Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

MDRR

Medalist Diversified, Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
7509
SEC CIK
0001654595
Parsed reports
214

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

33 purchase rows · 3 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202531
Dec 2025102
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202640
Apr 202600
May 202650
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202660
Sep 202650
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 16:33 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 321 $12.25 $3,932.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027161 · form4-11192024_041147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,645

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 17:43 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,100 $12.27 $13,495.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027042 · form4-11182024_051154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,324

F1 · price: . The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.25 to $12.278, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 17:43 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 20,917 $12.29 $256,965.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-027040 · form4-11182024_051107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 228,500

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.27 to $12.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 15, 2024 11:56 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseOperating Partnership Units · Derivative 160,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-025069 · form4-10152024_111011.xml · derivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 388,044

Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and Francis P. Kavanaugh, Francis P. Kavanuagh may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F4 · price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and Francis P. Kavanaugh, Francis P. Kavanaugh may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and Francis P. Kavanaugh, Francis P. Kavanaugh may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 19:08 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 2,380 $12.15 $28,917.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023423 · form4-09162024_070900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 207,583

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 19:05 UTC
Ore BenjaminCONTROLLER
PurchaseCommon 369 $12.05 $4,446.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023421 · form4-09162024_070900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ore Benjamin · CIK 0001958176 · CONTROLLER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

Read SEC document
September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 22:00 UTC
Ore BenjaminCONTROLLER
PurchaseCommon 644 $12.25 $7,889.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023314 · form4-09122024_100949.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ore Benjamin · CIK 0001958176 · CONTROLLER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,131

Read SEC document
September 06, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 19:08 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 3 $12.20 $36.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023423 · form4-09162024_070900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,203

Read SEC document
September 05, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 19:08 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 200 $12.20 $2,440.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023423 · form4-09162024_070900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,200

Read SEC document
August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 12:14 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 5,569 $12.31 $68,554.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022672 · form4-09032024_120902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,000

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.15 to $12.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 17:01 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,500 $12.50 $18,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022281 · form4-08272024_050848.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,224

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 20:49 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 13,961 $12.14 $169,486.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021467 · form4-08162024_080804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,631

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.10 to $12.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 12:14 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 6,800 $12.08 $82,144.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022672 · form4-09032024_120902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,431

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 18:50 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 9,667 $5.87 $56,706.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-017096 · form4-06172024_060632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 357,340

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.87 to $6.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 18:50 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,673 $5.91 $45,362.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-017096 · form4-06172024_060632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 347,673

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.90 to $5.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 18:20 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,584 $5.82 $44,107.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014443 · form4-05242024_060557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 340,000

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.80 to $5.90, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:51 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,255 $5.76 $41,793.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014308 · form4-05232024_080509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 332,416

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.64 to $5.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:51 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,702 $5.67 $43,688.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014308 · form4-05232024_080509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,161

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.64 to $5.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 14:11 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 995 $5.59 $5,564.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014053 · form4-05222024_020549.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 316,087

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.55 to $5.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:35 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 41,600 $5.64 $234,640.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013761 · form4-05202024_080552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 315,092

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.55 to $5.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:40 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,254 $5.60 $7,022.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013256 · form4-05152024_090508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,448

Read SEC document
May 14, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 21:40 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 2,250 $5.60 $12,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013256 · form4-05152024_090508.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,194

Read SEC document
March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 20:43 UTC Amendment
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseOperating Partnership Units · Derivative 417,391 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009337 · form4a-03282024_080335.xml · derivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote (5).

Disclosed balance after: 456,088

Underlying: Common Stock · 417,391 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F4 · price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F5 · ownership.direct: Represents operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, held by RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, which is wholly-owned by CWS BET Seattle, LP, which is wholly-owned by BET Trust dated March 11, 1999, for which the Reporting Person and his wife are co-trustees.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2024 Filed Mar 28, 2024 20:14 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseOperating Partnership Units · Derivative 417,391 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-009314 · form4-03282024_080302.xml · derivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 456,088

Underlying: Common Stock · 417,391 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F4 · price: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, are redeemable for cash or, at the operating partnership's option, shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis; however, pursuant to the related subscription agreement between the operating partnership and RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC may not redeem the operating partnership units for shares of the Issuer's common stock unless such redemption is approved by a majority of the votes cast on the matter at a meeting of the stockholders of the Issuer or by written consent of the stockholders of the Issuer in lieu of a special meeting to the extent permitted by applicable state and federal law.

F5 · ownership.direct: Represents operating partnership units in the Issuer's operating partnership, Medalist Diversified Holdings, LP, held by RMP 3535 N. Central Ave., LLC, which is wholly-owned by CWS BET Seattle, LP, which is wholly-owned by BET Trust dated March 11, 1999, for which the Reporting Person and his wife are co-trustees.

Read SEC document
March 19, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 14:15 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,372 $5.82 $7,985.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-014055 · form4-05222024_020504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 317,459

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 18:49 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 1,311 $5.85 $7,669.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008100 · form4-03152024_060325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,944

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 17:48 UTC Amendment PurchaseCommon Stock 500 $5.79 $2,895.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008025 · form4a-03142024_090318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'Brien Timothy Patrick · CIK 0001959591 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,082

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 17:27 UTC GrantCommon Stock 500 $5.79 $2,895.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008018 · form4-03142024_090321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'Brien Timothy Patrick · CIK 0001959591 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,082

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:45 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 7,705 $5.89 $45,355.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008022 · form4-03142024_090334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,492

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.84 to $5.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 18:49 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 484 $5.75 $2,783.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008100 · form4-03152024_060325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,633

Read SEC document
March 14, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 18:49 UTC
Winn Charles Brent Jr.CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
PurchaseCommon Stock 205 $5.65 $1,158.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008100 · form4-03152024_060325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Winn Charles Brent Jr. · CIK 0001808471 · CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,149

Read SEC document
March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 21:45 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 6,749 $5.75 $38,837.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-008022 · form4-03142024_090334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 265,787

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.70 to $5.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 22:38 UTC Amendment
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 16,610 $5.66 $94,012.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007709 · form4a-03122024_100359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259,038

F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.63 to $5.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:32 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 16,610 $5.66 $94,012.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007688 · form4-03122024_090337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 259,038

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 22:38 UTC Amendment
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 20,191 $5.57 $112,463.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007709 · form4a-03122024_100359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242,428

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.51 to $5.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:32 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchaseCommon Stock 20,191 $5.57 $112,463.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007688 · form4-03122024_090337.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 242,428

Read SEC document
March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 18:30 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 2,635 $5.64 $14,864.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-007621 · form4-03122024_060342.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farmer Neil P · CIK 0001758504 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,438

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 15:03 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001745 · form4-01242024_080130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

O'Brien Timothy Patrick · CIK 0001959591 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,582

F1 · price: 3,055 shares of common stock were issued to Mr. O'Brien on January 23, 2024 pursuant to the Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:20 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
GrantOperating Partnership Units · Derivative 38,697 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001747 · form4-01242024_080148.xml · derivative · entry 1

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,697

Underlying: Common Stock · 38,697 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Operating partnership units can be converted to common stock after a 1 year holding period.

F4 · price: Operating partnership units can be converted to common stock after a 1 year holding period.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Operating partnership units can be converted to common stock after a 1 year holding period.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:14 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001746 · form4-01242024_080112.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farmer Neil P · CIK 0001758504 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,803

F1 · price: 3,055 shares of common stock were issued to Mr. Farmer on January 23, 2024 pursuant to the Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:02 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001744 · form4-01242024_080101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Neuman Emanuel D · CIK 0001987676 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,678

F1 · price: 3,055 shares of common stock were issued to Mr. Neuman on January 23, 2024 pursuant to the Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:00 UTC
Lunin DavidDirector
GrantCommon 3,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001743 · form4-01242024_080119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Lunin David · CIK 0001995487 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,055

F1 · price: 3,055 shares of common stock were issued to Mr. Lunin on January 23, 2024 pursuant to the Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2024 Filed Jan 24, 2024 19:58 UTC GrantCommon Stock 3,055 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-001742 · form4-01242024_070109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Pearson Charles S Jr · CIK 0001758502 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,394

F1 · price: 3,055 shares of common stock were issued to Mr. Pearson on January 23, 2024 pursuant to the Medalist Diversified REIT, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:08 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchasePreferred Stock (non-voting) 4,186 $23.46 $98,203.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016305 · form4-12122023_091229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.40 to $23.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:54 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 1,167 $5.34 $6,227.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016392 · form4-12132023_091247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Neuman Emanuel D · CIK 0001987676 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,623

F1 · balance_after: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.25 to $5.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:14 UTC
Ore BenjaminCONTROLLER
PurchasePreferred Stock (non-voting) 100 $23.30 $2,330.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016365 · form4-12132023_091212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ore Benjamin · CIK 0001958176 · CONTROLLER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 470

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 13, 2023 21:14 UTC
Ore BenjaminCONTROLLER
PurchasePreferred Stock (non-voting) 370 $23.50 $8,695.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016365 · form4-12132023_091212.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ore Benjamin · CIK 0001958176 · CONTROLLER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 00:36 UTC PurchaseCommon Stock 364 $5.25 $1,911.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016260 · form4-12122023_121208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Neuman Emanuel D · CIK 0001987676 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,456

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 23:48 UTC
Lunin DavidDirector
PurchaseCommon 1,401 $5.25 $7,355.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016257 · form4-12112023_111250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Lunin David · CIK 0001995487 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Read SEC document
December 11, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:08 UTC
KAVANAUGH FRANKDirector · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner
PurchasePreferred Stock (non-voting) 395 $23.40 $9,243.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016305 · form4-12122023_091229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KAVANAUGH FRANK · CIK 0001271775 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,814

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.