Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 10 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,092 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 3,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,281 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,916 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,308 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 382 | $30.24 | $11,551.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,392 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,774 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 151 | $30.24 | $4,566.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,209 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 619 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,360 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:00 UTC |
Sawyer Otis SSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 594 | $30.24 | $17,962.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sawyer Otis S · CIK 0001373406 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,741 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:05 UTC |
Whittington Melinda DSr. Vice President and CFO
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,919 | $0.00 Strike: $30.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000018 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Whittington Melinda D · CIK 0001595034 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,919 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,919 shares Expires 2029-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:05 UTC |
Whittington Melinda DSr. Vice President and CFO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whittington Melinda D · CIK 0001595034 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,576 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 21:05 UTC |
Whittington Melinda DSr. Vice President and CFO
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whittington Melinda D · CIK 0001595034 · Sr. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,820 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,014 | $0.00 Strike: $30.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,014 Underlying: Common Shares · 21,014 shares Expires 2029-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,650 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 5,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,132 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 2,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,655 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 459 | $30.24 | $13,880.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,040 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,603 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,499 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 182 | $30.24 | $5,503.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,896 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Shares | 634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,078 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:57 UTC |
Edwards Darrell DewainSenior Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 726 | $30.24 | $21,954.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Darrell Dewain · CIK 0001617947 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,444 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,140 | $0.00 Strike: $30.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,140 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,140 shares Expires 2029-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2017 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,838 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 1,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,488 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,175 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 123 | $30.24 | $3,719.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,638 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,761 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 49 | $30.24 | $1,481.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,320 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
GrantCommon Shares | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,369 Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 20:46 UTC |
Barnes Lindsay AChief Accounting Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 231 | $30.24 | $6,985.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000014 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barnes Lindsay A · CIK 0001714908 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,194 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,365 | $0.00 Strike: $27.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,098 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,365 shares Expires 2027-06-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,080 | $0.00 Strike: $25.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,080 Underlying: Common Shares · 14,080 shares Expires 2026-06-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,098 | $0.00 Strike: $26.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,367 Underlying: Common Shares · 16,098 shares Expires 2025-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,092 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,092 shares Expires 2024-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 3,338 | $0.00 Strike: $19.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 3,338 shares Expires 2023-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock appreciation rights were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
SaleCommon Shares | 49,635 | $32.71 | $1,623,446.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,256 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.62 to $32.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to issuer, any security holder of issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 10,365 | $27.25 | $282,446.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 14,080 | $25.99 | $365,939.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,526 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 16,098 | $26.69 | $429,655.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 9,092 | $23.63 | $214,843.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 3,338 | $19.06 | $63,622.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,256 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 18:37 UTC |
Collier John DouglasSenior Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 3,338 | $19.06 | $63,622.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Collier John Douglas · CIK 0001331663 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 66,372 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 66,372 shares Expires 2024-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 66,372 | $34.03 | $2,258,864.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,582 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.77 to $34.60, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 66,372 | $23.63 | $1,568,370.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,480 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,372 Underlying: Common Shares · 42,480 shares Expires 2024-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,520 | $0.00 Strike: $19.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 57,520 shares Expires 2023-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Shares | 100,000 | $34.39 | $3,438,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 503,582 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.21 to $34.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 42,480 | $23.63 | $1,003,802.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 603,582 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 57,520 | $19.06 | $1,096,331.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 561,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:24 UTC |
DARROW KURT LDirector · Chairman, President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 37,060 | $0.00 Strike: $19.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000057131-19-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 DARROW KURT L · CIK 0001263270 · Director · Chairman, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,520 Underlying: Common Shares · 37,060 shares Expires 2023-06-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options were granted under the La-Z-Boy Incorporated 2010 Omnibus Incentive Plan and become exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on the date shown in the Date Exercisable column. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.