Tapewire

Nasdaq · USD

ISPR

Ispire Technology Inc.

Export transactions ↓
Tapewire entity
6892
SEC CIK
0001948455
Parsed reports
55

Last 12 months

Inside the activity.

13 purchase rows · 4 sale rows

Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.
Monthly counts
MonthPurchasesSales
Nov 202501
Dec 202500
Jan 202600
Feb 2026103
Mar 202630
Apr 202600
May 202600
Jun 202600
Jul 202600
Aug 202600
Sep 202600
Oct 202600

Latest available

Insider transactions

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateOwner / reported roleActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:21 UTC
Machock Daniel J.Chief Financial Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Units 40,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-074515 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Machock Daniel J. · CIK 0001989398 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · shares: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:25 UTC
Rouhani TedChief Operating Officer
GrantCommon Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-074517 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rouhani Ted · CIK 0001967666 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires 2033-09-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each option represents the right to purchase one share of Common Stock at the exercise price.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Common Stock Options vest over four years as follows: 1/4 on the first anniversary of the date of grant with the remaining 3/4 vesting in equal installment of 2.083% each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:25 UTC
Rouhani TedChief Operating Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Units 84,837 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-074517 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rouhani Ted · CIK 0001967666 · Chief Operating Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,837

F1 · shares: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:20 UTC
Wang Michael XueCo-Chief Executive Officer
GrantCommon Stock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 1,000,000 $0.00 Strike: $9.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-074514 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Wang Michael Xue · CIK 0001967721 · Co-Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares

Expires 2033-09-04

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each option represents the right to purchase one share of Common Stock at the exercise price.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Common Stock Options vest over four years as follows: 1/4 on the first anniversary of the date of grant with the remaining 3/4 vesting in equal installment of 2.083% each month thereafter.

Read SEC document
September 04, 2023 Filed Sep 7, 2023 00:20 UTC
Wang Michael XueCo-Chief Executive Officer
GrantRestricted Stock Units 282,787 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-074514 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wang Michael Xue · CIK 0001967721 · Co-Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,425,644

F1 · shares: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

F1 · balance_after: RSUs vest over three years as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the date of grant, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the date of grant, and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting.

F3 · balance_after: The amount reported includes (i) 1,000,000 shares of Common Stock owned by the Reporting Person and held by Peak Group LLC where the Reporting Person has sole voting and dispositive power over the shares of common stock owned by Peak Group LLC and (ii) 142,857 share of Common Stock purchased by the Reporting Person in connection with the Issuer's initial public offerings which priced on April 3, 2023 and closed on April 6, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 21:00 UTC
Fargis JohnDirector
GrantCommon Stock 1,281 $9.37 $12,002.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-064618 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fargis John · CIK 0001837007 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,281

F1 · shares: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 8, 2023 21:00 UTC
Cox BrentDirector
GrantCommon Stock 1,601 $9.37 $15,001.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-064617 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Brent · CIK 0001967607 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,601

F1 · shares: Granted as compensation for services.

Read SEC document
April 06, 2023 Filed Apr 14, 2023 01:41 UTC
Wang Michael XueChief Financial Officer
OtherCommon Stock 142,857 $7.00 $999,999.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-029655 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Wang Michael Xue · CIK 0001967721 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,142,857

F1 · kind: Mr. Wang purchased 142,857 shares of Common Stock in the Issuer's Initial Public Offering which priced on April 3, 2023 and closed on April 6, 2023.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.