Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 1 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 20:48 UTC |
DILLARD ALEXDirector · President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 137 | $56.24 | $7,704.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000212 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALEX · CIK 0001180004 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,009,009 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:25 UTC |
Dillard William T. IIISenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 3 | $75.67 | $227.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000193 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard William T. III · CIK 0001592970 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,481 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:25 UTC |
DILLARD WILLIAM T IIDirector · CEO, Chairman of the Board
|
GrantCommon Class A | 170 | $75.67 | $12,863.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000192 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD WILLIAM T II · CIK 0001179684 · Director · CEO, Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085,792 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:24 UTC |
McNiff Michael S.Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 5 | $75.67 | $378.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000190 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNiff Michael S. · CIK 0001592742 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,916 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:24 UTC |
BOLTE TONY JVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 2 | $75.67 | $151.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000191 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOLTE TONY J · CIK 0001707575 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,552 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:23 UTC |
LITCHFORD MIKEVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 1 | $75.67 | $75.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000189 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LITCHFORD MIKE · CIK 0001675476 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,044 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:23 UTC |
DILLARD MIKEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 122 | $75.67 | $9,231.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000188 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD MIKE · CIK 0001180008 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,357 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:22 UTC |
MATHENY DRUEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 40 | $75.67 | $3,026.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000186 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATHENY DRUE · CIK 0001180017 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,520 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:22 UTC |
STOCKMAN JAMES DVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 8 | $75.67 | $605.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STOCKMAN JAMES D · CIK 0001707480 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,372 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:21 UTC |
Mahaffy Denise DillardSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 22 | $75.67 | $1,664.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000185 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard Deborah · CIK 0001592712 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,837 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:20 UTC |
Worley Dean L.VP/General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Class A | 1 | $75.67 | $75.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Worley Dean L. · CIK 0001626260 · VP/General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,216 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:18 UTC |
Johnson Chris B.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 2 | $75.67 | $151.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000183 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Chris B. · CIK 0001626259 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,773 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 00:18 UTC |
DILLARD ALEXDirector · President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 73 | $75.67 | $5,523.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000182 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALEX · CIK 0001180004 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008,872 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:32 UTC |
Johnson Chris B.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 68 | $67.87 | $4,615.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000169 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Chris B. · CIK 0001626259 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,771 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:31 UTC |
Lucie Denise AlexandraVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 7 | $67.87 | $475.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000168 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucie Denise Alexandra · CIK 0001708000 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,421 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:29 UTC |
Watts Phillip R.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 57 | $67.87 | $3,868.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Phillip R. · CIK 0001626240 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,082 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:30 UTC |
Worley Dean L.VP/General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Class A | 73 | $67.87 | $4,954.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000167 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Worley Dean L. · CIK 0001626260 · VP/General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,215 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:29 UTC |
Dillard William T. IIISenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 80 | $67.87 | $5,429.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard William T. III · CIK 0001592970 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,478 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:27 UTC |
BOLTE TONY JVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 60 | $67.87 | $4,072.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000164 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOLTE TONY J · CIK 0001707575 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,550 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:26 UTC |
STOCKMAN JAMES DVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 42 | $67.87 | $2,850.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000163 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STOCKMAN JAMES D · CIK 0001707480 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,364 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:17 UTC |
DILLARD MIKEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 18 | $67.87 | $1,221.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000160 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD MIKE · CIK 0001180008 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,235 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:19 UTC |
Mahaffy Denise DillardSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 68 | $67.87 | $4,615.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000162 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard Deborah · CIK 0001592712 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,815 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:18 UTC |
McNiff Michael S.Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 119 | $67.87 | $8,076.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000161 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNiff Michael S. · CIK 0001592742 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,911 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:16 UTC |
DILLARD ALEXDirector · President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 113 | $67.87 | $7,669.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALEX · CIK 0001180004 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008,799 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:15 UTC |
DILLARD WILLIAM T IIDirector · CEO, Chairman of the Board
|
GrantCommon Class A | 113 | $67.87 | $7,669.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000158 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD WILLIAM T II · CIK 0001179684 · Director · CEO, Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085,622 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 26, 2017 20:12 UTC |
MATHENY DRUEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 83 | $67.87 | $5,633.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000157 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATHENY DRUE · CIK 0001180017 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,480 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 21:16 UTC |
Johnson Chris B.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 106 | $54.38 | $5,764.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Chris B. · CIK 0001626259 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,703 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 21:14 UTC |
Worley Dean L.VP/General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Class A | 114 | $54.38 | $6,199.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000139 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Worley Dean L. · CIK 0001626260 · VP/General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,142 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 21:13 UTC |
Watts Phillip R.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 88 | $54.38 | $4,785.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000138 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Watts Phillip R. · CIK 0001626240 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,025 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:59 UTC |
Dillard William T. IIISenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 125 | $54.38 | $6,797.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000137 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard William T. III · CIK 0001592970 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,398 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:58 UTC |
BOLTE TONY JVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 93 | $54.38 | $5,057.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOLTE TONY J · CIK 0001707575 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,490 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:56 UTC |
Mahaffy Denise DillardSenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 106 | $54.38 | $5,764.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard Deborah · CIK 0001592712 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,747 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:55 UTC |
McNiff Michael S.Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 186 | $54.38 | $10,114.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McNiff Michael S. · CIK 0001592742 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,792 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:50 UTC |
DILLARD MIKEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 28 | $54.38 | $1,522.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000133 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD MIKE · CIK 0001180008 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,217 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:48 UTC |
DILLARD ALEXDirector · President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 177 | $54.38 | $9,625.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD ALEX · CIK 0001180004 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008,686 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:46 UTC |
DILLARD WILLIAM T IIDirector · CEO, Chairman of Board
|
GrantCommon Class A | 177 | $54.38 | $9,625.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000131 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DILLARD WILLIAM T II · CIK 0001179684 · Director · CEO, Chairman of Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,085,509 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:44 UTC |
MATHENY DRUEDirector · Executive Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 130 | $54.38 | $7,069.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MATHENY DRUE · CIK 0001180017 · Director · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,397 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $51.50 | $102,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 375,300 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F10 · ownership.nature: DME controls the voting and disposition of 375,300 Shares held for the account of the Managed Account, for which DME serves as the investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $51.50 | $66,944.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 91,230 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F9 · ownership.nature: Masters LLC controls the voting and disposition of 91,230 Shares held for the account of GMP, of which Masters LLC acts as general manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,500 | $51.50 | $231,732.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 342,000 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F8 · ownership.nature: DME CM controls the voting and disposition of 342,000 Shares held for the account of GGOM, of which DME CM acts as investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,700 | $51.50 | $242,031.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 335,700 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F7 · ownership.nature: DME CM controls the voting and disposition of 335,700 Shares held for the account of GGLP, of which DME CM acts as investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,525 | $51.50 | $696,483.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 863,917 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F6 · ownership.nature: Greenlight Inc. controls the voting and disposition of 863,917 Shares held for the account of GCOP, of which Greenlight Inc. acts as investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,800 | $51.50 | $401,668.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 431,300 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F5 · ownership.nature: Greenlight Inc. controls the voting and disposition of 431,300 Shares held for the account of GCQP, of which Greenlight Inc. acts as investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:22 UTC |
EINHORN DAVID10% owner
GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC10% owner
DME Advisors GP, L.L.C.10% owner
DME Capital Management, LP10% owner
DME Advisors, LP10% owner
Greenlight Masters, LLC10% owner
|
SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,300 | $51.50 | $66,944.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024497 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EINHORN DAVID · CIK 0001240451 · 10% owner GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001079114 · 10% owner DME Advisors GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001358081 · 10% owner DME Capital Management, LP · CIK 0001489933 · 10% owner DME Advisors, LP · CIK 0001300763 · 10% owner Greenlight Masters, LLC · CIK 0001449674 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 75,900 F1 · ownership.direct: David Einhorn is the president of Greenlight Capital, Inc. ("Greenlight Inc."), the senior manager of DME Advisors GP, LLC ("DME GP"), and the senior manager of Greenlight Masters, LLC ("Masters LLC"). DME GP is the general partner of DME Advisors, LP ("DME") and DME Capital Management, LP ("DME CM"). Mr. Einhorn may be deemed to beneficially own the securities reported herein by virtue of his positions with respect to Greenlight Inc., DME GP, and Masters LLC. F2 · ownership.direct: The foregoing entities control the disposition and voting of shares of Class A Common Stock ("Shares") of Dillard's, Inc. (the "Issuer"), owned by the following entities: Greenlight Capital, L.P. ("GCLP"), Greenlight Capital Qualified, L.P. ("GCQP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Partners ("GCOP"), Greenlight Capital (Gold), LP ("GGLP"), Greenlight Capital Offshore Master (Gold), Ltd. ("GGOM"), Greenlight Masters Partners ("GMP") and an account managed by DME (the "Managed Account," and, together with GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, Greenlight Inc., DME GP, DME, DME CM, Masters LLC and Mr. Einhorn, the "Greenlight Parties"), in the respective capacities and quantities further described in the footnotes below. F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to Rule 16a-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Act"), the Greenlight Parties disclaim beneficial ownership of the Shares except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. The filing of this Form 3 shall not be construed as an admission that any of the Greenlight Parties is or was for the purposes of Section 16(a) of the Act, or otherwise, the beneficial owner of any of the Shares owned by GCLP, GCQP, GCOP, GGLP, GGOM, GMP or the Managed Account. F4 · ownership.nature: Greenlight Inc. controls the voting and disposition of 75,900 Shares held for the account of GCLP, of which Greenlight Inc. acts as investment manager. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:46 UTC |
Lucie Denise AlexandraVice President
|
GiftCommon Class A | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lucie Denise Alexandra · CIK 0001708000 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,753 F2 · ownership.nature: Grantor for shares held in child's Trust accounts. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:46 UTC |
Lucie Denise AlexandraVice President
|
GiftCommon Class A | 535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lucie Denise Alexandra · CIK 0001708000 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,414 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 23:07 UTC |
BOLTE TONY JVice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 8 | $51.20 | $409.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000108 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BOLTE TONY J · CIK 0001707575 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,397 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 22:59 UTC |
Johnson Chris B.Senior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 90 | $51.20 | $4,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson Chris B. · CIK 0001626259 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,597 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 22:57 UTC |
Dillard William T. IIISenior Vice President
|
GrantCommon Class A | 106 | $51.20 | $5,427.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000102 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dillard William T. III · CIK 0001592970 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,273 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 22:58 UTC |
Worley Dean L.VP/General Counsel & Secretary
|
GrantCommon Class A | 11 | $51.20 | $563.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028917-17-000103 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Worley Dean L. · CIK 0001626260 · VP/General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,028 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.