Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 15 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 23, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 23:11 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 670 | $21.77 | $14,585.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001253820-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,158 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:56 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,339 | $18.53 | $24,811.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-103191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 809,340 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 1, 2022, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,352 | $18.37 | $79,946.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099792 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,144 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,642 | $18.37 | $30,163.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099791 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 959,639 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2025 Filed Jul 29, 2025 22:04 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,743 | $18.37 | $50,388.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-099793 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,828 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 11, 2025 20:30 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
Ming Hsieh Trust10% owner
|
OtherForward sale contract (obligation to sell) · Derivative | 800,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-084869 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Ming Hsieh Trust · CIK 0001836339 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 800,000 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. F4 · kind: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · kind: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. F4 · shares: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F4 · price: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · price: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. F1 · ownership.nature: Securities held by The Ming Hsieh Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Hsieh is the trustee of the Trust and possesses the sole voting and dispositive power with respect to securities held by the Trust. F4 · ownership.nature: Previously, on September 14, 2022, the Trust entered into a prepaid variable forward agreement (the "2022 Agreement") with an unaffiliated bank (the "Bank"). The 2022 Agreement obligated the Trust to deliver up to 800,000 shares of the issuer's common stock, $0.0001 par value per share ("Common Stock") (or, at the Trust's election, an equivalent amount of cash) to settle the 2022 Agreement. F5 · ownership.nature: On June 9, 2025, the Trust elected to cancel the 2022 Agreement with respect to all 800,000 shares. In connection with the cancellation, the Trust paid an aggregate of $16,446,960.00 to the Bank. Following the payment and cancellation described above, the 800,000 shares held by the reporting person that were previously subject to the prepaid forward contract are no longer pledged to the Bank. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,135 | $20.29 | $23,030.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081045 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,496 F1 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.01 to $20.70, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:47 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 754 | $20.29 | $15,299.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081048 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 961,281 F1 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.01 to $20.70, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 20:47 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,131 | $20.72 | $23,434.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081053 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,571 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:17 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 1,183 | $20.52 | $24,271.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078349 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,631 F3 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. F4 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.445 to $20.56, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:17 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 690 | $20.58 | $14,196.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078349 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,814 F1 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.41 to $20.79, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 656 | $20.52 | $13,459.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 962,035 F3 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. F4 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.445 to $20.56, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 383 | $20.58 | $7,880.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 962,691 F1 · shares: The shares were sold from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2023. F2 · price: The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.41 to $20.79, inclusive. The reported price reflects the weighted-average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,166 | $20.31 | $23,681.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,702 F2 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,944 | $20.31 | $59,792.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078347 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810,679 F2 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 671 | $20.31 | $13,628.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078348 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 344,868 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,116 | $20.31 | $42,975.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-078347 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813,623 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 27, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 23:29 UTC |
Dong LindaDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074718 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marsh Linda · CIK 0001765204 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,641 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of four years, with 1/4th of such shares vesting 12 months after May 15, 2025, and 1/16th of such shares vesting at the end of every three month period thereafter over the remaining 36 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:32 UTC |
Nohaile MichaelDirector
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,311 | $0.00 Strike: $20.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074602 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nohaile Michael · CIK 0001890563 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,311 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,311 shares Expires 2035-05-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest over a period of four years, with 1/4th of such shares vesting 12 months after May 15, 2025, and 1/16th of such shares vesting at the end of every three month period thereafter over the remaining 36 months, subject to the reporting person's continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:32 UTC |
Nohaile MichaelDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,491 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074602 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nohaile Michael · CIK 0001890563 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,020 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of four years, with 1/4th of such shares vesting 12 months after May 15, 2025, and 1/16th of such shares vesting at the end of every three month period thereafter over the remaining 36 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 21:32 UTC |
GROVES REGINA EDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,982 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-074601 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GROVES REGINA E · CIK 0001653877 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,982 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of four years, with 1/4th of such shares vesting 12 months after May 15, 2025, and 1/16th of such shares vesting at the end of every three month period thereafter over the remaining 36 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:51 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,339 | $17.25 | $23,097.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-063643 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 815,739 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on August 1, 2022, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on August 3, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:53 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $17.35 | $1,370.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-062886 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 963,074 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 30, 2021, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on May 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,353 | $18.88 | $82,184.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-060281 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,504 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,157 | $18.88 | $21,844.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-060278 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 963,153 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2025 Filed Apr 29, 2025 20:54 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,743 | $18.88 | $51,787.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-060280 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,539 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units assumed pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 7, 2022 by and among Fulgent Genetics, Inc., FG Merger Sub, Inc., Fulgent Pharma Holdings, Inc., and the stockholders listed therein. These awards were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on November 9, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:47 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 100,000 | $15.96 | $1,596,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033994 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,282 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $15.48 to $16.60, inclusive. The reported price is the weighted-average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:10 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,481 | $15.45 | $22,881.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032782 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,857 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:06 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 985 | $15.45 | $15,218.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032772 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 964,310 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:07 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,556 | $15.45 | $24,040.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032775 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,282 F1 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022, which grants were originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on March 2, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,523 | $16.24 | $40,973.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 965,295 F8 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:05 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,662 | $16.24 | $75,710.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,838 F8 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:03 UTC |
Hsieh MingDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,773 | $16.24 | $191,193.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029433 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Hsieh Ming · CIK 0001302110 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 817,078 F8 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:07 UTC Amendment |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,551 | $16.24 | $73,908.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032777 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,338 F4 · date: The original Form 4 filed on February 27, 2025 on behalf of the reporting person inadvertently reported an incorrect transaction date. As reported in this amendment, the correct transaction date is February 26, 2025. F5 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024, which grant was originally reported on Form 4 filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on February 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 45,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,889 F7 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of three years, with 1/3rd of such shares vesting 12 months after March 1, 2025, and 1/12th of such shares vesting at the end of every three-month period thereafter over the remaining 24 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,823 | $16.29 | $29,696.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,567 F4 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 14,297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,390 F3 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,093 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Xie JianPresident and COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Jian · CIK 0001819718 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,613 F1 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 37,790 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 967,818 F7 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of three years, with 1/3rd of such shares vesting 12 months after March 1, 2025, and 1/12th of such shares vesting at the end of every three-month period thereafter over the remaining 24 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,639 | $16.29 | $75,569.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 930,028 F6 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,636 | $16.29 | $26,650.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 934,667 F5 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,211 | $16.29 | $19,727.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 936,303 F4 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 937,514 F3 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 925,588 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:04 UTC |
Gao HanlinChief Scientific Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029435 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gao Hanlin · CIK 0001684532 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 921,017 F1 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock units. The shares vested pursuant to certain performance milestones for performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:05 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 44,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,500 F7 · shares: Restricted stock units. The shares subject to the restricted stock units vest over a period of three years, with 1/3rd of such shares vesting 12 months after March 1, 2025, and 1/12th of such shares vesting at the end of every three-month period thereafter over the remaining 24 months, subject to continued service for Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:05 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,228 | $16.29 | $134,034.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,301 F6 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 26, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:05 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,024 | $16.29 | $49,260.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,529 F5 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 02:05 UTC |
Kim PaulCFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,914 | $16.29 | $31,179.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-029436 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kim Paul · CIK 0001253820 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,553 F4 · shares: The shares were withheld from the reporting person to satisfy the tax withholding obligations that arose upon the vesting of the above performance-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 28, 2022. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.