Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
0 purchase rows · 3 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 1 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,800 | $0.00 Strike: $63.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,800 shares Expires 2024-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,467 | $0.00 Strike: $47.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,467 shares Expires 2023-07-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $43.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-03-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,800 | $63.45 | $1,065,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,467 | $47.22 | $541,471.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,617 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $43.19 | $107,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 16:13 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
SaleCommon Stock | 17,650 | $319.31 | $5,635,821.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014850 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,650 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $319.01 to $320.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing information to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2020 Filed Aug 11, 2020 15:44 UTC |
FARMER SCOTT DDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,309 | $310.01 | $13,736,233.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014682 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FARMER SCOTT D · CIK 0001189287 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 753,993 F1 · shares: Restrictions on restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's 2016 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan and previously reported on Form 4 have lapsed. The Reporting Person transferred 44,309 of these shares to satisfy tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 18:58 UTC |
JOHNSON JAMES JDirector
|
SaleCommon Stock | 4,261 | $299.62 | $1,276,680.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JOHNSON JAMES J · CIK 0001180782 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,849 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $298.91 to $300.32. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing information to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 18:58 UTC |
JOHNSON JAMES JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,261 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014394 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 JOHNSON JAMES J · CIK 0001180782 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,261 shares Expires 2020-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's 2005 Equity Compensation Plan. Twenty-five percent of the options are exercisable on 10/26/2011 and twenty-five percent each year thereafter until a full vest date on 10/26/2014. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 6, 2020 18:58 UTC |
JOHNSON JAMES JDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,261 | $27.40 | $116,751.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JOHNSON JAMES J · CIK 0001180782 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $137.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,002 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,150 | $0.00 Strike: $108.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,150 shares Expires 2026-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,694 | $0.00 Strike: $86.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,694 shares Expires 2025-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $137.30 | $1,373,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,150 | $108.39 | $883,378.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,075 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,684 | $86.10 | $833,792.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,925 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 18:49 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 18,500 | $299.21 | $5,535,385.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014046 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,575 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $298.57 to $300.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing formation to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,432 | $0.00 Strike: $137.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,866 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,432 shares Expires 2027-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of the grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of the grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,898 | $0.00 Strike: $108.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,898 shares Expires 2026-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of the grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of the grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,554 | $0.00 Strike: $86.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,554 shares Expires 2025-07-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of the grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of the grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,100 | $304.53 | $7,034,643.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,127 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $303.40 to $306.43 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing information to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,432 | $137.30 | $1,432,313.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,227 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,898 | $108.39 | $1,072,844.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,795 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,554 | $86.10 | $1,080,899.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,131 | $0.00 Strike: $293.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,131 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,131 shares Expires 2030-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 23:30 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,377 | $293.56 | $697,792.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013932 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,241 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 22:00 UTC |
FARMER SCOTT DDirector · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 18,515 | $293.56 | $5,435,263.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013911 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FARMER SCOTT D · CIK 0001189287 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 798,302 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:40 UTC |
Adolph Gerald SDirector
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,261 | $0.00 Strike: $27.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013899 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Adolph Gerald S · CIK 0001368659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,261 shares Expires 2020-10-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's 2005 Equity Compensation Plan. Twenty-five percent of the options are exercisable on 10/26/2011 and twenty-five percent each year thereafter until a full vest date of 10/26/2014. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:40 UTC |
Adolph Gerald SDirector
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 398 | $293.56 | $116,836.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013899 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adolph Gerald S · CIK 0001368659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,430 Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:40 UTC |
Adolph Gerald SDirector
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,261 | $27.40 | $116,751.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013899 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adolph Gerald S · CIK 0001368659 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,828 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:40 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,990 | $0.00 Strike: $293.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013898 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,990 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,990 shares Expires 2030-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:40 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,330 | $293.56 | $683,994.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013898 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,300 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:34 UTC |
Hansen J. MichaelVP & CFO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,401 | $0.00 Strike: $293.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013897 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hansen J. Michael · CIK 0001510758 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,401 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,401 shares Expires 2030-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:34 UTC |
Hansen J. MichaelVP & CFO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,467 | $293.56 | $724,212.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013897 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen J. Michael · CIK 0001510758 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,513 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,336 | $0.00 Strike: $293.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,336 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,336 shares Expires 2020-07-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest as follows: one-third on the third anniversary of the grant date, one-third on the fourth anniversary of the grant date and one-third on the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Jul 30, 2020 17:32 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,112 | $293.56 | $1,207,118.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013896 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,343 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2025 01:04 UTC |
Coletti Robert E.Director · Assistant Secretary
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 171.69 | $73.39 | $12,600.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-016270 · dp238878_4-coletti1.xml · derivative · entry 19 Coletti Robert E. · CIK 0001681153 · Director · Assistant Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,608.54 Underlying: Common Stock · 171.69 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 4, 2024, Cintas Corporation completed a four-for-one stock split of its common stock. All share amounts and stock prices have been adjusted to give effect to this stock split. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2025 01:02 UTC |
CARNAHAN KAREN LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 214.27 | $73.39 | $15,725.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-016267 · dp238876_4-carnahan1.xml · derivative · entry 7 CARNAHAN KAREN L · CIK 0001189283 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,721.97 Underlying: Common Stock · 214.27 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 4, 2024, Cintas Corporation completed a four-for-one stock split of its common stock. All share amounts and stock prices have been adjusted to give effect to this stock split. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:39 UTC |
Schneider Todd M.Executive Vice President & COO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,744 | $302.60 | $1,435,534.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013813 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schneider Todd M. · CIK 0001744882 · Executive Vice President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,231 F1 · shares: Restrictions on restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan and previously reported on Form 4 have lapsed. The Reporting Person has transferred 4,744 of these shares to satisfy tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Barstad Melanie W.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,923 | $0.00 Strike: $42.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013812 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Barstad Melanie W. · CIK 0001532768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,923 shares Expires 2022-10-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's 2005 Equity Compensation Plan. Twenty-five percent of the options are exercisable on 10/16/2013 and twenty-five percent each year thereafter until a full vest date of 10/16/2016. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Barstad Melanie W.Director
|
Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,943 | $0.00 Strike: $29.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013812 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Barstad Melanie W. · CIK 0001532768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,943 shares Expires 2021-10-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's 2005 Equity Compensation Plan. Twenty-five percent of the options are exercisable on 10/18/2012 and twenty-five percent each year thereafter until a full vest date of 10/18/2015. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Barstad Melanie W.Director
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,866 | $301.93 | $2,374,981.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013812 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Barstad Melanie W. · CIK 0001532768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,687 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $301.54 to $302.50 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide full pricing information to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Barstad Melanie W.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,923 | $42.17 | $165,432.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013812 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Barstad Melanie W. · CIK 0001532768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Barstad Melanie W.Director
|
Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,943 | $29.25 | $115,332.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013812 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barstad Melanie W. · CIK 0001532768 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,630 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:36 UTC |
Thompson Michael LawrenceExecutive Vice President & CAO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,936 | $302.60 | $1,493,633.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013811 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Lawrence · CIK 0001378104 · Executive Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,970 F1 · shares: Restrictions on restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan and previously reported on Form 4 have lapsed. The Reporting Person has transferred 4,936 of these shares to satisfy tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:35 UTC |
Hansen J. MichaelVP & CFO
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,557 | $302.60 | $1,681,548.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013810 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hansen J. Michael · CIK 0001510758 · VP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,046 F1 · shares: Restrictions on restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan and previously reported on Form 4 have lapsed. The Reporting Person has transferred 5,557 of these shares to satisfy tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 19:34 UTC |
FROOMAN THOMAS ESr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel
|
Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,459 | $302.60 | $1,651,893.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013809 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FROOMAN THOMAS E · CIK 0001188317 · Sr VP, Secretary & Gen Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,864 F1 · price: Restrictions on restricted shares granted pursuant to Cintas Corporation's Equity Compensation Plan and previously reported on Form 4 have lapsed. The Reporting Person has transferred 5,459 of these shares to satisfy tax withholding. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2025 01:04 UTC |
Coletti Robert E.Director · Assistant Secretary
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 416.46 | $50.43 | $21,002.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-016270 · dp238878_4-coletti1.xml · derivative · entry 18 Coletti Robert E. · CIK 0001681153 · Director · Assistant Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,436.85 Underlying: Common Stock · 416.46 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 4, 2024, Cintas Corporation completed a four-for-one stock split of its common stock. All share amounts and stock prices have been adjusted to give effect to this stock split. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2025 01:02 UTC |
CARNAHAN KAREN LDirector
|
GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 478.43 | $50.43 | $24,127.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-25-016267 · dp238876_4-carnahan1.xml · derivative · entry 6 CARNAHAN KAREN L · CIK 0001189283 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,507.71 Underlying: Common Stock · 478.43 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: On September 4, 2024, Cintas Corporation completed a four-for-one stock split of its common stock. All share amounts and stock prices have been adjusted to give effect to this stock split. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reporting Person elected to defer a portion of the Reporting Person's cash retainer fees into Phantom Stock Units pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (including dividend equivalents that have been credited as additional Phantom Stock Units), each unit having a value equal to one share of Cintas Corporation common stock but are not actual shares of common stock and carry no voting rights. Phantom Stock Units are payable only in cash after termination of service as a director. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.