Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 3 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:43 UTC |
Sheffield MartinDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024681 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sheffield Martin · CIK 0001290469 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,623.876 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:19 UTC |
LILLY CLAUDE C IIIDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024673 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LILLY CLAUDE C III · CIK 0001177125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,323.8261 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:11 UTC |
Hudson Brian Arden Sr.Director
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024672 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hudson Brian Arden Sr. · CIK 0001705005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123.627 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:57 UTC |
HARTZ CHARLES SCOTTDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024665 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARTZ CHARLES SCOTT · CIK 0001230669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,398.873 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:04 UTC |
Datesh LuAnnDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024657 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Datesh LuAnn · CIK 0001672739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786.817 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:56 UTC |
CONNELL EUGENE CDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024656 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 CONNELL EUGENE C · CIK 0001177112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123.627 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:42 UTC |
BORNEMAN J RALPH JRDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024654 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BORNEMAN J RALPH JR · CIK 0001145522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,323.8261 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:32 UTC |
Hagen Jonathan HirtDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024652 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Jonathan Hirt · CIK 0001324390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,471.1 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 14:19 UTC |
Hagen Thomas BDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $127.46 Strike: $0.00 | $15,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hagen Thomas B · CIK 0001396809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,362.397 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 16:42 UTC |
Vorsheck Elizabeth ADirector · 10% owner
|
GrantDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 120.598 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024842 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Vorsheck Elizabeth A · CIK 0001396850 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,362.395 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120.598 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:46 UTC |
Hagen Thomas BDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 60.678 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $7,561.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024060 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hagen Thomas B · CIK 0001396809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,241.799 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60.678 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:33 UTC |
Hagen Jonathan HirtDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 73.836 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $9,201.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Jonathan Hirt · CIK 0001324390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,350.502 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73.836 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 20:26 UTC |
CONNELL EUGENE CDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 3.029 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $377.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 CONNELL EUGENE C · CIK 0001177112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3.029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3.029 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 19:44 UTC |
LILLY CLAUDE C IIIDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 91.637 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $11,419.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024038 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LILLY CLAUDE C III · CIK 0001177125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,203.2281 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91.637 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 19:44 UTC |
LILLY CLAUDE C IIIDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 4.2622 | $125.29 | $534.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LILLY CLAUDE C III · CIK 0001177125 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA For Self Disclosed balance after: 686.7065 F1 · kind: Additional shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in filer's brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 19:18 UTC |
Hudson Brian Arden Sr.Director
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 3.029 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $377.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hudson Brian Arden Sr. · CIK 0001705005 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3.029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3.029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:53 UTC |
Stover Richard LDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 37.35 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $4,654.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Stover Richard L · CIK 0001489967 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,503.279 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37.35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:37 UTC |
Vorsheck Elizabeth ADirector · 10% owner
|
GrantDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 60.678 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024026 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Vorsheck Elizabeth A · CIK 0001396850 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,241.797 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60.678 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors (the "Plan"). F2 · shares: Acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment provisions of the Plan. The number of Phantom Units credited to the account of the reporting person was determined in accordance with the Plan, based on the closing price of the Class A Common Stock on July 20, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:26 UTC |
Sheffield MartinDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 37.35 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $4,654.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024025 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sheffield Martin · CIK 0001290469 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,503.278 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37.35 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:15 UTC |
Palmer Thomas WDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 67.203 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $8,374.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024024 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Palmer Thomas W · CIK 0001362753 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,287.517 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 67.203 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 16:05 UTC |
LUCORE GEORGE RDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 7.167 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $893.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024023 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LUCORE GEORGE R · CIK 0001177108 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666.218 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7.167 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 15:40 UTC |
HARTZ CHARLES SCOTTDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 85.866 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $10,700.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024022 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARTZ CHARLES SCOTT · CIK 0001230669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,278.275 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 85.866 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 15:19 UTC |
Datesh LuAnnDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 7.167 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $893.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024021 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Datesh LuAnn · CIK 0001672739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666.219 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7.167 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 14:59 UTC |
BORNEMAN J RALPH JRDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 91.637 | $124.62 Strike: $0.00 | $11,419.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024019 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BORNEMAN J RALPH JR · CIK 0001145522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,203.2281 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91.637 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under dividend reinvestment for Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 20:26 UTC |
CONNELL EUGENE CDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 34.524 | $126.08 | $4,352.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CONNELL EUGENE C · CIK 0001177112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,220.156 F1 · kind: Additional shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in filer's brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 20:26 UTC |
CONNELL EUGENE CDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 75.083 | $120.35 | $9,036.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024055 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CONNELL EUGENE C · CIK 0001177112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,185.632 F1 · kind: Additional shares acquired pursuant to dividend reinvestment in filer's brokerage account. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:49 UTC |
CONNELL EUGENE CDirector
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 14.99 | $126.07 | $1,889.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006030 · form5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CONNELL EUGENE C · CIK 0001177112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Children Disclosed balance after: 2,445.372 F1 · kind: This Form 5 is being filed to report a de minimus transaction of additional shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan in the brokerage accounts of the Reporting Person's children. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by Reporting Person's children living in his household. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these reported securities, therefore this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 19:25 UTC |
Pelkowski Julie MarieSVP, Controller
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1.042 | $125.07 | $130.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022529 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkowski Julie Marie · CIK 0001657922 · SVP, Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438.1997 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 18:52 UTC |
Feltz LorianneExecutive Vice President
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1.563 | $125.07 | $195.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022528 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feltz Lorianne · CIK 0001311147 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,748.832 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 3, 2017 18:34 UTC | OtherClass A Common Stock | 0.605 | $125.07 | $75.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022525 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Douglas Edward · CIK 0001450863 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,059.139 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
|
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 19:11 UTC |
Ingram Robert C IIIExecutive VP & CIO
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,404 | $126.21 | $808,248.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022450 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ingram Robert C III · CIK 0001426584 · Executive VP & CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,504 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 18:14 UTC | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,930 | $126.21 | $243,585.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022443 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colaizzo Louis F · CIK 0001368656 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,173.463 Read SEC document |
|
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 17:40 UTC | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,824 | $126.21 | $230,207.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022440 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Douglas Edward · CIK 0001450863 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,058.534 Read SEC document |
|
| June 29, 2017 Filed Jun 30, 2017 17:24 UTC |
Gutting Gregory JEVP & CFO
|
GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,774 | $126.21 | $223,896.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022439 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutting Gregory J · CIK 0001450832 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,214.662 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 18:10 UTC | OtherClass A Common Stock | 1.606 | $117.77 | $189.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019964 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Douglas Edward · CIK 0001450863 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,234.534 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
|
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 17:52 UTC |
Pelkowski Julie MarieSVP, Controller
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 2.758 | $117.77 | $324.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019961 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkowski Julie Marie · CIK 0001657922 · SVP, Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437.1577 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 16:11 UTC |
Feltz LorianneExecutive Vice President
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 3.979 | $117.77 | $468.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-019954 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feltz Lorianne · CIK 0001311147 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,747.269 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 12:52 UTC |
NECASTRO TIMOTHY GPresident & CEO
|
PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 430 | $116.24 | $49,983.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-018401 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NECASTRO TIMOTHY G · CIK 0001177106 · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,644 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:08 UTC |
Feltz LorianneExecutive Vice President
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 5.885 | $123.82 | $728.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016286 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feltz Lorianne · CIK 0001311147 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,743.29 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:46 UTC | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2.465 | $123.82 | $305.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016314 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Douglas Edward · CIK 0001450863 · EVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,232.928 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
|
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:30 UTC |
Pelkowski Julie MarieSVP, Controller
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 4.223 | $123.82 | $522.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Pelkowski Julie Marie · CIK 0001657922 · SVP, Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434.3997 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:18 UTC |
Gutting Gregory JEVP & CFO
|
OtherClass A Common Stock | 1.219 | $123.82 | $150.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Gutting Gregory J · CIK 0001450832 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,440.662 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:59 UTC | OtherClass A Common Stock | 0.76 | $123.82 | $94.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-016284 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Colaizzo Louis F · CIK 0001368656 · SVP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243.463 F1 · kind: Participant directed transaction under 401(k) Plan Read SEC document |
|
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 19:29 UTC |
HARTZ CHARLES SCOTTDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015516 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HARTZ CHARLES SCOTT · CIK 0001230669 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,192.409 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 19:03 UTC |
Datesh LuAnnDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015513 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Datesh LuAnn · CIK 0001672739 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 659.052 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 26, 2017 17:46 UTC |
BORNEMAN J RALPH JRDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015504 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BORNEMAN J RALPH JR · CIK 0001145522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,111.5911 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 18:38 UTC |
Vorsheck Elizabeth ADirector · 10% owner
|
GrantDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015687 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Vorsheck Elizabeth A · CIK 0001396850 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,181.119 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Erie Indemnity Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Outside Directors (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to the Plan. These Share Credits are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 17:48 UTC |
Hagen Thomas BDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hagen Thomas B · CIK 0001396809 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,181.121 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F4 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There are no exercisable or expiration dates for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 17:06 UTC |
WILBURN ROBERT CDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015654 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WILBURN ROBERT C · CIK 0001177129 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,111.5901 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 17:29 UTC |
Hagen Jonathan HirtDirector
|
OtherDirectors' Deferred Compensation Phantom Units · Derivative | 160.223 | $123.05 Strike: $0.00 | $19,715.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-015669 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hagen Jonathan Hirt · CIK 0001324390 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,276.666 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 160.223 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion price is not applicable to shares granted under the Outside Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan. F2 · kind: Acquired under Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no exercisable date for these securities. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to this reporting are phantom Share Credits which are periodically credited to the accounts of certain Directors of Erie Indemnity Company pursuant to its Outside Directors Stock Plan. These Credit Shares are actually paid to the reporting individual in shares of Erie Indemnity Company Class A Common Stock when their service as a Director of Erie Indemnity Company ends. There is no expiration date for these securities. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.