Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 13 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:00 UTC |
DuPre Daniel A.VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000035 · wf-form4_162068401328838.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DuPre Daniel A. · CIK 0001659154 · VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,316.3044 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 2,333 shares vest on 05/06/2024. F2 · balance_after: 155.5274 shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:00 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 53,507 | $42.86 Strike: $42.86 | $2,293,310.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000034 · wf-form4_162068399382427.xml · derivative · entry 3 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,507 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,507 shares Expires 2031-05-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 17,836 shares on 05/06/2022, 17,836 shares on 05/06/2023 and the remaining 17,835 shares on 05/06/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:00 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000034 · wf-form4_162068399382427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,726.0543 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 16,915 shares vest on 05/06/2024. F2 · balance_after: 874.9109 shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:59 UTC |
WEBER MARKSVP & COO
|
GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 15,682 | $42.86 Strike: $42.86 | $672,130.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000033 · wf-form4_162068397574054.xml · derivative · entry 2 WEBER MARK · CIK 0001302928 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,682 shares Expires 2031-05-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable as to 5,228 shares on 05/06/2022, 5,227 shares on 05/06/2023 and the remaining 5,227 shares on 05/06/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 21:59 UTC |
WEBER MARKSVP & COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000033 · wf-form4_162068397574054.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEBER MARK · CIK 0001302928 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,241 F1 · shares: This represents a restricted stock award. All 4,958 shares vest on 05/06/2024 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:31 UTC |
REICHELDERFER BRENDADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000027 · wf-form4_161971387207928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 REICHELDERFER BRENDA · CIK 0001164840 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,910 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:31 UTC |
Owens William FDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000026 · wf-form4_161971385210665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Owens William F · CIK 0001386109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,561 F1 · balance_after: 180 shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:30 UTC |
MARTIN DENNIS JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000025 · wf-form4_161971383661539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTIN DENNIS J · CIK 0001223267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386,745 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:30 UTC |
Workman John LDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000024 · wf-form4_161971382038209.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Workman John L · CIK 0001302537 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,726 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 16:30 UTC |
Lowe Eugene Joseph IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000023 · wf-form4_161971380271220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowe Eugene Joseph III · CIK 0001629083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,150 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 18:20 UTC |
Vinokur SvetlanaVP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop.
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,803 | $38.40 | $261,243.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000017 · wf-form4_161557322025798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vinokur Svetlana · CIK 0001639192 · VP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,229 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 32,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 22 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,935 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,000 shares Expires 2025-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on April 10, 2016, 2017, and 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 33,031 | $0.00 Strike: $14.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 21 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,031 shares Expires 2024-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on May 5, 2015, 2016, and 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 32,000 | $36.25 | $1,160,041.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.25 to $36.37; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,000 | $16.09 | $514,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,936.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 33,031 | $36.62 | $1,209,737.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.40 to $37.10; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request of the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,031 | $14.48 | $478,288.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,967.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 118,485 | $0.00 Strike: $12.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 20 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,242 Underlying: Common Stock · 118,485 shares Expires 2026-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options exercised vested on May 5, 2017 and May 5, 2018. The remaining 59,242 options vested on May 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 6,478 | $0.00 Strike: $8.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 19 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,478 shares Expires 2023-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on May 9, 2014, 2015, and 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 69,025 | $36.89 | $2,546,097.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.70 to $37.25; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC, Federal Signal Corporation or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 49,460 | $37.59 | $1,859,280.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,961.1434 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 118,485 | $12.66 | $1,500,020.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495,421.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 6,478 | $37.59 | $243,518.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,478 | $8.40 | $54,415.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,414.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
Hudson Ian A.S.V.P. & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,437 | $37.98 | $244,477.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000015 · wf-form4_161499852411653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hudson Ian A. · CIK 0001584756 · S.V.P. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,326 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
Hudson Ian A.S.V.P. & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000015 · wf-form4_161499852411653.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hudson Ian A. · CIK 0001584756 · S.V.P. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,763 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 44,078 | $0.00 Strike: $8.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 18 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,478 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,078 shares Expires 2023-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on May 9, 2014, 2015, and 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 68,681 | $0.00 Strike: $5.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · derivative · entry 17 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,681 shares Expires 2022-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal installments on May 9, 2013, 2014 and 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 44,078 | $38.18 | $1,682,968.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,078 | $8.40 | $370,255.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,014.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 68,681 | $38.18 | $2,622,350.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 68,681 | $5.50 | $377,745.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 445,617.1434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 32,098 | $37.98 | $1,219,082.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,936.1434 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:42 UTC |
SHERMAN JENNIFER LDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 72,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000014 · wf-form4_161499850641830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHERMAN JENNIFER L · CIK 0001282554 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,034.1434 F1 · balance_after: 2571.5677 shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:32 UTC |
WEBER MARKSVP & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,539 | $37.98 | $286,331.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000010 · wf-form4_161499792429184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WEBER MARK · CIK 0001302928 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,283 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 02:32 UTC |
WEBER MARKSVP & COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 16,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000010 · wf-form4_161499792429184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WEBER MARK · CIK 0001302928 · SVP & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,822 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:20 UTC |
DuPre Daniel A.VP, GC & Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,467 | $37.98 | $131,676.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000008 · wf-form4_161499000772814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DuPre Daniel A. · CIK 0001659154 · VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,827.777 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:20 UTC |
DuPre Daniel A.VP, GC & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000008 · wf-form4_161499000772814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DuPre Daniel A. · CIK 0001659154 · VP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,294.777 F1 · balance_after: 480.57325 shares were acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Elting Lauren BVP & Corporate Controller
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,630 | $37.98 | $61,907.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000006 · wf-form4_161498818885258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,132 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:50 UTC |
Elting Lauren BVP & Corporate Controller
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000006 · wf-form4_161498818885258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elting Lauren B · CIK 0001739473 · VP & Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,762 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:49 UTC |
Vinokur SvetlanaVP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop.
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,807 | $37.98 | $106,609.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000005 · wf-form4_161498817397842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vinokur Svetlana · CIK 0001639192 · VP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,032 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 23:49 UTC |
Vinokur SvetlanaVP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop.
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,068 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-21-000005 · wf-form4_161498817397842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vinokur Svetlana · CIK 0001639192 · VP, Treasurer & Corp. Develop. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,839 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 22:19 UTC |
Lowe Eugene Joseph IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000072 · wf-form4_160832995313265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowe Eugene Joseph III · CIK 0001629083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,483 Read SEC document |
| October 24, 2020 Filed Oct 27, 2020 14:01 UTC |
Hudson Ian A.S.V.P. & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,535 | $31.66 | $48,598.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000070 · wf-form4_160380727314341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hudson Ian A. · CIK 0001584756 · S.V.P. & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,436 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2020 Filed Sep 29, 2020 14:04 UTC |
Lowe Eugene Joseph IIIDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000068 · wf-form4_160138823422454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lowe Eugene Joseph III · CIK 0001629083 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,206 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 22:09 UTC |
Owens William FDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 7,250 | $32.47 | $235,427.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000066 · wf-form4_159796134206674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Owens William F · CIK 0001386109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,714 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 22:09 UTC |
Owens William FDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $33.33 | $833,157.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000066 · wf-form4_159796134206674.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Owens William F · CIK 0001386109 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,964 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $33.28 to $33.345; the price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected upon request to the SEC staff, Federal Signal Corporation, or a security holder of Federal Signal Corporation. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 22:19 UTC |
MARTIN DENNIS JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Options (right-to-buy) · Derivative | 201,465 | $0.00 Strike: $5.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000064 · wf-form4_159613588213815.xml · derivative · entry 3 MARTIN DENNIS J · CIK 0001223267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 201,465 shares Expires 2022-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on 05/09/2012 and vested in three equal annual installments. The option became fully vested and exercisable as of 05/09/2015. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 22:19 UTC |
MARTIN DENNIS JDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 108,981 | $31.28 | $3,408,925.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000064 · wf-form4_159613588213815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MARTIN DENNIS J · CIK 0001223267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 383,836 F2 · shares: This amount represents the total amount of shares withheld to cover payment of the exercise price and applicable tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 22:19 UTC |
MARTIN DENNIS JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 201,465 | $5.50 | $1,108,057.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001659154-20-000064 · wf-form4_159613588213815.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MARTIN DENNIS J · CIK 0001223267 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 492,817 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Some shares are subject to restrictions and forfeiture under Company Stock Benefit Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.