Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
4 purchase rows · 2 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 4 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 00:23 UTC |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,101 | $35.11 | $38,656.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015430 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,362 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person to include an aggregate of 18,813 shares of common stock related to the Forms 4 filed on June 6, 2014, June 5, 2015 and June 3, 2016, which were inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed on June 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 00:17 UTC |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 906 | $35.11 | $31,809.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015428 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,949 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person to include 5,922 shares of common stock related to the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016, which were inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed on December 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:14 UTC |
Holthaus Gerard EDirector
|
ConversionDeferred Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,740 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000014 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,426 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,740 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2017 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2017 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2017 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended). F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units granted in prior years that have different vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 21:14 UTC |
Holthaus Gerard EDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,740 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000014 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,395 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vested shares of common stock were deliverable on a one-for-one basis on May 20, 2017 (the elected payment date designated by the grantee in accordance with section 409A of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended). Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 19:35 UTC |
Gunby Steven HenryDirector · President & CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $34.51 | $1,035,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-011402 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunby Steven Henry · CIK 0001597949 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,043 F1 · price: For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were $34.32 to $34.55. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:46 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006851 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,958 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires 2027-03-06 F2 · shares: Option that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option first becomes exercisable on March 6, 2018 and will be fully exercisable on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:46 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006851 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,228 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:59 UTC |
Linton Paul AldermanChief Strategy/Transf. Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006859 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Linton Paul Alderman · CIK 0001617579 · Chief Strategy/Transf. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires 2027-03-06 F2 · shares: Option that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option first becomes exercisable on March 6, 2018 and will be fully exercisable on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:59 UTC |
Linton Paul AldermanChief Strategy/Transf. Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006859 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linton Paul Alderman · CIK 0001617579 · Chief Strategy/Transf. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,919 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:51 UTC |
Lu Curtis PGeneral Counsel
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006857 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Lu Curtis P · CIK 0001645432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,923 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires 2027-03-06 F2 · shares: Option that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option first becomes exercisable on March 6, 2018 and will be fully exercisable on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:51 UTC |
Lu Curtis PGeneral Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006857 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Curtis P · CIK 0001645432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,902 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:48 UTC |
Gunby Steven HenryDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 78,390 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Gunby Steven Henry · CIK 0001597949 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,390 shares Expires 2027-03-06 F2 · shares: Option that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option first becomes exercisable on March 6, 2018 and will be fully exercisable March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:48 UTC |
Gunby Steven HenryDirector · President & CEO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 18,582 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006854 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gunby Steven Henry · CIK 0001597949 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,043 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:46 UTC |
SABHERWAL AJAYChief Financial Officer
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 Strike: $40.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006852 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 SABHERWAL AJAY · CIK 0001123818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires 2027-03-06 F2 · shares: Option that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option first becomes exercisable on March 6, 2018 and will be fully exercisable on March 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 22:46 UTC |
SABHERWAL AJAYChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-006852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SABHERWAL AJAY · CIK 0001123818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,660 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:59 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 509 | $41.44 | $21,092.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,131 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:59 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 309 | $41.44 | $12,804.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000012 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,640 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:55 UTC |
Lu Curtis PGeneral Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 466 | $41.44 | $19,311.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000010 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lu Curtis P · CIK 0001645432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,805 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:52 UTC |
Linton Paul AldermanChief Strategy/Transf. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 513 | $41.44 | $21,258.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Linton Paul Alderman · CIK 0001617579 · Chief Strategy/Transf. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,822 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:52 UTC |
Linton Paul AldermanChief Strategy/Transf. Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 352 | $41.44 | $14,586.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Linton Paul Alderman · CIK 0001617579 · Chief Strategy/Transf. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,335 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:54 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-17-000002 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,949 F1 · shares: Restricted stock award that vests as follows: 33.33% on the first anniversary of the grant date, 33.33% on the second anniversary of the grant date and 33.34% on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:22 UTC |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,933 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:23 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017864 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,855 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on December 2, 2016. The 18,855 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 911 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: (continued from footnote 1) The securities are also comprised of the 7,926 restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2014 that vested and converted to common shares on June 4, 2015 which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017 plus the 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015, plus the 5,922 restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2016, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016, minus the 5,000 shares of common stock sold on November 23, 2016, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on November 28, 2016 and minus the 2,000 shares of common stock gifted on December 1, 2016 reported on the Form 4 filed on December 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 22:27 UTC |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.32 | $216,604.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000100 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,933 F1 · price: For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were $43.30 to $43.35. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:20 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $43.32 | $216,604.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017861 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,855 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on November 28, 2016. The 20,855 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 911 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. The securities also comprised of the 7,926 restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2014 that vested and converted to common shares on June 4, 2015, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus the 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015, F2 · balance_after: (Continued from footnote 1) plus the 5,922 restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2016, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016 and minus the 5,000 shares of common stock sold on November 23, 2016, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on November 28, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 17:55 UTC |
Bacon Brenda JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,707 | $0.00 Strike: $27.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000098 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bacon Brenda J · CIK 0001382998 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,707 shares Expires 2016-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was fully vested and exercisable on grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 17:55 UTC |
Bacon Brenda JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,707 | $42.85 | $201,699.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000098 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bacon Brenda J · CIK 0001382998 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,811 F1 · price: On November 18, 2016, Ms. Bacon exercised an aggregate of 4,707 stock options of FTI Consulting, Inc. common stock. For reporting purposes, the sales prices within a $1 range have been aggregated and the weighted average sales price has been reported. The price ranges were: $42.75 to $42.99. The Company maintains a record of the transactions and copies will be provided upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 17:55 UTC |
Bacon Brenda JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,707 | $27.19 | $127,983.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000098 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bacon Brenda J · CIK 0001382998 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,518 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 17:00 UTC |
Paul HollyChief Human Resources Officer
|
SaleCommon Stock | 598 | $43.42 | $25,965.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-16-000095 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Paul Holly · CIK 0001622800 · Chief Human Resources Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,449 Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2016 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:38 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,149 | $42.66 | $49,016.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017875 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,463 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Form 4 Amendments filed on July 5, 2017 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed June 7, 2016. The 31,463 shares of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 8,403 restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2012 that vested and converted to common shares on June 6, 2013, minus the 1,344 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on July 12, 2013. The securities are also comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014 which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 1,213 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: (Continued from Footnote 1) Additionally, the securities are comprised of 7,926 restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2014 that vested and converted to common shares on June 4, 2015, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015 and reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015, plus 5,922 restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2016 and reported in Table 1 of the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016, minus 1,149 shares withheld for taxes relating to the vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015 and reported on the Form 4 filed on June 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2016 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:30 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 5,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017871 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,612 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Forms 4 filed on July 12, 2013 and June 6, 2014 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 3, 2016. The 32,612 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 8,403 restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2012 that vested and converted to common shares on June 6, 2013, minus the 1,344 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on July 12, 2013. The securities also comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 1,213 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: (continued from Footnote 1) Additionally, the securities are comprised of 7,926 restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2014 that vested and converted to common shares on June 4, 2015, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015 and reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015, plus the 5,922 restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2016 and reported in Table 1 of the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2016 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:15 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 5,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017858 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,855 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Forms 4 filed on June 7, 2013 and June 6, 2014 were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 3, 2016. The 25,855 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 911 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. F2 · balance_after: (continued from footnote 1) The securities are also comprised of the 7,926 restricted stock units granted on June 4, 2014 that vested and converted to common shares on June 4, 2015, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus the 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015 and the 5,922 restricted stock units granted on June 1, 2016, which were reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2015 Filed Oct 25, 2018 20:25 UTC |
Pachman MatthewVP, Chief Risk/Ethics Officer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 605 | $41.36 | $25,022.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-18-000074 · wf-form4_154049913847900.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pachman Matthew · CIK 0001634237 · VP, Chief Risk/Ethics Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,186 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. withheld to pay tax liability on shares of restricted stock awarded pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d), which vested on July 9, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:28 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,926 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017869 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,926 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Forms 4 filed on June 3, 2016 and June 7, 2016. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on June 4, 2015 (on the first anniversary of the date of grant of June 4, 2014) and an equal number of shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. were issued upon vesting of such units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on June 4, 2015 (on the first anniversary of the date of grant of June 4, 2014) and an equal number of shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. were issued upon vesting of such units. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:28 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017869 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,690 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Forms 4 filed on June 3, 2016 and June 7, 2016. F3 · balance_after: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Forms 4 filed on June 3, 2016 and June 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:15 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,926 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017857 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,926 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested on June 4, 2015 (on the first anniversary of the date of grant of June 4, 2014) and an equal number of shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. were issued upon vesting of such units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested on June 4, 2015 (on the first anniversary of the date of grant of June 4, 2014) and an equal number of shares of common stock of FTI Consulting, Inc. were issued upon vesting of such units. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:15 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017857 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,933 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Reports the acquisition of shares as a result of restricted stock units vesting on June 4, 2015 that were inadvertently omitted from the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's subsequent Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2015 Filed Jun 9, 2017 21:44 UTC Amendment |
Holthaus Gerard EDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 6,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015986 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Holthaus Gerard E · CIK 0001293399 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,761 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units will vest in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate number of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person, which were inadvertently omitted from this Form 4 filed on June 10, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:28 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 6,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017869 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,764 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Forms 4 filed on July 12, 2013 and June 6, 2014 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015. These securities were also inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. The 18,764 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 8,403 restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2012 that vested and converted to common shares on June 6, 2013, minus the 1,344 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on July 12, 2013. The securities are also comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on July 6, 2014, minus the 1,213 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock F2 · balance_after: (continued from Footnote 1) units, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus the 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015 and reported in Table 1 of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2015 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:15 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
GrantRestricted Stock Units | 6,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017857 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,007 F1 · balance_after: Corrects the aggregate amount of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person. Securities related to the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014 were inadvertently omitted from column 5 of the reporting person's Form 4 originally filed on June 5, 2015. These securities were also inadvertently omitted from the column 5 ownership amount of the reporting person's subsequent Form 4 filed on June 3, 2016. The 12,007 of securities beneficially owned are comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 911 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017, plus the 6,178 restricted stock units granted on June 3, 2015 and reported in Table I of the Form 4 filed on June 5, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2015 Filed Apr 7, 2023 16:27 UTC |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 5,829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000887936-23-000064 · wf-form4_168088482701998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,398 F1 · ownership.direct: On March 4, 2015, 5,829 shares of common stock held by the reporting person were transferred to an account held by The Vernon Ellis Foundation, a charitable foundation over which the reporting person has investment authority and no pecuniary interest. Such transfer was inadvertently not reported at such time. The 5,829 shares of common stock have inadvertently continued to be reported as beneficially owned directly by the reporting person in Column 5 of his Forms 4, notwithstanding such transfer. This Form 4 reports the transaction on March 4, 2015 and corrects the amount of securities directly beneficially owned by the reporting person in Column 5 to exclude such shares. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2014 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:33 UTC Amendment |
Costamagna ClaudioDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,213 | $31.98 | $38,791.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017874 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Costamagna Claudio · CIK 0001550674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,586 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld for taxes for the issuance of shares of common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units on June 5, 2014 and were inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from subsequent Forms 4 filed by the reporting person on June 5, 2015, June 3, 2016, and June 7, 2016. F2 · balance_after: The 12,586 of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person are comprised of the 8,403 restricted stock units granted on June 6, 2012 that vested and converted to common shares on June 6, 2013, minus the 1,344 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on July 12, 2013. The securities are also comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 1,213 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units reported on this amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2014 Filed Jul 5, 2017 22:10 UTC Amendment |
Ellis Vernon JamesDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 911 | $31.98 | $29,133.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-017848 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellis Vernon James · CIK 0001550282 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,829 F1 · shares: These shares were withheld for taxes for the issuance of shares of common stock upon the vesting of restricted stock units on June 5, 2014 and were inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014. These shares were also inadvertently omitted from subsequent Forms 4 filed by the reporting person on June 5, 2015 and June 3, 2016. F2 · balance_after: The 5,829 of securities beneficially owned by the reporting person are comprised of the 6,740 restricted stock units granted on June 5, 2013 that vested and converted to common shares on June 5, 2014, which were reported on the Form 4 filed on June 6, 2014, minus the 911 shares withheld for taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock units reported on this amended Form 4 filed on July 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.