Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 73 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 25 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 4 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:03 UTC |
McIntosh Greg WEVP, CCO & GM, Global RM
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,744 | $31.46 | $212,166.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000117 · wk-form4_1748376090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McIntosh Greg W · CIK 0001769841 · EVP, CCO & GM, Global RM 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,858 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 27, 2025 20:03 UTC |
McIntosh Greg WEVP, CCO & GM, Global RM
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,654 | $96.14 | $159,015.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000117 · wk-form4_1748376090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McIntosh Greg W · CIK 0001769841 · EVP, CCO & GM, Global RM 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,114 Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:38 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,125 | $36.59 Strike: $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746563846.xml · derivative · entry 6 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,875 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 69,125 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:38 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 34,961 | $96.51 | $3,374,016.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746563846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.12 to $97.10, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:38 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 31,602 | $95.76 | $3,026,207.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746563846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,961 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.12 to $96.11, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:38 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,562 | $94.49 | $242,080.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746563846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,563 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.01 to 94.82, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:38 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 69,125 | $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000115 · wk-form4_1746563846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:07 UTC |
Matlock RobinDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 9.552 | $79.99 | $764.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000082 · wk-form4_1744063656.xml · derivative · entry 1 Matlock Robin · CIK 0001781215 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 982.881 Underlying: Common Stock · 9.552 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") on various dates selected by the Reporting Person or as otherwise provided in the Plan. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: These shares give effect to dividends paid on Common Stock as if reinvested in Phantom Shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.524 to $80.259, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") on various dates selected by the Reporting Person or as otherwise provided in the Plan. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") on various dates selected by the Reporting Person or as otherwise provided in the Plan. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:06 UTC |
BAILEY CLARK HDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 883.056 | $79.99 | $70,633.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000080 · wk-form4_1744063558.xml · derivative · entry 1 BAILEY CLARK H · CIK 0001183331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,860.989 Underlying: Common Stock · 883.056 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: These shares give effect to dividends paid on Common Stock as if reinvested in Phantom Shares. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.524 to $80.259, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:03 UTC |
Simons DoyleDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 398.583 | $79.99 | $31,881.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000078 · wk-form4_1744063416.xml · derivative · entry 2 Simons Doyle · CIK 0001185922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,431.867 Underlying: Common Stock · 398.583 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F3 · shares: These shares give effect to dividends paid on Common Stock as if reinvested in Phantom Shares. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.524 to $80.259, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Samuels Theodore R. IIDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 68.262 | $79.99 | $5,460.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000076 · wk-form4_1744063245.xml · derivative · entry 2 Samuels Theodore R. II · CIK 0001688276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,443.926 Underlying: Common Stock · 68.262 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F3 · shares: These shares give effect to dividends paid on Common Stock as if reinvested in Phantom Shares. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.524 to $80.259, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:03 UTC |
Simons DoyleDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 420.226 | $83.29 | $35,000.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000078 · wk-form4_1744063416.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simons Doyle · CIK 0001185922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,033.284 Underlying: Common Stock · 420.226 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.209 to $83.344, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 7, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Samuels Theodore R. IIDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 420.226 | $83.29 | $35,000.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000076 · wk-form4_1744063245.xml · derivative · entry 1 Samuels Theodore R. II · CIK 0001688276 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,375.664 Underlying: Common Stock · 420.226 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 8 is a weighted average price. These shares of Common Stock were acquired in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.209 to $83.344, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election to participate in the Iron Mountain Incorporated Directors Deferred Compensation Plan, the shares of phantom stock (the "Phantom Shares") will become payable in shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") following the Reporting Person's disability or cessation of service as a director. Each Phantom Share is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,125 | $36.59 Strike: $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · derivative · entry 7 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 553,000 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 69,125 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 109 | $87.50 | $9,537.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 23,702 | $86.71 | $2,055,153.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.430 to $87.075, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 34,786 | $86.06 | $2,993,717.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,811 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.430 to $86.429, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 10,528 | $84.92 | $894,027.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,597 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.412 to $85.376, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 00:23 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 69,125 | $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000074 · wk-form4_1743726217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,806 | $90.00 | $612,505.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.865 to $90.245, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 61,282 | $89.24 | $5,468,560.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.825 to $89.770, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 100,189 | $88.35 | $8,851,898.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,088 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.825 to $88.820, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,806 | $90.00 | $612,505.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.865 to $90.245, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 61,282 | $89.24 | $5,468,560.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,806 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $88.825 to $89.770, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 100,189 | $88.35 | $8,851,898.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,088 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.825 to $88.820, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,125 | $36.59 Strike: $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · derivative · entry 15 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,125 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 69,125 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F14 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 223 | $92.54 | $20,635.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,402 F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.350 to $92.755, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (8). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,932 | $91.73 | $268,964.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237,625 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.270 to $92.260, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (7). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,120 | $90.33 | $101,164.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,557 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.110to $90.630, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 26,773 | $92.30 | $2,471,228.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,677 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.030 to $92.910, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 92,552 | $91.60 | $8,478,040.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,450 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.030 to $92.025, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 48,952 | $90.28 | $4,419,582.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,002 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.020 to $91.015, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 69,125 | $36.59 | $2,529,145.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:32 UTC |
Borges DanielSVP & Chief Accounting Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 6,433 | $92.84 | $597,239.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000060 · wk-form4_1741138332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Borges Daniel · CIK 0001720656 · SVP & Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:58 UTC |
Bhargava MithuEVP, GM Digital Business Unit
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,738 | $92.84 | $161,355.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000058 · wk-form4_1741136296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bhargava Mithu · CIK 0002045996 · EVP, GM Digital Business Unit 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,054 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 9,600 | $92.34 | $886,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,277 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.090 to $92.900, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 39,743 | $91.62 | $3,641,174.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,877 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.065 to $92.060, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 02:56 UTC Amendment |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 19,782 | $90.30 | $1,786,294.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000070 · wk-form4a_1741229771.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,620 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.050 to $90.870, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 9,600 | $92.34 | $886,416.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,277 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.090 to $92.900, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 39,743 | $91.62 | $3,641,174.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,877 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $91.065 to $92.060, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:30 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 19,782 | $90.30 | $1,786,294.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000068 · wk-form4_1741210194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,620 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock") were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.050 to $90.870, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Iron Mountain Incorporated (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Common Stock sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 83,389 | $93.17 Strike: $93.17 | $7,769,353.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · derivative · entry 16 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,389 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 83,389 shares Expires not disclosed F14 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F14 · derivative.expiration_date: This stock option becomes exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · derivative · entry 14 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 7,047 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock"). F13 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs, representing a contingent right to receive a total of 21,139 shares of Common Stock, were granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022 and vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F13 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs, representing a contingent right to receive a total of 21,139 shares of Common Stock, were granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022 and vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 554,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · derivative · entry 13 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 554,911 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock"). F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The PU were initially granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022, and will fully vest on March 1, 2025. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The PU were initially granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022, and will fully vest on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,772 | $93.17 | $258,267.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,829 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 7,047 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,601 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: This acquisition is reported to reflect the full vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 218,357 | $93.17 | $20,344,321.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 336,554 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:27 UTC |
Meaney William LDirector · President and CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 554,911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000066 · wk-form4_1741141613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meaney William L · CIK 0001566391 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 554,911 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This acquisition is reported to reflect the full vesting of performance units ("PUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022. Effective February 14, 2025, the Compensation Committee of Iron Mountain Incorporated's Board of Directors determined the actual award of PUs under the grant after completion of the relevant performance period, and the PUs fully vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:47 UTC |
Kidd MarkEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000062 · wk-form4_1741139220.xml · derivative · entry 6 Kidd Mark · CIK 0001732058 · EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 2,819 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock"). F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs, representing a contingent right to receive a total of 8,455 shares of Common Stock, were granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022 and vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs, representing a contingent right to receive a total of 8,455 shares of Common Stock, were granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022 and vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:47 UTC |
Kidd MarkEVP, GM Data Centers & ALM
|
Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 54,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001020569-25-000062 · wk-form4_1741139220.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kidd Mark · CIK 0001732058 · EVP, GM Data Centers & ALM 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $.01 per share · 54,960 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Iron Mountain Incorporated common stock ("Common Stock"). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The PU were initially granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022, and will fully vest on March 1, 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The PU were initially granted to the Reporting Person on March 1, 2022, and will fully vest on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.