Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 276 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 11 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 40 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 21 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 31 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 38 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 11 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 27 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 30 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 52 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 10 |
| Nov 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:19 UTC |
Stretch ColinVP and General Counsel
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 7,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Stretch Colin · CIK 0001580549 · VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock in connection with the settlement of the Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") listed in Table II. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 56,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 21 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Foundation Disclosed balance after: 2,185,575 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 56,110 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F25 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F25 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F25 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F25 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee and Settlor of the Chan Zuckerberg Foundation ("CZ Foundation"). The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by CZ Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,297 | $178.47 | $1,480,758.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3 Dated 5/8/2014 Disclosed balance after: 670,004 F8 · kind: The sales reported were effected by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014 and Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014, as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. F14 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.25 to $178.95 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F13 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,729 | $177.91 | $1,019,227.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3 Dated 5/8/2014 Disclosed balance after: 678,301 F8 · kind: The sales reported were effected by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014 and Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014, as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. F12 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.24 to $178.225 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F13 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,159 | $178.52 | $1,278,034.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2 Dated 5/8/2014 Disclosed balance after: 573,608 F8 · kind: The sales reported were effected by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014 and Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014, as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. F11 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.34 to $178.87 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F10 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,866 | $177.96 | $1,221,865.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2 Dated 5/8/2014 Disclosed balance after: 580,767 F8 · kind: The sales reported were effected by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014 and Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 3, dated 5/8/2014, as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. F9 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.33 to $178.31 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F10 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg 2014 GRAT No. 2, dated 5/8/2014. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,195 | $178.50 | $2,890,736.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 433,497 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected by CZ Foundation and CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"), as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. These sales are part of Mr. Zuckerberg's previously-announced plan to gift or otherwise direct substantially all of his shares of Facebook stock, or the net after-tax proceeds from sales of such shares, to further the mission of advancing human potential and promoting equality by means of philanthropic, public advocacy, and other activities for the public good. F7 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.33 to $178.92 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI. Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,874 | $177.98 | $3,359,258.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 449,692 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected by CZ Foundation and CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"), as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. These sales are part of Mr. Zuckerberg's previously-announced plan to gift or otherwise direct substantially all of his shares of Facebook stock, or the net after-tax proceeds from sales of such shares, to further the mission of advancing human potential and promoting equality by means of philanthropic, public advocacy, and other activities for the public good. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.33 to $178.32 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI. Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 33,680 | $178.45 | $6,010,118.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Foundation Disclosed balance after: 10,300,000 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected by CZ Foundation and CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"), as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. These sales are part of Mr. Zuckerberg's previously-announced plan to gift or otherwise direct substantially all of his shares of Facebook stock, or the net after-tax proceeds from sales of such shares, to further the mission of advancing human potential and promoting equality by means of philanthropic, public advocacy, and other activities for the public good. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.21 to $178.97 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee and Settlor of the Chan Zuckerberg Foundation ("CZ Foundation"). The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by CZ Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 22,430 | $177.88 | $3,989,760.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Foundation Disclosed balance after: 10,333,680 F2 · kind: The sales reported were effected by CZ Foundation and CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"), as applicable, pursuant to their Rule 10b5-1 trading plans. These sales are part of Mr. Zuckerberg's previously-announced plan to gift or otherwise direct substantially all of his shares of Facebook stock, or the net after-tax proceeds from sales of such shares, to further the mission of advancing human potential and promoting equality by means of philanthropic, public advocacy, and other activities for the public good. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.21 to $178.20 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee and Settlor of the Chan Zuckerberg Foundation ("CZ Foundation"). The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by CZ Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:15 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 56,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032513 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Foundation Disclosed balance after: 10,356,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee and Settlor of the Chan Zuckerberg Foundation ("CZ Foundation"). The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by CZ Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 66,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 66,256 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F13 · shares: The holder elected to convert the shares of Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 66,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 66,256 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 66,256 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy Class B Common Stock) · Derivative | 66,256 | $0.00 Strike: $2.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 861,305 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 66,256 shares Expires 2019-08-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1/5th of the total shares on July 15, 2010, after which 1/60th of the total shares vest monthly, subject to continued service through each vesting date. In connection with certain estate planning transfers, the reporting person transferred vested shares underlying the option to Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffman, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/11. F11 · derivative.underlying: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares, and has no expiration date. F12 · ownership.nature: Options held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,139 | $178.49 | $3,416,114.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 307,339 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $178.32 to $178.89 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,904 | $178.02 | $3,365,223.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 326,478 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.31 to $178.29 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:17 UTC |
Schroepfer Michael ToddChief Technology Officer
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 66,256 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032514 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schroepfer Michael Todd · CIK 0001509441 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011 Disclosed balance after: 345,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares that were acquired upon the conversion of Class B Common Stock to Class A Common Stock in connection with the exercise of the stock options listed in Table II. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Michael Schroepfer and Erin Hoffmann, Co-Trustees of The HS Trust U/A/D 9/28/2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 01:19 UTC |
Stretch ColinVP and General Counsel
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 750 | $177.68 | $133,260.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stretch Colin · CIK 0001580549 · VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,341 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.33 to $178.13 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 468,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust Dated July 7, 2006 Disclosed balance after: 5,676,058 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 468,566 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F10 · kind: Shares distributed from CZI to the 2006 Trust. The 2006 Trust is the sole member of CZI. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of the 2006 Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 468,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 388,888,744 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 468,566 shares Expires not disclosed F9 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F10 · kind: Shares distributed from CZI to the 2006 Trust. The 2006 Trust is the sole member of CZI. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 11,300,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 389,357,310 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,300,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · security: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B Common Stock is convertible into the issuer's Class A Common Stock on a 1-for-1 basis (a) at the holder's option or (b) upon certain transfers of such shares and has no expiration date. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 468,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 468,566 F5 · kind: Shares contributed from the 2006 Trust to CZI. The 2006 Trust is the sole member of CZI. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 468,566 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee Of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust Dated July 7, 2006 Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: Shares contributed from the 2006 Trust to CZI. The 2006 Trust is the sole member of CZI. F6 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of the 2006 Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 100,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Advocacy Disclosed balance after: 100,100 F4 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Chan Zuckerberg Advocacy. The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by Chan Zuckerberg Advocacy, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 100,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 900,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 100,100 F3 · kind: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that CZI donated as a gift to Silicon Valley Community Foundation ("SVCF"). Neither CZI nor the reporting person exercises voting or investment control, directly or indirectly, over SVCF or any of its affiliates, or over the donated shares following this transfer. Neither CZI nor the reporting person has any pecuniary interest in any shares held by SVCF. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 10,300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Chan Zuckerberg Foundation Disclosed balance after: 10,300,000 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee and Settlor of the Chan Zuckerberg Foundation ("CZ Foundation"). The reporting person is deemed to have voting and investment power over the shares held by CZ Foundation, but has no pecuniary interest in these shares. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 10,300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,000,900 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 01:02 UTC |
Zuckerberg MarkDirector · COB and CEO · 10% owner
|
ConversionClass A Common Stock | 11,300,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031540 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Zuckerberg Mark · CIK 0001548760 · Director · COB and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By CZI Holdings, LLC Disclosed balance after: 11,300,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by CZI Holdings, LLC ("CZI"). Mark Zuckerberg, Trustee of The Mark Zuckerberg Trust dated July 7, 2006 ("2006 Trust") is the sole member of CZI. Mr. Zuckerberg is the sole trustee of the 2006 Trust and, therefore, is deemed to have sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CZI. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 01:04 UTC |
Cox Christopher KChief Product Officer
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 16,000 | $180.27 | $2,884,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Cox Christopher K · CIK 0001607459 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,816 F3 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.77 to $180.69 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 01:06 UTC |
Stretch ColinVP and General Counsel
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 750 | $180.35 | $135,260.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031792 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stretch Colin · CIK 0001580549 · VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,091 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.05 to $180.60 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 74 | $179.07 | $13,251.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Capital Management, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 0 F9 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AH Capital Management, L.L.C. ("AHCM"), and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHCM. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 38 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Capital Management, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 74 F10 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III (Parallel) to its partners without consideration. F9 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AH Capital Management, L.L.C. ("AHCM"), and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHCM. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 376 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the LAMA Community Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,227 F10 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III (Parallel) to its partners without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and his spouse are the trustees of the LAMA Community Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Equity Partners III (Parallel), L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 0 F10 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III (Parallel) to its partners without consideration. F7 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AHEP III (Parallel), and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHEP III (Parallel). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Capital Management, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 36 F8 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III to its partners without consideration. F9 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AH Capital Management, L.L.C. ("AHCM"), and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHCM. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the LAMA Community Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,851 F8 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III to its partners without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and his spouse are the trustees of the LAMA Community Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Equity Partners III, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 0 F8 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AHEP III to its partners without consideration. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AHEP III, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHEP III. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Equity Partners III (Parallel), L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 1,700 F5 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AH Parallel Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AHPF III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F7 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AHEP III (Parallel), and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHEP III (Parallel). The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the LAMA Community Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,540 F5 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AH Parallel Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AHPF III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and his spouse are the trustees of the LAMA Community Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 170,205 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Parallel Fund III, L.P., as Nominee Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by AH Parallel Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AHPF III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F6 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AH Equity Partners III (Parallel), L.L.C. ("AHEP III (Parallel)"), which is the General Partner of AHPF III, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHPF III. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 702 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the LAMA Community Trust Disclosed balance after: 702 F1 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AH Fund III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F4 · ownership.nature: The reporting person and his spouse are the trustees of the LAMA Community Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1,409 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By AH Equity Partners III, L.L.C. Disclosed balance after: 1,409 F1 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AH Fund III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AHEP III, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AHEP III. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2017 Filed Nov 7, 2017 01:34 UTC |
Andreessen Marc LDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 142,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Andreessen Marc L · CIK 0001160077 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P., as Nominee Disclosed balance after: 103,935 F1 · kind: The shares reported on this form represent pro rata distributions, and not a purchase or sale, of securities by Andreessen Horowitz Fund III, L.P., as nominee ("AH Fund III") to the general and limited partners or members and assignees of the funds for which it acts as nominee without consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person is one of the Managing Members of AH Equity Partners III, L.L.C. ("AHEP III"), which is the General Partner of AH Fund III, and may be deemed to share voting and investment power over the securities held by AH Fund III. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership over such securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of the reported securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:21 UTC |
Koum JanDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,795,445 | $180.09 | $323,341,510.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Koum Jan · CIK 0001621141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jan Koum, Trustee of The Butterfly Trust U/A/D 1/20/2004 Disclosed balance after: 3,901,833 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.00 to $180.80 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Jan Koum, Trustee of The Butterfly Trust U/A/D 1/20/2004. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:23 UTC |
Stretch ColinVP and General Counsel
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 750 | $180.16 | $135,117.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030867 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stretch Colin · CIK 0001580549 · VP and General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,841 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $179.94 to $180.80 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 01:04 UTC |
Cox Christopher KChief Product Officer
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cox Christopher K · CIK 0001607459 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Christopher K. Cox 2017 Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 200,000 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Christopher K. Cox, Trustee of The Christopher K. Cox 2017 Annuity Trust u/a/d 10/24/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 01:04 UTC |
Cox Christopher KChief Product Officer
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 76,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cox Christopher K · CIK 0001607459 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Christopher K. Cox Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Christopher K. Cox, Trustee of the Christopher K. Cox Revocable Trust u/a/d 5/29/2009. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 10, 2017 01:04 UTC |
Cox Christopher KChief Product Officer
|
GiftClass A Common Stock | 123,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031791 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cox Christopher K · CIK 0001607459 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,816 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 00:21 UTC |
Koum JanDirector
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 804,555 | $180.08 | $144,885,873.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Koum Jan · CIK 0001621141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jan Koum, Trustee of The Butterfly Trust U/A/D 1/20/2004 Disclosed balance after: 5,697,278 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the holder. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $180.00 to $180.67 per share, inclusive. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares held of record by Jan Koum, Trustee of The Butterfly Trust U/A/D 1/20/2004. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.