,380.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,573

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $16.80 to $16.82. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 22, 2021 23:13 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,106 $13.80 $29,062.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-047868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 282,679

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:08 UTC
Zalevsky JonathanChief R&D Officer
SaleCommon Stock 31,111 $18.30 $569,331.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034191 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zalevsky Jonathan · CIK 0001789857 · Chief R&D Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,065

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:07 UTC
Wilson Mark AndrewSVP & General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 1,917 $18.30 $35,081.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034190 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Mark Andrew · CIK 0001808356 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,810

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 3,107 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:06 UTC
Thomsen Jillian B.SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
SaleCommon Stock 13,391 $18.30 $245,055.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomsen Jillian B. · CIK 0001433457 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 151,161

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 988 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 5,690 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:05 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 11,560 $18.30 $211,548.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034187 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 435,638

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:04 UTC
NORTHCOTT JOHNSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 6,085 $18.30 $111,355.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NORTHCOTT JOHN · CIK 0001615000 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,107

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 23:04 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 7,898 $18.30 $144,533.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-034184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 251,098

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.95 to $18.79. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:05 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032867 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2021-09-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:05 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $19.34 $154,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,573

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.16 to $19.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 22:05 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $13.80 $110,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,573

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 22:02 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-027030 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2021-09-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 22:02 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
SaleCommon Stock 8,000 $18.98 $151,840.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-027030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 280,573

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $18.80 to $19.16. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 16, 2021 22:02 UTC
CHESS ROBERTDirector
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $13.80 $110,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-027030 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHESS ROBERT · CIK 0001227886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 288,573

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:07 UTC
Zalevsky JonathanChief R&D Officer
SaleCommon Stock 24,141 $22.37 $540,034.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012128 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Zalevsky Jonathan · CIK 0001789857 · Chief R&D Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 266,176

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:06 UTC
Wilson Mark AndrewSVP & General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 2,173 $22.37 $48,610.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012124 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Mark Andrew · CIK 0001808356 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,727

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 3,107 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:05 UTC
Thomsen Jillian B.SVP & Chief Accounting Officer
SaleCommon Stock 11,705 $22.37 $261,840.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012122 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Thomsen Jillian B. · CIK 0001433457 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,552

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 988 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 5,690 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:04 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 11,495 $22.37 $257,143.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 447,198

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:03 UTC
NORTHCOTT JOHNSVP & Chief Commercial Officer
SaleCommon Stock 15,358 $22.37 $343,558.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012120 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

NORTHCOTT JOHN · CIK 0001615000 · SVP & Chief Commercial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,192

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 19, 2021 00:03 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 7,977 $22.37 $178,445.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-012119 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 258,996

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs held by the reporting person. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $22.04 to $22.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F3 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 58,137 $20.58 $1,196,459.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 458,693

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $20.51 to $20.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 91,863 $20.10 $1,846,446.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 516,830

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.50 to $20.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 150,000 $8.80 $1,320,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 608,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $19.81 $990,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 266,973

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.50 to $20.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F1 · balance_after: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $8.80 $440,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,973

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:44 UTC
Wilson Mark AndrewSVP & General Counsel
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 5,344 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007946 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Wilson Mark Andrew · CIK 0001808356 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,344 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:44 UTC
Wilson Mark AndrewSVP & General Counsel
SaleCommon Stock 5,344 $19.45 $103,940.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Wilson Mark Andrew · CIK 0001808356 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,900

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.30 to $19.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 3,107 shares held by the reporting person in his account under the Issuer's ESPP Plan. The acquisition of these shares under that plan is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:44 UTC
Wilson Mark AndrewSVP & General Counsel
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,344 $8.80 $47,027.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007946 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wilson Mark Andrew · CIK 0001808356 · SVP & General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,244

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 3,107 shares held by the reporting person in his account under the Issuer's ESPP Plan. The acquisition of these shares under that plan is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 150,000 $19.72 $2,958,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 458,693

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.26 to $19.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 75,000 $8.80 $660,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 608,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 75,000 $8.80 $660,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 533,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
SaleCommon Stock 50,000 $19.61 $980,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 266,973

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $19.30 to $19.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $8.80 $220,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,973

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:42 UTC
Labrucherie Gil MSVP, COO & CFO
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $8.80 $220,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Labrucherie Gil M · CIK 0001394875 · SVP, COO & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 291,973

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F2 · balance_after: This number includes 997 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's 401(K) plan and 4,218 shares held by the reporting person in the Issuer's ESPP plan. The acquisition of these shares under both plans is exempt under Rule 16b-3(c).

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $8.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 01:43 UTC
ROBIN HOWARD WDirector · President & CEO
SaleCommon Stock 600 $21.59 $12,954.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

ROBIN HOWARD W · CIK 0001206869 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 458,693

F1 · security: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person for certain options expiring on February 5, 2021.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $21.43 to $21.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and the prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.