Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:51 UTC |
WELSH BILLDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $90.20 | $72,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007944 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WELSH BILL · CIK 0001253724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,968 F1 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.18 to $90.215, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:21 UTC |
Marion James ScottPresident - Infrastructure Div
|
GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,639 | $0.00 Strike: $90.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006526 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Marion James Scott · CIK 0001729106 · President - Infrastructure Div 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,639 shares Expires 2028-01-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:20 UTC |
WELSH BILLDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WELSH BILL · CIK 0001253724 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,768 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:19 UTC |
WALTER MICHAEL DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WALTER MICHAEL D · CIK 0001187356 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,788 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:19 UTC |
RAYBURN DAVID BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006522 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RAYBURN DAVID B · CIK 0001185590 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,991 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:18 UTC |
NAHL MICHAELDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006521 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NAHL MICHAEL · CIK 0001253723 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,568 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:17 UTC |
JAGODINSKI W TDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006518 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JAGODINSKI W T · CIK 0001183407 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,088 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:17 UTC |
CHRISTODOLOU MICHAELDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CHRISTODOLOU MICHAEL · CIK 0001253720 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,014 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 22:16 UTC |
Brunner Robert EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brunner Robert E · CIK 0001380372 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,130 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 2,147 | $0.00 Strike: $58.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,147 shares Expires 2021-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2012. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,662 | $0.00 Strike: $75.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,662 shares Expires 2022-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2013. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,732 | $0.00 Strike: $76.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,732 shares Expires 2023-10-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2014. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,024 | $0.00 Strike: $83.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 615 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,024 shares Expires 2024-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,793 | $0.00 Strike: $67.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,794 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,793 shares Expires 2025-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 1,142 | $0.00 Strike: $78.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,429 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,142 shares Expires 2026-10-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,816 | $86.11 | $1,878,575.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,825 F4 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.08 to $86.15, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,147 | $58.10 | $124,740.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,641 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,662 | $75.68 | $125,780.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,494 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,732 | $76.37 | $132,272.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,832 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,024 | $83.53 | $85,534.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,793 | $67.68 | $121,350.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,076 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,142 | $78.23 | $89,338.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:53 UTC |
NAHL MICHAELDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,200 | $86.43 | $622,296.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NAHL MICHAEL · CIK 0001253723 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,687 F1 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.30 to $86.75, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 820 | $0.00 Strike: $83.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,639 Underlying: Common Stock · 820 shares Expires 2024-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 445 | $87.18 | $38,795.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,141 F3 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.00 to $87.31, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,004 | $86.20 | $345,144.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,586 F2 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.00 to $86.96, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 820 | $83.53 | $68,494.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,590 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:24 UTC |
Wood Randy APres - Agricultural Irrigation
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $91.64 | $27,400.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wood Randy A · CIK 0001674325 · Pres - Agricultural Irrigation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,041 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units previously included in Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC |
Ketcham Brian LVice President and CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 303 | $91.64 | $27,766.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ketcham Brian L · CIK 0001671338 · Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,612 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units previously included in Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:22 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 456 | $91.64 | $41,787.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059000 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,770 F3 · shares: Shares of common stock withheld to satisfy statutory minimum tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock units previously included in Table I. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:24 UTC |
Wood Randy APres - Agricultural Irrigation
|
GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 3,840 | $0.00 Strike: $91.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059004 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wood Randy A · CIK 0001674325 · Pres - Agricultural Irrigation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,840 shares Expires 2027-10-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:24 UTC |
Wood Randy APres - Agricultural Irrigation
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wood Randy A · CIK 0001674325 · Pres - Agricultural Irrigation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,340 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis in three equal installments on the following dates: November 1, 2018; November 1, 2019; and November 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC |
Ketcham Brian LVice President and CFO
|
GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 3,840 | $0.00 Strike: $91.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059003 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ketcham Brian L · CIK 0001671338 · Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,840 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,840 shares Expires 2027-10-31 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC |
Ketcham Brian LVice President and CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,266 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059003 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ketcham Brian L · CIK 0001671338 · Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,915 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis in three equal installments on the following dates: November 1, 2018; November 1, 2019; and November 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC |
Hassinger Timothy LDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 19,525 | $0.00 Strike: $91.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059001 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hassinger Timothy L · CIK 0001719771 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,525 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,525 shares Expires 2027-10-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:23 UTC |
Hassinger Timothy LDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hassinger Timothy L · CIK 0001719771 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,211 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis in three equal installments on the following dates: November 1, 2018; November 1, 2019; and November 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:22 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantOption to Purchase · Derivative | 3,905 | $0.00 Strike: $91.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059000 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,905 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,905 shares Expires 2027-10-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on November 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 2, 2017 23:22 UTC |
Downing David BExecutive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-059000 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Downing David B · CIK 0001301793 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,226 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis in three equal installments on the following dates: November 1, 2018; November 1, 2019; and November 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2017 Filed Oct 17, 2017 20:12 UTC |
Hassinger Timothy LDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 33,658 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hassinger Timothy L · CIK 0001719771 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,658 F1 · shares: Includes restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of Lindsay Corporation's common stock on a one-for-one basis in three equal installments on the following dates: November 1, 2018; November 1, 2019; and November 1, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 18,500 | $91.01 | $1,683,685.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,761 F8 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.70 to $91.38, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $90.29 | $451,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,261 F7 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.70 to $90.69, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,528 | $91.53 | $139,857.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,261 F6 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.33 to $91.66, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 21,972 | $90.95 | $1,998,353.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,789 F5 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.32 to $91.30, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 4,099 | $0.00 Strike: $83.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,099 shares Expires 2024-10-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase · Derivative | 3,288 | $0.00 Strike: $67.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,865 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,288 shares Expires 2025-10-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments, which began on November 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,680 | $93.66 | $438,328.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,761 F4 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.20 to $94.03, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,508 | $92.64 | $973,461.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,441 F3 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.19 to $93.17, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 15,199 | $91.67 | $1,393,292.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,949 F2 · price: The price reported is the average trading price of the shares sold. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.19 to $92.18, inclusive. Upon request, the reporting person undertakes to provide to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,099 | $83.53 | $342,389.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,148 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 22:10 UTC |
PAROD RICKDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,288 | $67.68 | $222,531.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046472 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PAROD RICK · CIK 0001253708 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,049 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock in the form of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.