Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 1 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 15:34 UTC |
ALTHASEN PAULDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 474 | $117.49 | $55,690.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-041814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALTHASEN PAUL · CIK 0001253705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,663 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 15:34 UTC |
ALTHASEN PAULDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,579 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-041814 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTHASEN PAUL · CIK 0001253705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,137 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 14, 2023 18:40 UTC |
Fountas NikosCEO, EFT EMEA Division
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 4,280 | $103.06 | $441,096.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-019895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fountas Nikos · CIK 0001472357 · CEO, EFT EMEA Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,529 F1 · kind: The transaction reported on this form is a program transaction pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.85 to $104.73, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Euronet Worldwide, Inc., any security holder of Euronet Worldwide, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range referred herein. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:38 UTC |
WELLER RICKEVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 10,476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014445 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WELLER RICK · CIK 0001253709 · EVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,521 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (543), December 12, 2018 (826), April 4, 2019 (7,166), December 10, 2019 (746) and December 7, 2021 (1,195). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:35 UTC |
Fountas NikosCEO, EFT EMEA Division
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 9,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014442 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fountas Nikos · CIK 0001472357 · CEO, EFT EMEA Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,809 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (434), December 12, 2018 (359), April 4, 2019 (7,166), December 10, 2019 (389) and December 7, 2021 (1,154). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:32 UTC |
Claassen ScottGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 89 | $107.56 | $9,572.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Claassen Scott · CIK 0001813110 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,212 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:32 UTC |
Claassen ScottGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014440 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Claassen Scott · CIK 0001813110 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,301 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 7, 2021 (248). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:30 UTC |
Caponecchi Kevin JCEO, epay and APAC Division
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,872 | $107.56 | $308,912.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caponecchi Kevin J · CIK 0001404138 · CEO, epay and APAC Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,404 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:30 UTC |
Caponecchi Kevin JCEO, epay and APAC Division
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 9,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caponecchi Kevin J · CIK 0001404138 · CEO, epay and APAC Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,276 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (434), December 12, 2018 (359), April 4, 2019 (7,166), December 10, 2019 (389) and December 7, 2021 (1,154). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:29 UTC |
Bruckner Martin L.SVP - Chief Technology Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 8,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014434 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruckner Martin L. · CIK 0001594132 · SVP - Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,834 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (260), December 12, 2018 (216), April 4, 2019 (7,166), December 10, 2019 (243) and December 7, 2021 (1,089). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:27 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 7,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,537,361 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (1,304), December 12, 2018 (1,077), December 10, 2019 (1,621) and December 7, 2021 (3,935). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:27 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 988 | $107.56 | $106,269.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014432 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,529,424 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:26 UTC |
Bianchi JuanCEO, Money Transfer Division
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 3,380 | $107.56 | $363,552.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014428 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bianchi Juan · CIK 0001403084 · CEO, Money Transfer Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,729 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 22:26 UTC |
Bianchi JuanCEO, Money Transfer Division
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 9,502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-014428 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bianchi Juan · CIK 0001403084 · CEO, Money Transfer Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,109 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based stock awards granted on December 12, 2017 (434), December 12, 2018 (359), April 4, 2019 (7,166), December 10, 2019 (389) and December 7, 2021 (1,154). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:38 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,000 | $115.45 | $230,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-007397 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,530,412 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 18:30 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 220 | $93.37 | $20,541.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-083459 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,532,192 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2022 Filed Dec 14, 2022 22:03 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,000 | $92.37 | $184,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-079829 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,532,412 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:51 UTC |
WELLER RICKEVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,922 | $23.63 Strike: $23.63 | $1,203,286.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078738 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 WELLER RICK · CIK 0001253709 · EVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,922 shares Expires 2022-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested with respect to 20% of the shares on December 11, 2013 and 20% each anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 20:51 UTC |
WELLER RICKEVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 50,922 | $23.63 | $1,203,286.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078738 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WELLER RICK · CIK 0001253709 · EVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,045 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:52 UTC |
WELLER RICKEVP - CFO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,992 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $3,880,457.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078559 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 WELLER RICK · CIK 0001253709 · EVP - CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,992 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,992 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:50 UTC |
Fountas NikosCEO, EFT EMEA Division
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,291 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $3,636,665.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078557 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Fountas Nikos · CIK 0001472357 · CEO, EFT EMEA Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,291 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:47 UTC |
Claassen ScottGeneral Counsel and Secretary
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,184 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $919,207.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078555 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Claassen Scott · CIK 0001813110 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,184 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,184 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:50 UTC |
Bianchi JuanCEO, Money Transfer Division
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,291 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $3,636,665.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078556 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bianchi Juan · CIK 0001403084 · CEO, Money Transfer Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,291 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:46 UTC |
Caponecchi Kevin JCEO, epay and APAC Division
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,291 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $3,636,665.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078554 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Caponecchi Kevin J · CIK 0001404138 · CEO, epay and APAC Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,291 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:44 UTC |
Bruckner Martin L.SVP - Chief Technology Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,186 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $3,536,928.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078553 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bruckner Martin L. · CIK 0001594132 · SVP - Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,186 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 00:42 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 141,290 | $90.26 Strike: $90.26 | $12,752,835.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-078552 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 141,290 shares Expires 2032-12-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This award vests 25% per year beginning Dec 6, 2023, contingent on the Company's share price closing above $99.29 for 30 consecutive days during the four year measurement period. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 18:11 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 76,844 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-077150 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 76,844 shares Expires 2022-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested with respect to 20% of the shares on December 11, 2013 and 20% each anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 18:11 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 76,844 | $23.63 | $1,815,823.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-077150 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534,207 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:26 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 5,400 | $89.40 | $482,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-074641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,457,363 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:26 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 5,000 | $89.40 | $447,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-074641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,462,763 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:26 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-074641 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,844 Underlying: Employee Stock Option (right to buy) · 25,000 shares Expires 2022-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests with respect to 20% of the shares on December 11, 2013 and 20% each anniversary thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:26 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 15,689 | $89.87 | $1,409,970.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-074641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,467,763 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.50 to $90.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Euronet Worldwide, Inc., any security holder of Euronet Worldwide, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range referred herein. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 22:26 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 25,000 | $23.63 | $590,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-074641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,483,452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:10 UTC |
STRANDJORD M JEANNINEDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028572 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STRANDJORD M JEANNINE · CIK 0001193824 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 43,435 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:08 UTC |
SCHMITT ANDREW BDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 715 | $113.28 | $80,995.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028570 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHMITT ANDREW B · CIK 0001232201 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,942 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:08 UTC |
SCHMITT ANDREW BDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028570 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHMITT ANDREW B · CIK 0001232201 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,657 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:06 UTC |
OLECHOWSKI ANDRZEJDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028567 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OLECHOWSKI ANDRZEJ · CIK 0001253702 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,203 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:04 UTC |
MCDONNELL THOMAS ADirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028564 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCDONNELL THOMAS A · CIK 0001034466 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,895 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:01 UTC |
Callegari Mark RDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 358 | $113.28 | $40,554.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Callegari Mark R · CIK 0001621041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,497 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of the restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:01 UTC |
Callegari Mark RDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Callegari Mark R · CIK 0001621041 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,855 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:02 UTC |
Frumkin Michael NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028562 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Frumkin Michael N · CIK 0001815145 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,057 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 20:00 UTC |
ALTHASEN PAULDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-028554 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTHASEN PAUL · CIK 0001253705 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,558 F1 · kind: The common shares were acquired pursuant to a grant of common stock under the Euronet Worldwide, Inc. 2006 Stock Incentive Plan. The stock award vested immediately at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 21:16 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 10,000 | $111.11 | $1,111,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-027240 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 24,000 F1 · price: This price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.04 to $111.47, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Euronet Worldwide, Inc., any security holder of Euronet Worldwide, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range referred herein. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:24 UTC |
WELLER RICKEVP - Chief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 2,792 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009225 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WELLER RICK · CIK 0001253709 · EVP - Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,948 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based restricted stock awards granted on December 13, 2016 (678), December 12, 2017 (544), December 12, 2018 (825), December 10, 2019 (745). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:20 UTC |
Caponecchi Kevin JCEO, epay and APAC Division
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 541 | $134.51 | $72,769.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009218 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Caponecchi Kevin J · CIK 0001404138 · CEO, epay and APAC Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,569 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:20 UTC |
Caponecchi Kevin JCEO, epay and APAC Division
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009218 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Caponecchi Kevin J · CIK 0001404138 · CEO, epay and APAC Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,110 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based restricted stock awards granted on December 13, 2016 (542), December 12, 2017 (435), December 12, 2018 (359), December 10, 2019 (389). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:22 UTC |
Fountas NikosCEO EFT EMEA Division
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009222 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Fountas Nikos · CIK 0001472357 · CEO EFT EMEA Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,307 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based restricted stock awards granted on December 13, 2016 (542), December 12, 2017 (435), December 12, 2018 (359), December 10, 2019 (389). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:14 UTC |
Brown Michael JDirector · CEO & President
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 5,629 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009211 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Michael J · CIK 0001035909 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458,752 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based restricted stock awards granted on December 13, 2016 (1,627), December 12, 2017 (1,305), December 12, 2018 (1,077), December 10, 2019 (1,620). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:16 UTC |
Bruckner Martin L.SVP - Chief Technology Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 1,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009215 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bruckner Martin L. · CIK 0001594132 · SVP - Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,860 F1 · kind: Vesting of shares from performance-based restricted stock awards granted on December 13, 2016 (325), December 12, 2017 (261), December 12, 2018 (215), December 10, 2019 (243). Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 21:11 UTC |
Bianchi JuanCEO, Money Transfer Division
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.02 per share | 635 | $134.51 | $85,413.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009209 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bianchi Juan · CIK 0001403084 · CEO, Money Transfer Division 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,607 F2 · kind: Represents shares surrendered to Euronet Worldwide, Inc. by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding liability obligations associated with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.