Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
1 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:25 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 19,315 | $8.13 | $157,030.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-109321 · tm2625745-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,923.55 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:23 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 13,895 | $8.13 | $112,966.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-109315 · tm2625745-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,109 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 20:22 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 25,118 | $8.13 | $204,209.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-109312 · tm2625745-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,066.96 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 21:56 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 59,681 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-107581 · tm2625337-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,238.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 21:55 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 53,050 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-107580 · tm2625337-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,004 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 21:53 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 59,681 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-107579 · tm2625337-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,184.96 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Since the Reporting Person's last report, he has discontinued participation in the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan, and 256.99 shares previously acquired through the dividend reinvestment plan are now held directly, and 0.475 fractional shares were sold for cash. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:23 UTC |
JONES LISA HARRISDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073498 · tm2617576-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES LISA HARRIS · CIK 0001592378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,287.183 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 392.041 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Harris Jones. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:22 UTC |
Neher Dawn K.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073495 · tm2617576-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neher Dawn K. · CIK 0002023453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,579 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:23 UTC |
SOMERS JEFFREY P.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073497 · tm2617576-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOMERS JEFFREY P. · CIK 0001454728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,079 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:21 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073494 · tm2617576-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,246.802 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 560.894 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:21 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073491 · tm2617576-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,557.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:20 UTC |
Felder Alan L.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073490 · tm2617576-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felder Alan L. · CIK 0002061636 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,124 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:19 UTC |
Hollis Phyllis M.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 12,401 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073486 · tm2617576-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollis Phyllis M. · CIK 0001919735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,147.703 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 666.634 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Hollis. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:44 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 20,000 | $4.89 | $97,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-121626 · tm2533680-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,284.908 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.88 to $4.89 per share. Mr. Bilotto undertakes to provide to Diversified Healthcare Trust (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 385.018 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:18 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 9,711 | $4.37 | $42,437.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091259 · tm2526358-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,954 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:16 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 17,091 | $4.37 | $74,687.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091255 · tm2526358-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,899.89 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:14 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 15,226 | $4.37 | $66,537.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-091247 · tm2526358-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,156.55 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:34 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 81,775 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410578-25-002084 · tm2525722-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,382.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:32 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 81,775 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410578-25-002079 · tm2525722-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,990.89 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 394.05 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2025 Filed Sep 11, 2025 20:30 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,383 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001410578-25-002073 · tm2525722-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,665 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:49 UTC |
Felder Alan L.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055507 · tm2516565-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felder Alan L. · CIK 0002061636 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,723 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:47 UTC |
Hollis Phyllis M.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055504 · tm2516565-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollis Phyllis M. · CIK 0001919735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,080.069 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 818.397 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Hollis. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:46 UTC |
Neher Dawn K.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055501 · tm2516565-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neher Dawn K. · CIK 0002023453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,178 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:44 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055499 · tm2516565-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,821.84 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,411.792 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:40 UTC |
SOMERS JEFFREY P.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055493 · tm2516565-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOMERS JEFFREY P. · CIK 0001454728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,678 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:42 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055496 · tm2516565-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,607.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:38 UTC |
JONES LISA HARRISDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 29,141 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-055490 · tm2516565-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES LISA HARRIS · CIK 0001592378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,494.142 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 721.68 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Harris Jones. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 23:21 UTC |
Felder Alan L.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 33,582 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-026289 · tm259806-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Felder Alan L. · CIK 0002061636 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,582 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 21:15 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,000 | $2.55 | $5,098.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-118939 · tm2428494-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,282 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:26 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,570 | $3.68 | $24,177.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-101362 · tm2424373-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,466.55 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:26 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 6,187 | $3.68 | $22,768.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-101361 · tm2424373-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,282 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:25 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 10,537 | $3.68 | $38,776.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-101359 · tm2424373-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,269.048 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:25 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 74,626 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-099817 · tm2423929-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,036.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:24 UTC |
Brown Matthew C.CFO and Treasurer
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 40,298 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-099813 · tm2423929-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown Matthew C. · CIK 0001777742 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,469 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 20:22 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 74,626 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-099809 · tm2423929-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,806.048 F1 · price: Transaction reported is award of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 273.111 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:49 UTC |
Hollis Phyllis M.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068290 · tm2416222-8_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollis Phyllis M. · CIK 0001919735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,120.672 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 83.672 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Hollis. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:48 UTC |
Bilotto Christopher J.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068287 · tm2416222-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bilotto Christopher J. · CIK 0001806557 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,906.937 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 365.873 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Mr. Bilotto. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:47 UTC |
HARRINGTON JOHN L.Director
|
GiftCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068286 · tm2416222-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HARRINGTON JOHN L. · CIK 0001243972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 97,037 F2 · kind: This transaction is being reported to reflect the transfer of these shares to the John L. Harrington Revocable Trust dated February 23, 2000, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:47 UTC |
HARRINGTON JOHN L.Director
|
GiftCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068286 · tm2416222-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HARRINGTON JOHN L. · CIK 0001243972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: This transaction is being reported to reflect the transfer of these shares to the John L. Harrington Revocable Trust dated February 23, 2000, of which the Reporting Person is a trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:47 UTC |
HARRINGTON JOHN L.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068286 · tm2416222-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HARRINGTON JOHN L. · CIK 0001243972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,037 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:46 UTC |
SOMERS JEFFREY P.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068283 · tm2416222-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOMERS JEFFREY P. · CIK 0001454728 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,537 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:44 UTC |
JONES LISA HARRISDirector
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068281 · tm2416222-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES LISA HARRIS · CIK 0001592378 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,631.462 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 793.794 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan since the last Section 16 filing by Ms. Harris Jones. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:42 UTC |
Neher Dawn K.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068276 · tm2416222-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neher Dawn K. · CIK 0002023453 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,037 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:41 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 37,037 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-068275 · tm2416222d2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,410.55 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 20:56 UTC |
Hollis Phyllis M.Director
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 20,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-103912 · tm2326920-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hollis Phyllis M. · CIK 0001919735 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 20:50 UTC |
SIEDEL RICHARD W. JR.CFO and Treasurer
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 7,086 | $2.33 | $16,510.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-102325 · tm2326496-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEDEL RICHARD W. JR. · CIK 0001661082 · CFO and Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,791 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 20:50 UTC |
Francis Jennifer F.Director · President and CEO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 15,839 | $2.33 | $36,904.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-102324 · tm2326496-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Jennifer F. · CIK 0001739199 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,153 F1 · kind: Payment of tax liability by withholding securities incident to the vesting of the security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 20:24 UTC |
Francis Jennifer F.Director · President and CEO
|
GrantCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 60,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-101211 · tm2326066-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Francis Jennifer F. · CIK 0001739199 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 271,992 F1 · price: Transaction reported is grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's equity compensation plan. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 22:23 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 2,000,000 | $3.07 | $6,132,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-071304 · tm2318708-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 23,250,019 F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.92 to $3.29 per share. Mr. Portnoy, as the sole trustee, an officer and the controlling shareholder of ABP Trust, undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by ABP Trust; Mr. Portnoy, as the sole trustee, an officer and the controlling shareholder of ABP Trust, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of these shares, but Mr. Portnoy disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 22:23 UTC |
PORTNOY ADAM D.Director
|
PurchaseCommon Shares of Beneficial Interest | 1,992,259 | $3.03 | $6,026,782.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-071304 · tm2318708-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PORTNOY ADAM D. · CIK 0001273871 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 21,250,019 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.90 to $3.135 per share. Mr. Portnoy, as the sole trustee, an officer and the controlling shareholder of ABP Trust, undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by ABP Trust; Mr. Portnoy, as the sole trustee, an officer and the controlling shareholder of ABP Trust, may be deemed to be a beneficial owner of these shares, but Mr. Portnoy disclaims such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.