Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 6 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:32 UTC |
ALLEN RONALD WDirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 13.132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000178 · wf-form4_160798155477892.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALLEN RONALD W · CIK 0001196048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67.013 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.132 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:32 UTC |
Campbell C RobertDirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 15.343 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000177 · wf-form4_160798153870618.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell C Robert · CIK 0001307261 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750.131 Underlying: Common Stock · 15.343 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:32 UTC |
BONEBRAKE VALERIE ADirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 13.132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000176 · wf-form4_160798152200721.xml · derivative · entry 1 BONEBRAKE VALERIE A · CIK 0001727832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67.013 Underlying: Common Stock · 13.132 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2020 Filed Dec 3, 2020 19:28 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 2,621 | $74.13 | $194,294.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000172 · wf-form4_160702367139161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,357.9545 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:44 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $43.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000170 · wf-form4_160686263193778.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,379 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2023-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/8/17. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:44 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,846 | $0.00 Strike: $50.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000170 · wf-form4_160686263193778.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,846 shares Expires 2022-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/9/16. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:44 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,846 | $74.04 | $580,915.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000170 · wf-form4_160686263193778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,188.1729 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:44 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $43.67 | $43,670.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000170 · wf-form4_160686263193778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,034.1729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:44 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,846 | $50.71 | $347,160.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000170 · wf-form4_160686263193778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,034.1729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
Morris Michael JosephCFO and Treasurer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,098 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000169 · wf-form4_160686261422030.xml · derivative · entry 3 Morris Michael Joseph · CIK 0001468767 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,098 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/18. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
Morris Michael JosephCFO and Treasurer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 9,098 | $73.95 | $672,807.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000169 · wf-form4_160686261422030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morris Michael Joseph · CIK 0001468767 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,689 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
Morris Michael JosephCFO and Treasurer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,098 | $47.82 | $435,066.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000169 · wf-form4_160686261422030.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morris Michael Joseph · CIK 0001468767 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,787 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,767 | $0.00 Strike: $58.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000168 · wf-form4_160686259649287.xml · derivative · entry 6 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,768 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,767 shares Expires 2025-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/5/19. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,033 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000168 · wf-form4_160686259649287.xml · derivative · entry 5 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,033 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/18. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,800 | $74.05 | $355,448.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000168 · wf-form4_160686259649287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,978.9545 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,767 | $58.40 | $103,192.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000168 · wf-form4_160686259649287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,778.9545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2020 Filed Dec 1, 2020 22:43 UTC |
RUBLE CHRIS CChief Operating Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,033 | $47.82 | $145,038.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000168 · wf-form4_160686259649287.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 RUBLE CHRIS C · CIK 0001182297 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,011.9545 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 16:35 UTC |
Campbell C RobertDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $75.75 | $227,248.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000164 · wf-form4_160649490089989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Campbell C Robert · CIK 0001307261 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,185 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:09 UTC |
Campbell C RobertDirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 16.501 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000149 · wf-form4_159985496559058.xml · derivative · entry 1 Campbell C Robert · CIK 0001307261 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734.788 Underlying: Common Stock · 16.501 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:09 UTC |
BONEBRAKE VALERIE ADirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 14.123 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000148 · wf-form4_159985494415229.xml · derivative · entry 1 BONEBRAKE VALERIE A · CIK 0001727832 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53.881 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.123 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:08 UTC |
ALLEN RONALD WDirector
|
GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 14.123 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000147 · wf-form4_159985491930152.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALLEN RONALD W · CIK 0001196048 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53.881 Underlying: Common Stock · 14.123 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on restricted stock units previously granted under the Forward Air Corporation Non-Employee Director Plans and are fully vested. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Forward Air Corporation common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
MITCHIN KYLE RChief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000139 · wf-form4_159916175958415.xml · derivative · entry 3 MITCHIN KYLE R · CIK 0001707150 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-06-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 6/23/15. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
MITCHIN KYLE RChief People Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,793 | $59.76 | $286,443.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000139 · wf-form4_159916175958415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MITCHIN KYLE R · CIK 0001707150 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,742.1348 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
MITCHIN KYLE RChief People Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $45.34 | $226,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000139 · wf-form4_159916175958415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MITCHIN KYLE R · CIK 0001707150 · Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,535.1348 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,846 | $0.00 Strike: $50.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000140 · wf-form4_159916177941821.xml · derivative · entry 3 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,846 shares Expires 2022-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/9/16. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,846 | $59.90 | $230,365.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000140 · wf-form4_159916177941821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,460.5541 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 3, 2020 19:36 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,846 | $50.71 | $195,030.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000140 · wf-form4_159916177941821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,306.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Schmitt ThomasDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000150 · wf-form4_159985498560669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMITT THOMAS · CIK 0001751373 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,037 F1 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on award of stock. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 18:29 UTC |
SCHARA SCOTT EChief Commercial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000136 · wf-form4_159907135213806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHARA SCOTT E · CIK 0001822329 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,729 F1 · shares: Award of time-vesting restricted stock under the Forward Air Corporation 2016 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan in a transaction exempt from Section 16(b)under Rule 16b-3. The stock vests equally in one-third increments over three years commencing 8/31/21 and fully vesting on 8/31/23. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,009 | $0.00 Strike: $42.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000129 · wf-form4_159734806217904.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,009 shares Expires 2021-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/15. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,009 | $59.42 | $238,232.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000129 · wf-form4_159734806217904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,188.1729 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
Hance Michael LCLO and Secretary
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,009 | $42.48 | $170,302.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000129 · wf-form4_159734806217904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hance Michael L · CIK 0001608473 · CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,197.1729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $50.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000128 · wf-form4_159734804471909.xml · derivative · entry 3 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,846 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares Expires 2022-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/9/16. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $59.72 | $179,161.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000128 · wf-form4_159734804471909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,460.5541 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 19:47 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,000 | $50.71 | $152,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000128 · wf-form4_159734804471909.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,460.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2021 17:23 UTC |
LYNCH GEORGE MDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,997 | $59.11 | $118,051.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-21-000002 · wf-form5_161133617099763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNCH GEORGE M · CIK 0001217429 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,511 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:24 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 207 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000125 · wf-form4_159709103169539.xml · derivative · entry 3 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 207 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/18. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:24 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000125 · wf-form4_159709103169539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,460.5541 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2020 Filed Aug 10, 2020 20:24 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 207 | $47.82 | $9,898.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000125 · wf-form4_159709103169539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,667.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,858 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · derivative · entry 10 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,858 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/18. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,858 | $54.61 | $319,900.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,460.5541 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,858 | $47.82 | $280,129.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,318.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,379 | $0.00 Strike: $43.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · derivative · entry 9 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,379 shares Expires 2023-02-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/8/17. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,033 | $0.00 Strike: $47.82 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · derivative · entry 8 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,033 shares Expires 2024-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/18. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,349 | $0.00 Strike: $42.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · derivative · entry 7 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,349 shares Expires 2021-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 33-1/3% each year over a three year period commencing on 2/6/15. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 19,761 | $53.67 | $1,060,636.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,460.5541 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,379 | $43.67 | $409,580.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,221.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,033 | $47.82 | $145,038.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,842.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 21:29 UTC |
JEWELL MATTHEW JFormer Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,349 | $42.48 | $312,185.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000123 · wf-form4_159674936730936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JEWELL MATTHEW J · CIK 0001183198 · Former Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,809.5541 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 20:10 UTC |
Bottomley ChristinaCAO, VP & Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 81 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912728-20-000151 · wf-form4_159985500618828.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bottomley Christina · CIK 0001775517 · CAO, VP & Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,032.9279 F1 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy minimum tax withholding obligation on award of stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.