Tapewire

NYSE · USD

MTX

MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
4440
SEC CIK
0000891014
Parsed reports
978

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 4 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202501
Dec 202501
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202602
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MAYGER DOUGLAS WSenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionDeferred Restricted Stock Units (DRSUs) · Derivative 663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000396 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

MAYGER DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001447454 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,926

Underlying: Common Stock · 663 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Mineral Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The DRSUs were granted on January 17, 2017 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The DRSUs were granted on January 17, 2017 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MAYGER DOUGLAS WSenior Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 226 $53.65 $12,123.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000396 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MAYGER DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001447454 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,126

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by Minerals Technologies Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MAYGER DOUGLAS WSenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 663 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000396 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MAYGER DOUGLAS W · CIK 0001447454 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,352

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionDeferred Restricted Stock Units (DRSUs) · Derivative 2,240 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000395 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,767

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,240 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Mineral Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The DRSUs were granted on January 17, 2017 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 17, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The DRSUs were granted on January 17, 2017 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 17, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,303 $53.65 $69,899.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000395 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,180

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by Minerals Technologies Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
January 17, 2019 Filed Jan 22, 2019 23:22 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,240 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000395 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,483

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:41 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 119.955 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-000380 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

PITTMAN CAROLYN K · CIK 0001714603 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,933.301

Underlying: Common Stock · 119.955 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:39 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 55.364 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-000378 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,241.47

Underlying: Common Stock · 55.364 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:40 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 287.894 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-000379 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

FEDER FRANKLIN · CIK 0001719024 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,574.627

Underlying: Common Stock · 287.894 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:39 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 141.486 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-000377 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,051.556

Underlying: Common Stock · 141.486 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:27 UTC Amendment GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 51.673 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-014318 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,237.779

Underlying: Common Stock · 51.673 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F3 · shares: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

F3 · balance_after: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 21:21 UTC Amendment GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 132.259 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-014315 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,042.329

Underlying: Common Stock · 132.259 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F3 · shares: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

F3 · balance_after: Due to an administrative miscalculation, the Form 4 as originally filed on January 3, 2019, incorrectly reported the number of derivative securities acquired by the Reporting Person and the Reporting Person's holdings. The Form 4, as amended by this Form 4/A, correctly reports such information. Three subsequent Form 4s also reported incorrect holdings and incorrect dividend calculations.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $19.86 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-005093 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,553

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2019-01-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installment beginning on January 28 2010.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 3,300 $51.16 $168,838.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-005093 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,603

F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to pay withholding taxes and costs of options; balance of shares retained by the officer.

F4 · price: Weighted average price representing high of $51.43 and low of $50.68.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 7,476 $49.93 $373,309.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-005093 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,903

F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to pay withholding taxes and costs of options; balance of shares retained by the officer.

F3 · price: Weighted average price representing high of $50.15 and low of $49.31.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
SaleCommon Stock 6,678 $49.11 $327,941.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-005093 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,379

F1 · shares: Reflects shares sold to pay withholding taxes and costs of options; balance of shares retained by the officer.

F2 · price: Weighted average price representing high of $49.30 and low of $48.30.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 22:32 UTC
MONAGLE DJ IIISenior Vice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,000 $19.86 $476,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-005093 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MONAGLE DJ III · CIK 0001422965 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,057

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:10 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 15.956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007714 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,186.106

Underlying: Common Stock · 15.956 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:20 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 13.165 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007720 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WINTER DONALD C · CIK 0001216529 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,354.581

Underlying: Common Stock · 13.165 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:18 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 1.788 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007719 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

PITTMAN CAROLYN K · CIK 0001714603 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,813.346

Underlying: Common Stock · 1.788 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:15 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 10.495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007718 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROBINSON MARC E · CIK 0001538886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,645.709

Underlying: Common Stock · 10.495 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:13 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 2.254 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007716 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

FEDER FRANKLIN · CIK 0001719024 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,286.733

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.254 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:12 UTC
DUNHAM DUANEDirector
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 27.325 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007715 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

DUNHAM DUANE · CIK 0001202198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,719.008

Underlying: Common Stock · 27.325 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:08 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 8.784 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007712 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,910.07

Underlying: Common Stock · 8.784 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:06 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 5.394 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-007711 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Breunig Joseph C. · CIK 0001500401 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,471.776

Underlying: Common Stock · 5.394 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,018 $0.00 Strike: $38.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,540

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,018 shares

Expires 2026-01-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on January 19, 2016 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 19,2017.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,468 $0.00 Strike: $47.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,558

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,468 shares

Expires 2025-10-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted on October 01, 2015 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 01,2016.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
SaleCommon Stock 66 $57.84 $3,817.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,844

F2 · price: Weighted average price representing high of $57.85 and low of $57.63.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
SaleCommon Stock 7,420 $57.31 $425,234.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,910

F1 · price: Weighted average price representing high of $57.56 and low of $56.60.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,468 $47.89 $70,295.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,330

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 21:11 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,018 $38.29 $230,399.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004607 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,862

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 19:00 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionDeferred Restricted Stock Units (DRSUs) · Derivative 278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004094 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,266

Underlying: Common Stock · 278 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DRSU is the economic equivalent of one share of Mineral Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The DRSUs were granted on October 1, 2015 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 1, 2016.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The DRSUs were granted on October 1, 2015 and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 1, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 19:00 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 68 $67.72 $4,604.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004094 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,844

F1 · shares: These shares were withheld by Minerals Technologies Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 19:00 UTC
JONES ANDREW MVice President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 278 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-004094 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JONES ANDREW M · CIK 0001654851 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,912

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:40 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 83.507 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-003474 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

PITTMAN CAROLYN K · CIK 0001714603 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,811.558

Underlying: Common Stock · 83.507 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:37 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 334.027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-003472 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WINTER DONALD C · CIK 0001216529 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,341.416

Underlying: Common Stock · 334.027 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units wer accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units wer accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:35 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 200.415 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-003470 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

FEDER FRANKLIN · CIK 0001719024 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,284.479

Underlying: Common Stock · 200.415 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:35 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 35.26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-003469 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,170.15

Underlying: Common Stock · 35.26 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:34 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 90.466 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-003468 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,901.286

Underlying: Common Stock · 90.466 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:24 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 8.014 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002252 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROBINSON MARC E · CIK 0001538886 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,635.214

Underlying: Common Stock · 8.014 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:30 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 1.302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002253 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

PITTMAN CAROLYN K · CIK 0001714603 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,728.051

Underlying: Common Stock · 1.302 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:22 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 9.802 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002251 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

WINTER DONALD C · CIK 0001216529 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,007.389

Underlying: Common Stock · 9.802 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units wer accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units wer accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:20 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 12.159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002248 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,134.89

Underlying: Common Stock · 12.159 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:22 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 1.57 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002250 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

FEDER FRANKLIN · CIK 0001719024 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,084.064

Underlying: Common Stock · 1.57 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:21 UTC
DUNHAM DUANEDirector
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 20.868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002249 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

DUNHAM DUANE · CIK 0001202198 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,691.683

Underlying: Common Stock · 20.868 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:19 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 6.64 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002247 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,810.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 6.64 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 17:19 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 4.119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-002246 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Breunig Joseph C. · CIK 0001500401 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,466.382

Underlying: Common Stock · 4.119 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 11:52 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 800 $68.00 $54,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-000172 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,200

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:01 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 31.312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-031172 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CLARK ROBERT L · CIK 0001479324 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,122.731

Underlying: Common Stock · 31.312 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 17:00 UTC GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 80.34 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-031171 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1

CARMOLA JOHN J · CIK 0001166115 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,804.166

Underlying: Common Stock · 80.34 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Minerals Technologies Inc. Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Minerals Technologies Inc. Non-Funded Deferred Compensation and Unit Award Plan for Non-Employee Directors and are to be settled in cash upon the reporting person's termination of service as a director.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.