Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

JSM

NAVIENT CORP

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
5050
SEC CIK
0001593538
Parsed reports
310

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

0 purchase rows · 0 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202500
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 202600
Mar 202600
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 01:04 UTC
KANE JOHN MEVP & Group President
Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,050 $14.50 $160,225.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

KANE JOHN M · CIK 0001605711 · EVP & Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 273,327.7406

F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on November 2, 2016, and effective on November 2, 2016.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 01:04 UTC
KANE JOHN MEVP & Group President
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,636 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-067055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KANE JOHN M · CIK 0001605711 · EVP & Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 284,377.7406

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on November 2, 2016, and effective on November 2, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: Dividend equivalent rights issued on restricted and performance stock units are included in the reporting person's common stock holding balance.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 17:11 UTC Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,994 $0.00 Strike: $10.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-061956 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

SUITT GILLELAND DIANE · CIK 0001065133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,994 shares

Expires 2017-02-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 17:11 UTC Tax withholdingCommon Stock 9,946 $14.43 $143,520.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-061956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SUITT GILLELAND DIANE · CIK 0001065133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,513

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 17:11 UTC Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,994 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-061956 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SUITT GILLELAND DIANE · CIK 0001065133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,459

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · balance_after: Dividend equivalent rights issued on previously unvested restricted stock are included in Ms. Gilleland's common stock holding balance.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.