Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 74 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 11 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 7 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 9 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:04 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,000 | $76.30 | $1,449,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,884 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:09 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 44,217 | $77.38 | $3,421,511.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 882,884 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:09 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 30,783 | $76.38 | $2,351,205.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 927,101 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:09 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 13,372 | $76.05 | $1,016,940.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 957,884 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:09 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 10,628 | $75.94 | $807,090.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 971,256 Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2005 Filed Aug 26, 2005 21:09 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,000 | $76.30 | $1,449,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 981,884 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2005 Filed Aug 24, 2005 23:40 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,884 F2 · security: Gifted shares to The Washington School PTO & Foundation Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2005 Filed Aug 24, 2005 23:40 UTC |
DUGGAN ROBERT WDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 8,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-044384 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUGGAN ROBERT W · CIK 0001055919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,001,284 F1 · security: Gifted shares to The University of California at Santa Barbara Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $15.72 Strike: $15.72 | $39,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2013-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $12.58 Strike: $12.58 | $31,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2011-05-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $74.00 | $185,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $73.62 | $184,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $15.72 | $39,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $12.58 | $31,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043761 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,375 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $80,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,375 shares Expires 2014-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,250 | $15.10 Strike: $15.10 | $94,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,250 shares Expires 2013-08-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,375 | $74.10 | $324,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,594 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,204 shares acquired pursuant to a purchase under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,250 | $74.10 | $463,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,969 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,375 | $18.50 | $80,937.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,219 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:13 UTC |
MILLER ERICSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,250 | $15.10 | $94,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043759 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MILLER ERIC · CIK 0001260970 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,844 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 875 | $47.86 Strike: $47.86 | $41,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares Expires 2015-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,125 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $76,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,125 shares Expires 2014-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2012-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 875 | $47.86 | $41,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,672 F1 · balance_after: Includes 447 shares acquired pursuant to the purchase under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,125 | $18.50 | $76,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,547 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.50 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,672 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 875 | $47.86 | $41,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,125 | $18.50 | $76,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,797 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Aug 19, 2005 22:23 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.50 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-043760 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 875 | $47.86 Strike: $47.86 | $41,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 9 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,125 Underlying: Common Stock · 875 shares Expires 2015-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 4,125 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $76,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 8 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,125 shares Expires 2014-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 7 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2012-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 875 | $74.10 | $64,837.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225 F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. F2 · balance_after: Includes 447 shares acquired pursuant to the purchase under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,125 | $74.10 | $305,662.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $74.10 | $1,482,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,225 F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 875 | $47.86 | $41,877.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,125 | $18.50 | $76,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,350 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2005 Filed Nov 3, 2005 17:51 UTC Amendment |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $18.50 | $370,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-055247 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,225 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: The purpose of this amendment is to (a) correctly report the number of shares and(b)sales price of the issuer's common stock owned by the reporting person following the tranactions reported in the original Form 4 filed with the Securiteis and exchange Commission on 8/19/2005. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2005 Filed Aug 5, 2005 16:37 UTC | GiftCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040964 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BARNES SUSAN K · CIK 0001267695 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,236 F1 · kind: Gift of shares to The Nueva School. F2 · balance_after: Includes 85 shares acquired under Intuitive Surgical Employee Stock Purchase Plan on 07/29/2005. Read SEC document |
|
| August 03, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 23:16 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 6,000 | $6.00 Strike: $6.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040877 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,000 shares Expires 2010-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 23:16 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $68.00 | $408,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 23:16 UTC |
KRAMER RICHARD JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $6.00 | $36,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040877 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KRAMER RICHARD J · CIK 0001265069 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 21:18 UTC |
HALVORSON ERIC HDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,927 | $3.11 Strike: $3.11 | $12,212.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040833 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HALVORSON ERIC H · CIK 0001190985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,927 shares Expires 2012-07-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All share option grants are vested. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 21:18 UTC |
HALVORSON ERIC HDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,927 | $67.33 | $264,404.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HALVORSON ERIC H · CIK 0001190985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,571 Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2005 Filed Aug 4, 2005 21:18 UTC |
HALVORSON ERIC HDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,927 | $3.11 | $12,212.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040833 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HALVORSON ERIC H · CIK 0001190985 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,498 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 21:56 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 9,000 | $18.50 Strike: $18.50 | $166,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,000 shares Expires 2014-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercised shares are fully exercisable; remaining option shares vested at 1/48th of total grant per month. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 21:56 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 3,907 | $11.74 Strike: $11.74 | $45,868.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040565 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,844 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,907 shares Expires 2013-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercised shares are fully exercisable; remaining option shares vested at 1/48th of total grant per month. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 21:56 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $68.27 | $75,097.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,225 F1 · balance_after: Includes 447 shares acquired under the Intuitive Surgical employee stock purchase plan on July 29, 2005. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 21:56 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $68.24 | $102,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,100 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2005 Filed Aug 3, 2005 21:56 UTC |
MCNAMARA JEROME JSr. Vice President
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $68.19 | $75,009.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-05-040565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 MCNAMARA JEROME J · CIK 0001280629 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.