Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 19:31 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-010460 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,730 F1 · price: Gift to family member. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:37 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94 | $18.35 | $1,724.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001729 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,730 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants (less 1,801 shares withheld from vested stock grants to pay the associated withholding taxes). Of the 16,983 shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:24 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · COB
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-001228 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · COB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,212 F2 · price: Charitable gift to the University of Buffalo Foundation. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 58,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001722 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,500 shares Expires 2019-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable to the extent of 62,500 shares on each of August 12, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,596 | $18.35 | $726,586.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001722 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 651,434 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 58,500 | $6.73 | $393,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001722 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 20:19 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.85 | $16,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001644 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 20:19 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1 | $16.75 | $16.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001644 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 20:19 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 999 | $16.80 | $16,783.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001644 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,999 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 20:19 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.85 | $16,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001644 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 20:44 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.70 | $16,697.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001483 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 20:44 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.65 | $16,647.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001483 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Trust for benefit of Spouse Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:17 UTC |
MCFADDEN TIMOTHY PDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.89 | $16,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-001725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCFADDEN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001748503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,795 F1 · balance_after: Includes 795 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 265 shares on each of August 8, 2019, August 8, 2020 and August 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 21:24 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · COB
|
GiftCommon Stock | 900 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-001228 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · COB 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 691,212 F1 · price: Charitable gift to UJA Federation. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 18:21 UTC |
MCFADDEN TIMOTHY PDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000212 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCFADDEN TIMOTHY P · CIK 0001748503 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 265 shares on each of August 8, 2019, August 8, 2020 and August 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 20:10 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $16.65 | $1,531.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-033307 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,824 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants (less 1,707 shares withheld from vested stock grants to pay the associated withholding taxes). Of the 16,983 shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2018 Filed Jun 25, 2018 20:03 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $18.10 | $1,665.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-029768 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,916 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants (less 1,615 shares withheld from vested stock grants to pay the associated withholding taxes). Of the 16,983 shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 21:39 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $17.70 | $1,628.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025400 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,008 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants (less 1,523 shares withheld from vested stock grants to pay the associated withholding taxes). Of the 16,983 shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 20:44 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 92 | $17.55 | $1,614.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-019248 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,100 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants (less 1,431 shares withheld from vested stock grants to pay the associated withholding taxes). Of the 16,983 shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:28 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 109 | $16.40 | $1,787.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014998 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,192 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants. Of such shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 19:32 UTC |
Yankus William LDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,900 | $16.90 | $32,110.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014618 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yankus William L · CIK 0001671006 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,500 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 500 shares on each of March 29, 2017, 2018 and 2019, 667 shares on each of January 4, 2018 and 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 19:32 UTC |
Yankus William LDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $16.80 | $1,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014618 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankus William L · CIK 0001671006 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,600 F1 · balance_after: Includes 5,500 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 500 shares on each of March 29, 2017, 2018 and 2019, 667 shares on each of January 4, 2018 and 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:37 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $15.39 | $30,789.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014305 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Retirement Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.39 to $15.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:37 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $15.16 | $30,323.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014305 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 632,530 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.80 to $15.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:41 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,379 | $15.45 | $36,755.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014338 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:41 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 621 | $15.40 | $9,563.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014338 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 621 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 21:41 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $15.41 | $21,573.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014338 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,650 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,250 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 417 shares on each of May 15, 2018 and 2019, 416 shares on May 15, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:24 UTC |
Tupper Floyd RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 810 | $15.40 | $12,474.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014298 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tupper Floyd R · CIK 0001610926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by Spouse's Retirement Trust Disclosed balance after: 810 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:24 UTC |
Tupper Floyd RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,675 | $15.39 | $56,545.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014298 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tupper Floyd R · CIK 0001610926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Retirement Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,675 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $15.317 to $15.40 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:44 UTC |
THATCHER DALE ADirector · Chief Operating Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $15.00 | $375,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014284 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THATCHER DALE A · CIK 0001208250 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,510 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,795 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 265 shares on each of August 9, 2018, 2019 and 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 35,715 shares received as compensation. Vests to the extent of 11,905 shares on each of March 14, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 19:31 UTC |
Tupper Floyd RDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $17.39 | $17,385.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-014279 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tupper Floyd R · CIK 0001610926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,151 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $17.375 to $17.40 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,333 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 1,334 shares on January 4, 2018, 1,333 shares on January 4, 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020, and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 20:46 UTC |
THATCHER DALE ADirector · Chief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 35,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-013679 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THATCHER DALE A · CIK 0001208250 · Director · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,510 F1 · price: Received as compensation. Vests to the extent of 11,905 shares on each of March 14, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,795 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 265 shares on each of August 9, 2018, 2019 and 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes 35,715 shares received as compensation. Vests to the extent of 11,905 shares on each of March 14, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:16 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 109 | $20.05 | $2,185.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010146 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,301 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F3 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants. Of such shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:18 UTC |
Walden BenjaminEVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,529 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010150 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walden Benjamin · CIK 0001594512 · EVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,029 F1 · shares: Received as bonus compensation. Vests to the extent of 1,843 shares on each of February 22, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F1 · price: Received as bonus compensation. Vests to the extent of 1,843 shares on each of February 22, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,529 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants. Of such shares 6,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 5,529 shares vest in three installments of 1,843 shares each beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:16 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-010146 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,410 F1 · shares: Received as bonus compensation. Vests to the extent of 2,328 shares on each of February 22, 2019 and 2020 and 2,327 shares on February 22, 2021. F1 · price: Received as bonus compensation. Vests to the extent of 2,328 shares on each of February 22, 2019 and 2020 and 2,327 shares on February 22, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Includes 16,983 shares received pursuant to restricted stock grants. Of such shares, 10,000 shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017 and 6,983 shares vest in three as nearly equal as possible annual installments beginning on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:16 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 66,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-003428 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,500 shares Expires 2019-08-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable to the extent of 62,500 shares on each of August 12, 2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:16 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,374 | $21.70 | $789,315.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-003428 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,530 Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 22:16 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 66,500 | $6.73 | $447,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-003428 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,904 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 22:59 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 109 | $21.35 | $2,327.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002967 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,427 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld from vested stock grant to pay the associated withholding taxes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,000 shares received pursuant to a restricted stock grant. Such shares vest in 36 as nearly equal as possible monthly installments beginning on March 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 22:23 UTC |
Tupper Floyd RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002061 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tupper Floyd R · CIK 0001610926 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,151 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020, and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,333 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 1,334 shares on January 4, 2018, 1,333 shares on January 4, 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020, and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 21:09 UTC |
D'Andre CarlaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002165 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Andre Carla · CIK 0001706628 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,250 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Represents shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 417 shares on each of May 15, 2018 and 2019, 416 shares on May 15, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:02 UTC |
Walden BenjaminEVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In
|
Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $6.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002268 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Walden Benjamin · CIK 0001594512 · EVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires 2018-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested to the extent of 2,500 shares on each of December 16, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 23:02 UTC |
Walden BenjaminEVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,500 | $6.60 | $9,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002268 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walden Benjamin · CIK 0001594512 · EVP+Chief Actuary-Kingstone In 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 22:10 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionOption · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002246 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2018-08-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested to the extent of 5,000 shares on each of August 29, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 22:10 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,860 | $20.95 | $101,817.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002246 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,536 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 22:10 UTC |
BRODSKY VICTOR JChief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $5.09 | $101,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002246 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODSKY VICTOR J · CIK 0001261438 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,396 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 21:05 UTC |
THATCHER DALE ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002163 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THATCHER DALE A · CIK 0001208250 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,795 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Represents shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 265 shares on each of August 9, 2018, 2019 and 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 15:28 UTC |
Yankus William LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002104 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yankus William L · CIK 0001671006 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Represents shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 500 shares on each of March 29, 2017, 2018 and 2019, 667 shares on each of January 4, 2018 and 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 15:14 UTC |
HAFT JAY MDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002102 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HAFT JAY M · CIK 0001138558 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,423 F1 · price: Received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 667 shares one each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,333 shares received as director fees. Vests to the extent of 1,334 shares on January 4, 2018, 1,333 shares on January 4, 2019, 666 shares on January 4, 2020, 667 shares on each of January 16, 2019 and 2020 and 666 shares on January 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Jan 2, 2018 22:05 UTC |
GOLDSTEIN BARRYDirector · President, COB, CEO
|
GiftCommon Stock | 600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-000213 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GOLDSTEIN BARRY · CIK 0001023338 · Director · President, COB, CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,404 F5 · price: Charitable gift to South Nassau Communities Hospital. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.